Sep 19, 2025 · Level I
HVA Kuukausikisa 6/2025
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pekka Lidman190389 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henri Heikel175320 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 379.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki6813 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 378.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Petteri Partinen177250 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 333.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Jukka Maaranen189808 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 328.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael Place174774 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 311.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Mauri Hahtomaa189112 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 271.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Olli Ronkainen191223 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 291.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Ville Vaalte190949 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 237.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Teemu Ronkainen188760 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 249.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Matti Kauppi177292 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 244.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Timo Holopainen178343 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 230.82 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pekka Lidman190389 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 2.62 | 3.91 | 1.87 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki6813 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 3.10 | 5.37 | 4.37 | 378.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Petteri Partinen177250 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 2.53 | 4.00 | 3.96 | 333.46 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Michael Place174774 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.92 | 4.28 | 3.87 | 311.94 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Olli Ronkainen191223 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 2.98 | 4.09 | 3.03 | 291.61 | 77.1 |
| 5 | Teemu Ronkainen188760 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 2.20 | 3.55 | 2.62 | 249.23 | 65.9 |
| 6 | Matti Kauppi177292 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.57 | 2.98 | 244.40 | 64.6 |
| 7 | Timo Holopainen178343 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.34 | 230.82 | 61.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henri Heikel175320 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.97 | 2.38 | 5.05 | 3.97 | 379.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jukka Maaranen189808 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 2.41 | 3.81 | 3.24 | 328.78 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Mauri Hahtomaa189112 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.28 | 2.80 | 2.59 | 271.71 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Ville Vaalte190949 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 1.20 | 2.81 | 2.66 | 237.28 | 62.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.44 | 2.59 | 2.65 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ShortComstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Partinen | PCC Optics | 4.6025 | 9.56 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Markus Kivimäki | PCC Optics | 4.4444 | 9.00 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.28 |
| 3 | Jukka Maaranen | Semi Auto Open | 3.9874 | 9.53 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Henri Heikel | Semi Auto Open | 3.9747 | 11.07 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 5 | Pekka Lidman | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7575 | 11.71 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Olli Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 3.6782 | 13.05 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.96 |
| 7 | Teemu Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 3.6603 | 13.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.76 |
| 8 | Mauri Hahtomaa | Semi Auto Open | 3.3451 | 11.36 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.95 |
| 9 | Timo Holopainen | PCC Optics | 3.1546 | 12.68 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.27 |
| 10 | Matti Kauppi | PCC Optics | 3.1046 | 12.24 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.73 |
| 11 | Ville Vaalte | Semi Auto Open | 2.7686 | 15.17 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.72 |
| 12 | Tom Vähä-Salo | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5713 | 17.89 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2Medium AComstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki | PCC Optics | 3.1016 | 18.70 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Olli Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 2.9824 | 22.13 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.31 |
| 3 | Michael Place | PCC Optics | 2.9206 | 17.12 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.91 |
| 4 | Pekka Lidman | Mini Rifle Open | 2.6212 | 22.89 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Petteri Partinen | PCC Optics | 2.5292 | 20.56 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.08 |
| 6 | Tom Vähä-Salo | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4400 | 25.41 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Jukka Maaranen | Semi Auto Open | 2.4086 | 24.08 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Henri Heikel | Semi Auto Open | 2.3819 | 23.93 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 9 | Timo Holopainen | PCC Optics | 2.3186 | 26.74 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.33 |
| 10 | Mauri Hahtomaa | Semi Auto Open | 2.2777 | 27.22 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.20 |
| 11 | Teemu Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 2.2026 | 27.24 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.71 |
| 12 | Matti Kauppi | PCC Optics | 2.0047 | 21.45 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.24 |
3Medium BComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki | PCC Optics | 5.3691 | 10.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Henri Heikel | Semi Auto Open | 5.0532 | 11.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Michael Place | PCC Optics | 4.2773 | 13.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
| 4 | Olli Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 4.0874 | 14.19 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.68 |
| 5 | Petteri Partinen | PCC Optics | 4.0039 | 10.24 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.74 |
| 6 | Pekka Lidman | Mini Rifle Open | 3.9116 | 11.76 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jukka Maaranen | Semi Auto Open | 3.8144 | 15.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.29 |
| 8 | Teemu Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 3.5539 | 16.32 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 9 | Timo Holopainen | PCC Optics | 3.3292 | 16.22 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.20 |
| 10 | Ville Vaalte | Semi Auto Open | 2.8123 | 18.49 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 11 | Mauri Hahtomaa | Semi Auto Open | 2.8008 | 15.71 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.26 |
| 12 | Tom Vähä-Salo | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5873 | 23.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4LongComstock · 40 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki | PCC Optics | 4.3654 | 42.15 | 32 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | Henri Heikel | Semi Auto Open | 3.9695 | 44.59 | 31 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 3 | Petteri Partinen | PCC Optics | 3.9645 | 38.34 | 23 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 181.64 |
| 4 | Michael Place | PCC Optics | 3.8742 | 39.75 | 19 · 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 177.50 |
| 5 | Jukka Maaranen | Semi Auto Open | 3.2449 | 59.17 | 36 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.49 |
| 6 | Olli Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 3.0266 | 49.56 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 138.67 |
| 7 | Matti Kauppi | PCC Optics | 2.9848 | 56.62 | 33 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.75 |
| 8 | Ville Vaalte | Semi Auto Open | 2.6644 | 59.30 | 25 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 134.24 |
| 9 | Tom Vähä-Salo | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6452 | 73.34 | 38 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 10 | Teemu Ronkainen | PCC Optics | 2.6202 | 57.63 | 32 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.04 |
| 11 | Mauri Hahtomaa | Semi Auto Open | 2.5864 | 59.93 | 26 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.31 |
| 12 | Timo Holopainen | PCC Optics | 2.3359 | 69.78 | 31 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Short | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Medium A | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Medium B | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Long | Comstock | 40 | 200 |
More from Helsingin Varuskunnan Ampujat ry
- Jul 20, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 7/2026 15 shooters
- May 12, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 5/2026 14 shooters
- Apr 21, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 4/2026 15 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 2/2026 13 shooters
- Jan 13, 2026HVA HVA Kuukausikisa 1/2026 15 shooters
- Dec 16, 2025HVA Kuukausikisa 9/2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13