USPSA KOCA · Małopolskie
David Kocián
City–
StateFlorida
CountryUnited States
Sep 27, 2022 – Aug 15, 2026
ProductionU
Rankings last 12 months
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Production #102 of 1,097 worldwide
Stage skill
93.3
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production field, fitted from 330 stage results since Oct 11, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
93.3 ±4.2
interval 85.4 to 101.8 at two deviations; personal stage noise 9.0% per stage; US level known to ±0.8%
Ordered by
89.2
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#169
where a plain average of match percent (85.7%) would place them
Class rank
#521
USPSA class order (U), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2025 | CZECH OPEN 2025 | 48 | 12 | 75.3 | -25.5% | +38 / -97 | 3 | 95.7 |
| Apr 5, 2025 | 16th KMR Bathory Cup 2025 | 69 | 14 | 79.0 | +0.9% | +13 / -18 | 1 | 95.7 |
| May 2, 2025 | 28th MOSQUITO MATCH 2025 | 77 | 20 | 79.3 | -3.5% | +21 / -42 | 4 | 93.7 |
| Jun 7, 2025 | Rebels Trophy 2025 | 83 | 20 | 80.3 | -0.1% | +51 / -23 | 5 | 93.4 |
| Jun 26, 2025 | Extreme Euro Open 2025 | 185 | 30 | 79.6 | -1.7% | +12 / -25 | 2 | 93.7 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | KB mach demo STAGE | 183 | 12 | 82.0 | -0.7% | +12 / -25 | 1 | 93.7 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | EEOING2025 | 184 | 30 | 79.6 | -1.2% | +12 / -25 | 2 | 93.3 |
| Aug 2, 2025 | HOT SHOTS 2025 | 88 | 20 | 80.2 | -0.6% | +9 / -27 | 2 | 92.1 |
| Aug 9, 2025 | CRACOW OPEN 2025 | 56 | 12 | 79.0 | -6.5% | +9 / -18 | 3 | 91.1 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | POLISH OPEN 2025 POWERED BY CESKA ZBROJOWKA i Halinka Arms Cup PCC L3 | 112 | 24 | 80.5 | -2.8% | +15 / -36 | 3 | 91.6 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | BERETTA OPEN 2025 | 28 | 12 | 96.8 | +1.5% | +18 / -12 | 0 | 93.1 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | Superleague 1, 2026 | 47 | 12 | 83.6 | -9.2% | +9 / -45 | 2 | 89.9 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | 17th BATHORY CUP 2026 | 75 | 14 | 87.0 | -8.3% | +18 / -70 | 2 | 91.1 |
| May 2, 2026 | 29th Mosquito Match 2026 | 76 | 19 | 83.1 | -2.6% | +12 / -30 | 2 | 92.1 |
| May 23, 2026 | REBELS TROPHY 2026 | 83 | 20 | 86.5 | +0.5% | +19 / -13 | 0 | 93.3 |
| May 28, 2026 | Extreme Euro Open 2026 | 129 | 30 | 76.6 | -1.9% | +21 / -46 | 4 | 93.5 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | CNC 2026 - IPSC NATIONALS | 77 | 29 | 86.2 | +0.0% | +23 / -17 | 2 | 93.3 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
24
Division wins
0
Podiums
1
Avg % of winner
82.1
Majors
22
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Oct 22, 2025BERETTA OPEN 2025Production · 3 of 28 · 97%
- May 19, 2024Superliga 2024/6 - HodoniceProduction · 7 of 50 · 89%
- Jul 24, 2024HOTSHOTS 2024 - SPACE MISSIONProduction · 10 of 101 · 88%
- Mar 21, 202617th BATHORY CUP 2026Production · 14 of 75 · 87%
- May 23, 2026REBELS TROPHY 2026Production · 6 of 85 · 86%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Jiří GabrielRecord Rating 76.0 · #316 of 1,097 in Production19–019 met
- Lenka Černánot ranked in Production19–019 met
- Martina ŠtěpánováRecord Rating 69.9 · #486 of 1,097 in Production18–018 met
- Hana NajmonováRecord Rating 76.5 · #336 of 1,097 in Production18–018 met
- Štěpán TomolyaRecord Rating 108.6 · #23 of 1,097 in Production0–1717 met
- Rudolf MíčaRecord Rating 75.3 · #331 of 1,097 in Production17–017 met
- Zdeněk BalejRecord Rating 93.6 · #96 of 1,097 in Production9–817 met
- Lenka Krejčířová Record Rating 72.6 · #406 of 1,097 in Production16–016 met
Match history
-
Aug 15, 2026CNC 2026 - IPSC NATIONALSAsociace sportovní a dynamické střelby České Republiky · Level IIIProduction U9of 7886.2
-
May 28, 2026Extreme Euro Open 2026JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U21of 13576.6
-
May 23, 2026REBELS TROPHY 2026REBELS · Level IIIProduction U6of 8586.5
-
May 2, 202629th Mosquito Match 2026KSSK Komárno · Level IIIProduction U13of 7683.1
-
Mar 21, 202617th BATHORY CUP 2026RDA IPSC SHOOTING CLUB · Level IIIProduction U14of 7587.0
-
Mar 8, 2026Superleague 1, 2026AlsaPro team · Level IIIProduction U10of 4883.6
-
Oct 22, 2025BERETTA OPEN 2025ALSA PRO TEAM · Level IIIProduction U3of 2896.8
-
Aug 30, 2025Production11of 11680.5
-
Aug 9, 2025CRACOW OPEN 2025małopolskie · Level IIIProduction8of 5679.0
-
Aug 2, 2025HOT SHOTS 2025AlsaPro Teams · Level IIIProduction U12of 8980.2
-
Jul 15, 2025EEOING2025JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U28of 19179.6
-
Jun 30, 2025KB mach demo STAGEJUMBO · Level IIIProduction U25of 19082.0
-
Jun 26, 2025Extreme Euro Open 2025JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U28of 19379.6
-
Jun 7, 2025Rebels Trophy 2025KSSK Komárno Slovakia · Level IIIProduction U12of 8380.3
-
May 2, 202528th MOSQUITO MATCH 2025KSSK Komárno Slovakia · Level IIIProduction U11of 7779.3
-
Apr 5, 202516th KMR Bathory Cup 2025RDA IPSCProduction U10of 7079.0
-
Mar 30, 2025CZECH OPEN 2025ALSAPRO TEAMS · Level IIIProduction U5of 4875.3
-
Jul 24, 2024HOTSHOTS 2024 - SPACE MISSIONAlsa Pro Team · Level IIIProduction U10of 10188.1
-
Jun 20, 2024Extreme Euro Open 2024JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U27of 21581.1
-
May 19, 2024Superliga 2024/6 - HodoniceIPSC Znojmo / Jumbo · Level IIIProduction U7of 5089.3
-
Apr 14, 2024CZECH SUPERLEAGUE 3, 2024AlsaPro Team · Level IIIProduction U6of 4886.0
-
Mar 20, 2024CZECH OPEN 2024ALSA PRO TEAM · Level IIIProduction U9of 5484.3
-
Mar 17, 2024Czech Superleague 01, 2024IPSC Znojmo · Level IIIProduction U5of 4275.9
-
Sep 27, 2022SUPERLEAGUE 6 - FINAL ROUND, 2022ALSA PRO TEAM · Level IIIProduction U12of 4970.4
Classifier history 1 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Mar 21, 2026Production1.4414.58s9A2C1M2NS