Jul 6, 2024 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Rifle Jul 06, 2024
Shooters
23
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser0477 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Francois Van Wyk507 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 220.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 31.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 197.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 176.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Kobus Oosthuizen710 | Semi Auto Open | B | Minor | 175.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 154.99 | 6 |
| 7 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 145.01 | 7 |
| 8 | Nico Van VuurenV0116 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 125.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 122.45 | 9 |
| 10 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 118.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Shaun Olivier0435 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 109.05 | 11 |
| 12 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 97.11 | 12 |
| 13 | David Berkowitz0540 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 92.23 | 13 |
| 14 | Frans de Jong0580 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 86.88 | 14 |
| 15 | Herman Van HeerdenVISITOE | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 80.52 | 15 |
| 16 | Manie van Heerden0336 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 78.63 | 16 |
| 17 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 72.38 | 17 |
| 18 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 71.52 | 18 |
| 19 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 57.84 | 19 |
| 20 | Gerald Hong0317 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 35.59 | 20 |
| 21 | Iain McNocher0667 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 13.20 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser0477 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 3.22 | 3.60 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Axel Quabeck · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 2.87 | 2.76 | 220.04 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 2.88 | 2.57 | 197.63 | 76.0 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze0029 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 176.16 | 67.8 |
| 5 | Kobus Oosthuizen710 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.84 | 2.49 | 1.93 | 175.87 | 67.6 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 2.02 | 2.29 | 154.99 | 59.6 |
| 7 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 2.24 | 1.66 | 145.01 | 55.8 |
| 8 | Nico Van VuurenV0116 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 2.30 | 0.20 | 125.11 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 1.93 | 1.04 | 122.45 | 47.1 |
| 10 | George Hardaker0086 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 118.89 | 45.7 |
| 11 | Shaun Olivier0435 · 11 overall | U | Major | 0.81 | 1.34 | 1.80 | 109.05 | 41.9 |
| 12 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 1.52 | 0.80 | 97.11 | 37.4 |
| 13 | David Berkowitz0540 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 1.42 | 0.81 | 92.23 | 35.5 |
| 14 | Frans de Jong0580 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 1.09 | 1.43 | 86.88 | 33.4 |
| 15 | Herman Van HeerdenVISITOE · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.44 | 1.27 | 0.88 | 80.52 | 31.0 |
| 16 | Manie van Heerden0336 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 0.89 | 1.30 | 78.63 | 30.2 |
| 17 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.38 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 72.38 | 27.8 |
| 18 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.21 | 0.85 | 71.52 | 27.5 |
| 19 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 57.84 | 22.2 |
| 20 | Gerald Hong0317 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 35.59 | 13.7 |
| 21 | Iain McNocher0667 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.20 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Van Wyk507 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 1.74 | 2.42 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 31.48 | 12.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 3.0279 | 12.55 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | 2.5520 | 14.89 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.71 |
| 3 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Semi Auto Open | 1.8450 | 21.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.37 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 1.6095 | 23.61 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.26 |
| 5 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 1.5546 | 25.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.54 |
| 6 | Francois Van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 1.4760 | 27.10 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 1.3704 | 24.81 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.10 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 1.3527 | 29.57 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.87 |
| 9 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 1.2370 | 30.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.34 |
| 10 | Magdaleen van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.1648 | 34.34 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.39 |
| 11 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.1381 | 20.21 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.03 |
| 12 | DeWaal van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 1.0040 | 39.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 3.2155 | 31.41 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.8835 | 44.39 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.55 |
| 3 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | 2.8723 | 39.69 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.05 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.5484 | 43.95 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.95 |
| 5 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Semi Auto Open | 2.4926 | 44.13 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.53 |
| 6 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.3013 | 55.62 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
| 7 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 2.2441 | 47.68 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.71 |
| 8 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.0159 | 65.48 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.77 |
| 9 | Magdaleen van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.9285 | 64.30 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.96 |
| 10 | Francois Van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7415 | 40.77 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 1.5947 | 63.96 | 12 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.43 |
| 12 | DeWaal van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 1.5170 | 56.69 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 66.05 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 3.6018 | 19.99 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | 2.7586 | 20.30 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.27 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.5687 | 28.03 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.05 |
| 4 | Francois Van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4237 | 22.28 | 4 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.2905 | 33.18 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.88 |
| 6 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 1.9784 | 32.35 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.94 |
| 7 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Semi Auto Open | 1.9347 | 26.36 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.97 |
| 8 | Shaun Olivier | Semi Auto Open | 1.7961 | 41.20 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.89 |
| 9 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 1.6560 | 29.59 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.78 |
| 10 | Frans de Jong | Semi Auto Open | 1.4289 | 47.59 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.74 |
| 11 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 1.4222 | 40.08 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.59 |
| 12 | Manie van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 1.2966 | 43.19 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U22