Feb 10, 2026 · Level I
HVA Kuukausikisa 2/2026
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannu Salin158570 | Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aarne Harju180616 | Production | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Petteri Mikander102364 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki6813 | Standard | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Santeri Suni140258 | Open | U | Minor | 359.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Christer Lindqvist188702 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 359.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Sami Harjunen188757 | Optics | U | Minor | 291.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Timo Hakulinen180580 | Standard | U | Minor | 290.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Matti Kauppi177292 | Open | U | Minor | 272.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Tapio Tervo DQ180768 | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Teemu Ronkainen188760 | Optics | U | Minor | 267.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Seppo Matikainen178372 | Standard | U | Minor | 126.12 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni140258 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 11.90 | 9.28 | 9.07 | 359.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matti Kauppi177292 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 7.56 | 6.64 | 5.13 | 272.93 | 75.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannu Salin158570 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.64 | 9.02 | 8.93 | 7.04 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sami Harjunen188757 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 7.18 | 5.94 | 5.43 | 291.85 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Teemu Ronkainen188760 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 6.57 | 5.51 | 4.58 | 267.01 | 66.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 9.98 | 9.09 | 6.05 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarne Harju180616 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 2.61 | 6.23 | 5.52 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tapio Tervo DQ180768 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Mikander102364 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 7.51 | 7.34 | 6.46 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christer Lindqvist188702 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 6.92 | 7.05 | 6.05 | 359.82 | 90.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Markus Kivimäki6813 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.99 | 8.26 | 8.77 | 7.49 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Timo Hakulinen180580 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.94 | 6.32 | 5.35 | 5.89 | 290.34 | 72.6 |
| 3 | Seppo Matikainen178372 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 1.87 | 3.55 | 2.20 | 126.12 | 31.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ShortComstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannu Salin | Optics | 7.6398 | 7.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Markus Kivimäki | Standard | 6.9948 | 7.72 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 6.5005 | 9.23 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Petteri Mikander | Production Optics | 6.2975 | 9.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Matti Kauppi | Open | 5.5659 | 10.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Teemu Ronkainen | Optics | 5.4924 | 10.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen | Standard | 4.9426 | 11.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
| 8 | Sami Harjunen | Optics | 4.8823 | 11.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.34 |
| 9 | Aarne Harju | Production | 4.5491 | 12.31 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Christer Lindqvist | Production Optics | 4.2268 | 9.70 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.27 |
| 11 | Seppo Matikainen | Standard | 2.4135 | 24.86 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.70 |
| 12 | Santeri Suni | Open | 1.8343 | 31.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.77 |
2Medium AComstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni | Open | 11.9048 | 6.72 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 9.9751 | 8.02 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Hannu Salin | Optics | 9.0186 | 7.54 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Markus Kivimäki | Standard | 8.2645 | 8.47 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Matti Kauppi | Open | 7.5622 | 10.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.82 |
| 6 | Petteri Mikander | Production Optics | 7.5127 | 9.85 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Sami Harjunen | Optics | 7.1823 | 10.86 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.71 |
| 8 | Christer Lindqvist | Production Optics | 6.9217 | 10.98 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 9 | Teemu Ronkainen | Optics | 6.5728 | 10.65 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.30 |
| 10 | Timo Hakulinen | Standard | 6.3175 | 12.03 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 11 | Aarne Harju | Production | 2.6087 | 19.55 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Seppo Matikainen | Standard | 1.8660 | 35.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 18.06 |
3Medium BComstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni | Open | 9.2784 | 9.70 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 9.0909 | 10.56 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Hannu Salin | Optics | 8.9320 | 10.30 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Markus Kivimäki | Standard | 8.7719 | 9.12 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Petteri Mikander | Production Optics | 7.3409 | 12.26 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Christer Lindqvist | Production Optics | 7.0498 | 13.05 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.03 |
| 7 | Matti Kauppi | Open | 6.6436 | 14.45 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.60 |
| 8 | Aarne Harju | Production | 6.2252 | 15.10 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Sami Harjunen | Optics | 5.9355 | 15.50 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 10 | Teemu Ronkainen | Optics | 5.5066 | 13.62 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.65 |
| 11 | Timo Hakulinen | Standard | 5.3547 | 14.38 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.04 |
| 12 | Seppo Matikainen | Standard | 3.5511 | 28.16 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.48 |
4LongComstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni | Open | 9.0748 | 16.97 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Markus Kivimäki | Standard | 7.4937 | 19.75 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Hannu Salin | Optics | 7.0438 | 18.03 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Petteri Mikander | Production Optics | 6.4626 | 23.52 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Christer Lindqvist | Production Optics | 6.0508 | 24.79 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.81 |
| 6 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 6.0491 | 26.45 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen | Standard | 5.8896 | 24.45 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.75 |
| 8 | Aarne Harju | Production | 5.5152 | 27.56 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Sami Harjunen | Optics | 5.4302 | 26.15 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.35 |
| 10 | Matti Kauppi | Open | 5.1332 | 30.78 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.50 |
| 11 | Teemu Ronkainen | Optics | 4.5750 | 32.35 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.92 |
| 12 | Seppo Matikainen | Standard | 2.1952 | 58.31 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Short | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Medium A | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Medium B | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Long | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Helsingin Varuskunnan Ampujat ry
- Jul 20, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 7/2026 15 shooters
- May 12, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 5/2026 14 shooters
- Apr 21, 2026HVA Kuukausikisa 4/2026 15 shooters
- Jan 13, 2026HVA HVA Kuukausikisa 1/2026 15 shooters
- Dec 16, 2025HVA Kuukausikisa 9/2025 15 shooters
- Dec 2, 2025HVA Treeni 2025-12-02 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13