May 11, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Del Norte Practical Shooting Club USPSA - 05-11-24
Shooters
33
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin McGlassonL6114 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross HaneyTY123220 | Limited | M | Major | 545.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua ZollwegTY114527 | Open | M | Major | 510.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Nate EskeyTY134639 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 503.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Wade FreemanTY97536 | Limited | M | Major | 493.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 | Open | A | Major | 471.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Bryson WolfeA158648 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 440.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 422.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne GoodhartL6323 | Limited | A | Major | 463.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Timothy ProctorA63885 | Open | M | Major | 459.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Phoy St JohnA154683 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 364.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Roberto Flores | Carry Optics | Minor | 336.07 | 3 | |
| 4 | Blaze MontanaA150809 | Open | B | Major | 442.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Esteban Garcia | Carry Optics | Minor | 332.25 | 4 | |
| 4 | Andrew BowersA133977 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 324.39 | 4 |
| 4 | David Kochanowicz | Limited | U | Minor | 210.85 | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron Hunke | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 304.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Taylor Hiner | Open | U | Minor | 292.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert GurneyTY140961 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 272.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Andrew Kochanowicz | Limited | U | Major | 79.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Harlan Schmaltz | Open | U | Minor | 269.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Jankowski | Carry Optics | Minor | 253.46 | 6 | |
| 6 | John McClinticTY149731 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 235.47 | 6 |
| 6 | Wade FreemanTY97536 | Limited | M | Major | 43.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Thomas CampbellL5875 | Open | B | Major | 249.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Blaze MontanaA150809 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 55.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Michelle Hernandez | Open | Major | 157.14 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nate EskeyTY134639 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.30 | 6.87 | 5.37 | 6.12 | 3.13 | 503.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryson WolfeA158648 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 5.59 | 2.93 | 5.84 | 5.43 | 440.85 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Roberto Flores · 3 overall | Minor | 4.09 | 4.16 | 3.20 | 3.59 | 3.82 | 336.07 | 66.8 | |
| 4 | Esteban Garcia · 4 overall | Minor | 5.80 | 3.38 | 3.24 | 2.36 | 3.67 | 332.25 | 66.0 | |
| 5 | Aaron Hunke · 5 overall | X | Minor | 3.41 | 4.33 | 3.38 | 2.77 | 2.92 | 304.59 | 60.5 |
| 6 | Kevin Jankowski · 6 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 3.33 | 0.90 | 2.98 | 3.43 | 253.46 | 50.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross HaneyTY123220 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.25 | 8.38 | 6.97 | 9.00 | 8.35 | 545.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wade FreemanTY97536 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.59 | 7.46 | 6.43 | 7.22 | 6.96 | 493.99 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Wayne GoodhartL6323 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.87 | 7.51 | 6.17 | 7.98 | 6.26 | 463.37 | 85.0 |
| 4 | David Kochanowicz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 3.35 | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 210.85 | 38.7 |
| 5 | Andrew Kochanowicz · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.84 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 1.10 | 1.55 | 79.36 | 14.6 |
| 6 | Wade FreemanTY97536 · 6 overall | M | Major | – | – | – | 5.62 | – | 43.73 | 8.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin McGlassonL6114 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.64 | 8.61 | 9.40 | 8.44 | 8.75 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Drew Solomon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.41 | 7.18 | 6.24 | 7.33 | 6.37 | 422.85 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Phoy St JohnA154683 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.51 | 6.56 | 4.39 | 6.67 | 6.58 | 364.64 | 66.3 |
| 4 | Andrew BowersA133977 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 4.31 | 4.86 | 6.01 | 5.79 | 324.39 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Robert GurneyTY140961 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 5.22 | 2.59 | 5.41 | 4.56 | 272.54 | 49.5 |
| 6 | John McClinticTY149731 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 3.47 | 3.89 | 3.92 | 4.37 | 235.47 | 42.8 |
| 7 | Blaze MontanaA150809 · 7 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 6.72 | – | 55.72 | 10.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Gary Monce · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua ZollwegTY114527 · 1 overall | M | Major | 10.58 | 9.83 | 7.30 | 9.28 | 6.15 | 510.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 · 2 overall | A | Major | 9.03 | 6.04 | 7.97 | 8.57 | 8.31 | 471.71 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Timothy ProctorA63885 · 3 overall | M | Major | 9.08 | 6.98 | 6.59 | 7.46 | 8.35 | 459.06 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Blaze MontanaA150809 · 4 overall | B | Major | 8.39 | 7.15 | 8.03 | 7.74 | 5.86 | 442.50 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Taylor Hiner · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.95 | 4.43 | 3.91 | 5.09 | 4.44 | 292.34 | 57.2 |
| 6 | Harlan Schmaltz · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 4.95 | 2.16 | 5.49 | 4.78 | 269.24 | 52.7 |
| 7 | Thomas CampbellL5875 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.46 | 4.95 | 3.18 | 5.81 | 2.23 | 249.07 | 48.7 |
| 8 | Michelle Hernandez · 8 overall | Major | 4.85 | 2.26 | 1.90 | 1.57 | 2.43 | 157.14 | 30.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Joel Gomez · 9 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Orlando Lujan3295 · 10 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Michelle Waterson · 11 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | joshua gomez · 12 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Eric FaustA143570 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1YeahhComstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Zollweg | Open | 10.5796 | 10.87 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dustin McGlasson | Limited Optics | 9.6447 | 11.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 9.0836 | 12.44 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.03 |
| 4 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 9.0272 | 12.85 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.39 |
| 5 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 8.5870 | 12.81 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Blaze Montana | Open | 8.3895 | 13.35 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.16 |
| 7 | Ross Haney | Limited | 8.2528 | 13.45 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.33 |
| 8 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | 7.4121 | 15.92 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.22 |
| 9 | Nate Eskey | Carry Optics | 7.2993 | 15.07 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Taylor Hiner | Open | 6.9498 | 15.54 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.83 |
| 11 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 6.8746 | 15.71 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.07 |
| 12 | Andrew Bowers | Limited Optics | 6.0201 | 14.95 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
2BetComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Zollweg | Open | 9.8300 | 13.53 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dustin McGlasson | Limited Optics | 8.6066 | 14.64 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ross Haney | Limited | 8.3832 | 15.03 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 7.5070 | 17.85 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.37 |
| 5 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 7.4646 | 15.54 | 14 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.66 |
| 6 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | 7.1811 | 18.66 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.81 |
| 7 | Blaze Montana | Open | 7.1468 | 18.19 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.79 |
| 8 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 6.9828 | 19.19 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.45 |
| 9 | Nate Eskey | Carry Optics | 6.8674 | 18.93 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Phoy St John | Limited Optics | 6.5557 | 19.22 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.64 |
| 11 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 6.0377 | 18.55 | 14 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.99 |
| 12 | Bryson Wolfe | Carry Optics | 5.5909 | 23.61 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.98 |
3OnGComstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin McGlasson | Limited Optics | 9.4033 | 11.06 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Blaze Montana | Open | 8.0286 | 12.58 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 7.9732 | 13.42 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.24 |
| 4 | Joshua Zollweg | Open | 7.2975 | 12.47 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.98 |
| 5 | Ross Haney | Limited | 6.9703 | 14.49 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 6.5934 | 15.47 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 7 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 6.4271 | 14.47 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.43 |
| 8 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | 6.2413 | 14.42 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.01 |
| 9 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 6.1671 | 17.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.32 |
| 10 | Nate Eskey | Carry Optics | 5.3674 | 15.65 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Andrew Bowers | Limited Optics | 4.8561 | 16.68 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.81 |
| 12 | Phoy St John | Limited Optics | 4.3937 | 22.76 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
4HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Zollweg | Open | 9.2827 | 7.11 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ross Haney | Limited | 9.0028 | 7.22 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 8.5714 | 7.35 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.64 |
| 4 | Dustin McGlasson | Limited Optics | 8.4433 | 7.58 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 7.9843 | 7.64 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.08 |
| 6 | Blaze Montana | Open | 7.7364 | 6.98 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 7 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 7.4581 | 6.57 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 8 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | 7.3310 | 8.73 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 9 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 7.2238 | 7.06 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 10 | Blaze Montana | Limited Optics | 6.7207 | 8.63 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.72 |
| 11 | Phoy St John | Limited Optics | 6.6746 | 8.39 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 12 | Nate Eskey | Carry Optics | 6.1200 | 8.17 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
5SwanginComstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin McGlasson | Limited Optics | 8.7500 | 11.20 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 8.3538 | 12.21 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ross Haney | Limited | 8.3465 | 12.70 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 8.3123 | 11.91 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.45 |
| 5 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 6.9604 | 11.35 | 11 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 91.73 |
| 6 | Phoy St John | Limited Optics | 6.5781 | 15.81 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.70 |
| 7 | Drew Solomon | Limited Optics | 6.3660 | 15.08 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.03 |
| 8 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 6.2619 | 15.81 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.53 |
| 9 | Joshua Zollweg | Open | 6.1510 | 10.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 80.99 |
| 10 | Blaze Montana | Open | 5.8644 | 16.37 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.22 |
| 11 | Andrew Bowers | Limited Optics | 5.7862 | 15.90 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
| 12 | Bryson Wolfe | Carry Optics | 5.4294 | 18.05 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yeahh | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Bet | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | OnG | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
| 5 | Swangin | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M5A3B–D6U10