USPSA L-102467 · Mazowieckie
Piotr Tomaka
City–
StateFlorida
CountryUnited States
Nov 9, 2024 – Oct 1, 2026
Production OpticsM
Rankings last 12 months
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Production Optics #330 of 991 worldwide
Stage skill
77.3
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 211 stage results since Oct 13, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
77.3 ±1.9
interval 73.6 to 81.2 at two deviations; personal stage noise 8.5% per stage; US level known to ±0.9%
Ordered by
75.4
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#141
where a plain average of match percent (88.0%) would place them
Class rank
#42
USPSA class order (M), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9, 2024 | The Big Mazovia 2024 - IPSC Level 2 PLSD | 49 | 12 | 87.0 | +0.4% | +12 / -12 | 0 | 75.6 |
| Mar 14, 2025 | The Big One 2025 - IPSC Level 1 PLSD | 65 | 20 | 79.1 | -4.5% | +16 / -34 | 3 | 73.1 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Shooting Academy Cup 2025 Level 3 | 45 | 12 | 90.2 | +1.6% | +17 / -22 | 1 | 80.5 |
| Jun 24, 2025 | Shooting Academy Cup 2025 Level 3 | 45 | 12 | 90.2 | +1.6% | +17 / -22 | 1 | 80.4 |
| Aug 1, 2025 | The Big Three 2025 - IPSC Level 3 | 60 | 20 | 85.8 | -3.4% | +27 / -37 | 3 | 76.8 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | The Big Mazovia 2025 - IPSC Level 3 | 45 | 20 | 90.8 | +0.0% | +16 / -21 | 1 | 79.4 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #1 | 34 | 12 | 93.9 | +1.3% | +12 / -9 | 0 | 79.1 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | MINI IPSC L1 | 10 | 5 | 100.0 | +1.7% | +14 / -7 | 0 | 78.8 |
| May 16, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #2 | 33 | 12 | 91.2 | -3.2% | +16 / -17 | 1 | 77.0 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #3 | 30 | 12 | 88.9 | -1.1% | +11 / -22 | 1 | 77.7 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #5 | 25 | 11 | 80.8 | +1.1% | +14 / -5 | 0 | 78.8 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #5 / WHATIF | 26 | 12 | 81.2 | +1.8% | +13 / -5 | 0 | 78.7 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | MINI IPSC L1 | 4 | 6 | 100.0 | +0.5% | +3 / -4 | 0 | 77.8 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Brass Goblin Cup #6 | 28 | 12 | 86.0 | -4.7% | +10 / -18 | 1 | 76.7 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BGC #6 - Lucky 13 ProTech Guns | 27 | 1 | 99.1 | +4.8% | +5 / +5 | 0 | 77.2 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | The Big Three 2026 - IPSC Level 3 | 29 | 32 | 79.7 | -3.3% | +19 / -51 | 5 | 77.3 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
16
Division wins
2
Podiums
2
Avg % of winner
89.0
Majors
0
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Apr 19, 2026MINI IPSC L1Production Optics · 1 of 10 · 100%
- Sep 28, 2026BGC #6 - Lucky 13 ProTech GunsProduction Optics · 3 of 28 · 99%
- Apr 11, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #1Production Optics · 4 of 34 · 94%
- May 16, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #2Production Optics · 7 of 35 · 91%
- Nov 7, 2025The Big Mazovia 2025 - IPSC Level 3Production Optics · 9 of 47 · 91%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Michał CeklarzRecord Rating 77.2 · #336 of 991 in Production Optics5–510 met
- Piotr ModzelewskiRecord Rating 67.7 · #547 of 991 in Production Optics9–09 met
- Maksym ChmaraRecord Rating 79.2 · #323 of 991 in Production Optics4–48 met
- Cezary MarchelRecord Rating 69.5 · #525 of 991 in Production Optics6–17 met
- Paweł DługoszRecord Rating 50.7 · #852 of 991 in Production Optics7–07 met
- Jerzy TomakaRecord Rating 40.2 · #950 of 991 in Production Optics7–07 met
- Adam MINKOWSKIRecord Rating 73.3 · #440 of 991 in Production Optics5–16 met
- Dominik GÓRSKInot ranked in Production Optics0–66 met
Match history
-
Oct 1, 2026The Big Three 2026 - IPSC Level 3MazowieckieProduction Optics M9of 3179.7
-
Sep 28, 2026Production Optics3of 2899.1
-
Sep 19, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #6Masovian VoivodeshipProduction Optics5of 2986.0
-
Sep 6, 2026MINI IPSC L1Województwo lubelskieProduction Optics1of 4100.0
-
Aug 25, 2026Production Optics7of 2781.2
-
Aug 22, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #5Masovian VoivodeshipProduction Optics6of 2680.8
-
Jun 13, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #3Masovian VoivodeshipProduction Optics6of 3188.9
-
May 16, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #2Masovian VoivodeshipProduction Optics7of 3591.2
-
Apr 19, 2026MINI IPSC L1Województwo lubelskieProduction Optics1of 10100.0
-
Apr 11, 2026Brass Goblin Cup #1Masovian VoivodeshipProduction Optics4of 3493.9
-
Nov 7, 2025The Big Mazovia 2025 - IPSC Level 3MazowieckieProduction Optics9of 4790.8
-
Aug 1, 2025The Big Three 2025 - IPSC Level 3MazowieckieProduction Optics22of 6285.8
-
Jun 24, 2025Shooting Academy Cup 2025 Level 3Shooting AcademyProduction Optics7of 4590.2
-
Jun 20, 2025Shooting Academy Cup 2025 Level 3Shooting AcademyProduction Optics7of 4590.2
-
Mar 14, 2025The Big One 2025 - IPSC Level 1 PLSDMazowieckieProduction Optics25of 6779.1
-
Nov 9, 2024The Big Mazovia 2024 - IPSC Level 2 PLSDMazowieckieProduction Optics13of 5287.0
Classifier history 1 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Jun 13, 2026Production Optics4.3012.55s10A1C1D