USPSA 2356 · Ljubljana
Franc Hiti
CityPitt Meadows
State–
CountryUnited States
Apr 14, 2023 – Sep 19, 2026
Production OpticsCProductionC
Rankings last 12 months
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Production Optics #841 of 991 worldwide
Stage skill
54.2
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 70 stage results since Oct 14, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.8
1 zeroed stage, a rate of 1.4% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
53.4 ±4.4
interval 45.5 to 62.8 at two deviations; personal stage noise 13.3% per stage; US level known to ±0.9%
Ordered by
49.2
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#734
where a plain average of match percent (57.2%) would place them
Class rank
#348
USPSA class order (C), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 18, 2025 | 1. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC ( PCC ne šteje za PP) 2025 | 21 | 7 | 54.7 | -3.3% | +15 / -22 | 0 | 48.3 |
| May 9, 2025 | 2. PP SZPS CPS Krško_Senovo Pištola Revolver + PCC | 20 | 8 | 61.1 | -2.5% | +18 / -28 | 1 | 48.6 |
| Jun 13, 2025 | 4. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC (ne šteje za PP) 2025 | 21 | 7 | 54.8 | +4.3% | +24 / -8 | 0 + 1 zero | 49.3 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | 5.PP SZPS pištola&revolver SK SvJurij Šentjur | 17 | 7 | 56.8 | -5.1% | +25 / -40 | 1 | 49.7 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | 1. PP Pištola in 1 PP. PCC SZPS 2026 SK Orto Mokronog | 21 | 10 | 60.6 | +0.8% | +20 / -21 | 0 | 49.8 |
| May 15, 2026 | 2. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026 | 18 | 7 | 50.8 | -12.2% | +31 / -45 | 2 | 49.2 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | 3. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026 | 17 | 5 | 41.9 | -9.1% | +23 / -33 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | 4. PP SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026 | 23 | 10 | 66.4 | +2.1% | +16 / -20 | 0 | 54.2 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Drzavno Prvenstvo SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026 | 20 | 10 | 66.4 | +2.1% | +18 / -21 | 0 | 54.2 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
17
Division wins
0
Podiums
0
Avg % of winner
50.1
Majors
15
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Sep 19, 2026Drzavno Prvenstvo SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026Production Optics · 11 of 20 · 66%
- Sep 19, 20264. PP SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026Production Optics · 13 of 23 · 66%
- May 17, 20242. PP SZPS MP 2024 / 2. PP SZPS MR 2024Mini Rifle Open · 17 of 26 · 63%
- May 9, 20252. PP SZPS CPS Krško_Senovo Pištola Revolver + PCCProduction Optics · 13 of 20 · 61%
- Mar 28, 20261. PP Pištola in 1 PP. PCC SZPS 2026 SK Orto MokronogProduction Optics · 14 of 22 · 61%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Dejan GradišnikRecord Rating 84.8 · #253 of 991 in Production Optics0–1414 met
- Grega MestekRecord Rating 68.6 · #580 of 991 in Production Optics0–1414 met
- Miran NovakRecord Rating 41.6 · #949 of 991 in Production Optics10–212 met
- Aleksander Mozinanot ranked in Production0–1111 met
- Nejc SelčanRecord Rating 52.7 · #849 of 991 in Production Optics6–410 met
- Borut RemicRecord Rating 45.4 · #923 of 991 in Production Optics4–610 met
- Aleš Pišeknot ranked in Production Optics8–210 met
- Damijan PesekRecord Rating 65.6 · #641 of 991 in Production Optics0–99 met
Match history
-
Sep 19, 2026Production Optics C11of 2066.4
-
Sep 19, 20264. PP SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026· Level IIProduction Optics C13of 2366.4
-
Jun 19, 2026Production Optics C16of 1741.9
-
May 15, 20262. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026DPS Soča · Nova Gorica · Level IIProduction Optics B14of 1850.8
-
Mar 28, 20261. PP Pištola in 1 PP. PCC SZPS 2026 SK Orto MokronogTrebnje · Level IIProduction Optics14of 2260.6
-
Sep 12, 20255.PP SZPS pištola&revolver SK SvJurij ŠentjurSK SvJurij Šentjur · Šentjur · Level IIProduction Optics13of 1756.8
-
Jun 13, 20254. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC (ne šteje za PP) 2025DPS Soca · Nova Gorica · Level IIProduction Optics B14of 2354.8
-
May 9, 20252. PP SZPS CPS Krško_Senovo Pištola Revolver + PCCKrško · Level IIProduction Optics B13of 2061.1
-
Apr 18, 20251. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC ( PCC ne šteje za PP) 2025DPS Soca · Level IIProduction Optics B13of 2254.7
-
Sep 20, 2024Production Optics C18of 2454.3
-
May 17, 20242. PP SZPS MP 2024 / 2. PP SZPS MR 2024Arcus Center · Idrija · Level IIMini Rifle Open17of 2663.0
-
May 10, 20241. Tekmovanje PP SZPS pistola/revolver 2024· Level IIProduction Optics19of 2447.8
-
Apr 19, 20241. PP SZPS MP 2024 / 1. PP SZPS MR 2024Arcus Center · Idrija · Level IIMini Rifle Open21of 3048.8
-
Sep 14, 20234. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC* _ ŠD Hrvatini _ Kamnolom GrižaLjubljana · Level IIProduction Optics C20of 2140.2
-
Jun 2, 2023DP SZPS pištola 2023 / 3. PP SZPS pištola 2023_CPS Krško_SenovoLjubljana · Level IIProduction C45of 5644.1
-
May 13, 20232. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC*_PSC Domzale_JavorPSC Domžale · Level IIProduction C60of 7240.3
-
Apr 14, 20231. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC* _ SD Tržič _ Strelišče Zakov, Senovo, SlovenjaLjubljana · Level II · DQProduction C52of 530.0
Classifier history 0 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
- No classifier stages on record.