Apr 2, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
PSGC USPSA April 2, 2023
Shooters
32
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur SeayTY103904 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Noel WilterdingA40807 | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gabriel REYESA76130 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 514.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris SousounisTY80057 | Open | A | Minor | 511.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 | PCC | U | Minor | 505.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 | Limited | B | Minor | 486.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Lawrence MatthewsL5044 | PCC | M | Minor | 498.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Phillip QuintalA45681 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 495.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Szilagyi | Open | U | Major | 470.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Samuel Gaete | Limited | U | Minor | 469.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Lenk | Production | C | Minor | 430.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 468.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Ador PatuboA147092 | PCC | U | Minor | 434.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Harold CopelandTY44539 | Limited | B | Major | 424.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Tsvetkov | Production | U | Minor | 390.54 | 3 |
| 3 | John CambrotoA1009761 | Open | U | Minor | 322.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Antonio VazquezTY140655 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 450.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Ray SantosTY106932 | PCC | B | Minor | 424.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff AbelonA109975 | Limited | C | Minor | 366.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Marvin LoganA146725 | Production | U | Minor | 290.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Bodnar | Open | U | Minor | 269.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob SneddenA140800 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 400.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Cary MillerA71745 | PCC | B | Minor | 347.49 | 5 |
| 5 | William Ojeda | Limited | U | Minor | 339.72 | 5 |
| 6 | Justin MartinA144131 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 363.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Alfonso MansapitA146723 | PCC | U | Minor | 342.56 | 6 |
| 7 | Mark NewlandTY109842 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 313.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Joseph Escoto | PCC | U | Minor | 151.93 | 7 |
| 8 | Ishmael Ramirez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 305.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Abraham AquinoA146497 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 299.71 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeremiah LubasTY84122 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 195.17 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel REYESA76130 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.16 | 3.09 | 7.46 | 5.81 | 5.43 | 514.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phillip QuintalA45681 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.80 | 4.50 | 6.39 | 5.40 | 5.31 | 495.18 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.31 | 3.70 | 5.92 | 4.28 | 5.43 | 468.85 | 91.1 |
| 4 | Antonio VazquezTY140655 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.86 | 1.34 | 6.66 | 5.14 | 5.04 | 450.91 | 87.6 |
| 5 | Bob SneddenA140800 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 4.90 | 5.04 | 4.33 | 3.52 | 400.77 | 77.9 |
| 6 | Justin MartinA144131 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 0.00 | 6.30 | 4.70 | 4.38 | 363.26 | 70.6 |
| 7 | Mark NewlandTY109842 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 0.00 | 4.44 | 3.71 | 3.82 | 313.83 | 61.0 |
| 8 | Ishmael Ramirez · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.48 | 3.73 | 305.19 | 59.3 |
| 9 | Abraham AquinoA146497 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.96 | 2.04 | 4.82 | 3.35 | 2.76 | 299.71 | 58.2 |
| 10 | Jeremiah LubasTY84122 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 1.63 | 2.87 | 195.17 | 37.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.39 | 1.94 | 4.36 | 4.32 | 3.20 | 486.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Samuel Gaete · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 2.01 | 5.24 | 3.36 | 3.67 | 469.96 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Harold CopelandTY44539 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.31 | 2.56 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 3.24 | 424.25 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Jeff AbelonA109975 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.67 | 0.00 | 4.62 | 4.47 | 2.07 | 366.47 | 75.4 |
| 5 | William Ojeda · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 1.02 | 4.06 | 2.50 | 2.59 | 339.72 | 69.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur SeayTY103904 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 2.41 | 3.82 | 3.81 | 3.91 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris SousounisTY80057 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.31 | 3.53 | 5.75 | 5.65 | 5.68 | 511.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Szilagyi · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.34 | 4.92 | 6.37 | 4.96 | 4.11 | 470.32 | 92.0 |
| 3 | John CambrotoA1009761 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.90 | 4.99 | 2.24 | 3.47 | 322.54 | 63.1 |
| 4 | Brian Bodnar · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 0.00 | 3.13 | 3.85 | 2.70 | 269.40 | 52.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 5.71 | 5.68 | 6.54 | 5.39 | 505.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lawrence MatthewsL5044 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.20 | 5.88 | 7.74 | 5.13 | 5.35 | 498.90 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Ador PatuboA147092 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 4.79 | 5.56 | 3.60 | 5.26 | 434.47 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Ray SantosTY106932 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.80 | 1.85 | 7.87 | 4.95 | 4.29 | 424.53 | 84.1 |
| 5 | Cary MillerA71745 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 3.97 | 2.81 | 4.57 | 4.23 | 347.49 | 68.8 |
| 6 | Alfonso MansapitA146723 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 3.92 | 5.14 | 4.61 | 2.64 | 342.56 | 67.8 |
| 7 | Joseph Escoto · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 2.01 | 2.05 | 1.97 | 1.17 | 151.93 | 30.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noel WilterdingA40807 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 2.84 | 5.02 | 3.88 | 4.87 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Lenk · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 2.63 | 2.99 | 3.31 | 3.67 | 430.22 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Tony Tsvetkov · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 2.69 | 3.95 | 2.07 | 3.30 | 390.54 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Marvin LoganA146725 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 0.00 | 4.22 | 0.49 | 3.54 | 290.66 | 53.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 1.89 | 4.58 | 3.16 | 3.74 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 5.7956 | 19.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 5.6824 | 19.71 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.66 |
| 3 | Chris Sousounis | Open | 5.3147 | 21.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.3065 | 21.86 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 5.2023 | 20.76 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.72 |
| 6 | Gabriel REYES | Carry Optics | 5.1613 | 21.70 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.72 |
| 7 | Antonio Vazquez | Carry Optics | 4.8632 | 23.03 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.98 |
| 8 | Phillip Quintal | Carry Optics | 4.8008 | 19.58 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.56 |
| 9 | Ray Santos | PCC | 4.7986 | 23.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.36 |
| 10 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 4.3894 | 23.01 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Ryan Szilagyi | Open | 4.3426 | 25.10 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.05 |
| 12 | Ishmael Ramirez | Carry Optics | 4.2909 | 27.50 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.03 |
2What Is With You PeopleComstock · 12 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 18-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 5.8824 | 9.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 5.7143 | 8.40 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 3 | Ryan Szilagyi | Open | 4.9208 | 11.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bob Snedden | Carry Optics | 4.8957 | 11.03 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 4.7927 | 7.72 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.89 |
| 6 | Phillip Quintal | Carry Optics | 4.4963 | 12.01 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 7 | Cary Miller | PCC | 3.9688 | 14.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.48 |
| 8 | Alfonso Mansapit | PCC | 3.9187 | 13.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.97 |
| 9 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 3.7037 | 12.96 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 10 | Chris Sousounis | Open | 3.5348 | 8.77 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
| 11 | Gabriel REYES | Carry Optics | 3.0928 | 10.67 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.90 |
| 12 | John Cambroto | Open | 2.8967 | 15.88 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.32 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Santos | PCC | 7.8661 | 11.95 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 7.7428 | 15.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.12 |
| 3 | Gabriel REYES | Carry Optics | 7.4607 | 15.28 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Antonio Vazquez | Carry Optics | 6.6627 | 16.81 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
| 5 | Phillip Quintal | Carry Optics | 6.3894 | 16.59 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.77 |
| 6 | Ryan Szilagyi | Open | 6.3670 | 18.69 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Justin Martin | Carry Optics | 6.3001 | 18.73 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.33 |
| 8 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.9153 | 19.61 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.14 |
| 9 | Chris Sousounis | Open | 5.7464 | 15.14 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.30 |
| 10 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 5.6849 | 14.60 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 11 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 5.5643 | 19.05 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.89 |
| 12 | Samuel Gaete | Limited | 5.2410 | 21.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 6.5351 | 16.22 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel REYES | Carry Optics | 5.8096 | 18.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris Sousounis | Open | 5.6526 | 19.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Phillip Quintal | Carry Optics | 5.4028 | 20.73 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.60 |
| 5 | Antonio Vazquez | Carry Optics | 5.1373 | 22.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.11 |
| 6 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 5.1282 | 21.84 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
| 7 | Ryan Szilagyi | Open | 4.9645 | 23.97 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.39 |
| 8 | Ray Santos | PCC | 4.9505 | 22.22 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.90 |
| 9 | Justin Martin | Carry Optics | 4.7040 | 24.66 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 10 | Alfonso Mansapit | PCC | 4.6141 | 23.84 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 11 | Cary Miller | PCC | 4.5719 | 25.81 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.95 |
| 12 | Ishmael Ramirez | Carry Optics | 4.4816 | 26.33 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.57 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Sousounis | Open | 5.6760 | 19.38 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel REYES | Carry Optics | 5.4348 | 20.24 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.4337 | 20.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.98 |
| 4 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 5.3948 | 20.39 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 5.3452 | 22.45 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.90 |
| 6 | Phillip Quintal | Carry Optics | 5.3055 | 21.11 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.15 |
| 7 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 5.2581 | 20.92 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.96 |
| 8 | Antonio Vazquez | Carry Optics | 5.0360 | 22.24 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.19 |
| 9 | Noel Wilterding | Production | 4.8678 | 23.83 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Justin Martin | Carry Optics | 4.3796 | 24.66 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.70 |
| 11 | Ray Santos | PCC | 4.2902 | 25.64 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.43 |
| 12 | Cary Miller | PCC | 4.2328 | 28.35 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | What Is With You People | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 18-02 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Palm Springs Gun Club
- Dec 8, 2024PSGC USPSA B Dec 8, 2024 34 shooters
- Oct 6, 2024PSGC USPSA October 6th, 2024 32 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024PSGC USPSA June 2, 2024 41 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024PSGC USPSA April 7th, 2024 34 shooters
- Mar 3, 2024PSGC USPSA March 3, 2024 42 shooters
- Feb 4, 2024PSGC USPSA Feb 4, 2024 35 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D12U15