USPSA 2026 · KZN
Dejan Gradišnik
CityDurban
State–
CountrySI
May 5, 2018 – Oct 4, 2026
ProductionCProduction OpticsMPracticalNoviceClassicCStandardCCarry OpticsDPCC OpenUPCC OpticsMPCCUSponsors: Strelsko društvo 1991 · PSC Kamnik
Rankings last 12 months
Carry Optics
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Classic
–
2 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Practical
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production
–
4 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
State
#147 of 488
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
International
n/a
no matches abroad
Standard
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Production Optics #253 of 992 worldwide
Stage skill
84.8
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 125 stage results since Oct 15, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
84.8 ±6.5
interval 72.9 to 98.6 at two deviations; personal stage noise 8.5% per stage; SI level known to ±7.1%
Ordered by
78.5
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#1
where a plain average of match percent (100.0%) would place them
Class rank
#16
USPSA class order (M), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
74
Division wins
16
Podiums
29
Avg % of winner
76.4
Majors
38
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Sep 19, 2026Drzavno Prvenstvo SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026Production Optics · 1 of 20 · 100%
- Sep 19, 20264. PP SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026Production Optics · 1 of 23 · 100%
- Jun 19, 20263. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026Production Optics · 1 of 17 · 100%
- May 15, 20262. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026Production Optics · 1 of 18 · 100%
- Mar 28, 20261. PP Pištola in 1 PP. PCC SZPS 2026 SK Orto MokronogProduction Optics · 1 of 22 · 100%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Aleksander Mozinanot ranked in Production28–129 met
- Branko Ovijacnot ranked in Production20–222 met
- Borut Remicnot ranked in Production22–022 met
- Matej Smrekarnot ranked in Production19–019 met
- Natalija KreinzRecord Rating 64.3 · #626 of 1,096 in Production19–019 met
- Grega Šlajmarnot ranked in Production18–018 met
- Nejc HribarRecord Rating 85.7 · #214 of 1,096 in Production12–618 met
- Gašper Poklukarnot ranked in Production17–017 met
Match history
-
Oct 4, 2026Production C11of 1121.8
-
Sep 24, 2026Slovenia open 2026DomžaleProduction Optics2of 4995.1
-
Sep 19, 2026Production Optics M1of 20100.0
-
Sep 19, 20264. PP SZPS - pištola/revolver 2026· Level IIProduction Optics M1of 23100.0
-
Aug 29, 2026Practical Novice9of 2462.4
-
Aug 23, 2026KZNPSA HANDGUN LEAGUE 7 MIDLANDS 23 AUG 2026KZN · Level IIProduction C16of 1819.4
-
Aug 16, 2026Classic C1of 1100.0
-
Jun 21, 2026Production C19of 1920.7
-
Jun 19, 2026Production Optics M1of 17100.0
-
Jun 7, 2026Classic C1of 1100.0
-
Jun 7, 2026Standard C1of 1100.0
-
Jun 7, 2026Carry Optics D28of 3131.4
-
May 15, 20262. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver in PCC 2026DPS Soča · Nova Gorica · Level IIProduction Optics M1of 18100.0
-
Mar 28, 20261. PP Pištola in 1 PP. PCC SZPS 2026 SK Orto MokronogTrebnje · Level IIProduction Optics M1of 22100.0
-
Feb 13, 2026Dynamiczny Piątek LIGA IPSC drugi meczMałopolskieProduction6of 2265.4
-
Oct 11, 2025HG-SLO Open 2025Domžale · Level IIIProduction Optics3of 4093.8
-
Oct 11, 2025DP-Pistola-Revolver2025· Level IIIProduction Optics1of 20100.0
-
Sep 12, 20255.PP SZPS pištola&revolver SK SvJurij ŠentjurSK SvJurij Šentjur · Šentjur · Level IIProduction Optics M1of 17100.0
-
Jun 13, 20254. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC (ne šteje za PP) 2025DPS Soca · Nova Gorica · Level IIProduction Optics M2of 2396.4
-
Jun 7, 20253. PP pištola & revolver SZPS 2025 Mokronog· Level IIProduction Optics M1of 20100.0
-
May 9, 20252. PP SZPS CPS Krško_Senovo Pištola Revolver + PCCKrško · Level IIProduction Optics M2of 2097.9
-
Apr 18, 20251. tekmovanje Pokalnega Prvenstva SZPS pištola/revolver PCC ( PCC ne šteje za PP) 2025DPS Soca · Level IIProduction Optics M1of 22100.0
-
Nov 9, 2024DP SZPS PCC 2024Koper · Level IIPCC Open U14of 4271.1
-
Oct 12, 20244. PP SZPS 2024 Pistola SK Orto MokronogSK Orto · Trebnje · Level IIProduction Optics M1of 18100.0
-
Sep 20, 2024Production Optics M3of 2495.1
-
Aug 18, 2024Production C22of 2231.8
-
Jun 29, 20242. PP PCC in 3. PP MRSoca Nova Gorica · Level IIPCC Optics M3of 2888.6
-
Jun 14, 20242 PP SZPS CPS Krško_Senovo Pištola Revolver + PCCKrško · Level IIProduction Optics M4of 1894.6
-
Jun 1, 20241. PP SZPS 2024 PCC_ SK Orto_ MokronogTrebnje · Level IIPCC Optics2of 2299.7
-
May 10, 20241. Tekmovanje PP SZPS pistola/revolver 2024· Level IIProduction Optics M1of 24100.0
-
Apr 20, 2024Open IPSC Handgun - 1a Fase CC - Terrassa - 20 Abril 2024Club de Tir de Precisio Terrassa · DQProduction34of 340.0
-
Jan 31, 2024Production Optics1of 6100.0
-
Jan 17, 2024Production Optics1of 8100.0
-
Dec 6, 2023Production Optics1of 5100.0
-
Nov 22, 2023Production Optics1of 6100.0
-
Oct 12, 2023DP SZPS PCC 2023 + DP SZPS MP 2023 / 2. PP SZPS PCC 2023 / 2. PP MP SZPS 2023_SD TRŽIČ_Strelišče TržičLjubljana · Level IIPCC Optics2of 4597.3
-
Sep 14, 20234. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC* _ ŠD Hrvatini _ Kamnolom GrižaLjubljana · Level IIProduction A2of 3798.0
-
Jun 17, 20231. PP SZPS PCC 2023 _ 1 PP SZPS MP 2023 + pištola* _ CPS Krško _ SenovoLjubljana · Level IIPCC Optics4of 3383.6
-
Jun 2, 2023DP SZPS pištola 2023 / 3. PP SZPS pištola 2023_CPS Krško_SenovoLjubljana · Level IIProduction A4of 5691.8
-
May 13, 20232. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC*_PSC Domzale_JavorPSC Domžale · Level IIProduction A7of 7279.9
-
May 3, 2023Standard32of 7168.1
-
Apr 14, 20231. PP SZPS pištola 2023 + PCC* _ SD Tržič _ Strelišče Zakov, Senovo, SlovenjaLjubljana · Level IIProduction A1of 53100.0
-
Feb 23, 2023PCC U3of 1894.5
-
Feb 23, 2023Production U5of 2384.0
-
Jan 26, 2023PCC U3of 2196.7
-
Jan 26, 2023Production U3of 2684.5
-
Oct 22, 2022DP SZPS_pištola 2022 / 7. PP SZPS_pištola 2022 _SD Tržič _ Strelišče TržičLjubljana · Level IIProduction A4of 7192.0
-
Sep 7, 20226. PP SZPS 2022 pištola + PCC* SD RifnikSD Rifnik · Level IIProduction A5of 5283.9
-
Aug 28, 2022Production C17of 2042.8
-
Aug 26, 20225.PP SZPS 2022 pištola + PCC* ZSD TrbovljeZSD Trbovlje · Level IIProduction A5of 5585.4
-
Jun 17, 20224. PP SZPS 2022_ pištola + PCC* _ŠD Hrvatini _ GrižaŠD Hrvatini · Level IIProduction A4of 5094.8
-
May 27, 20223.PP SZPS PIŠTOLA 2022 / *PCC PanovecDPS SOČA Nova Gorica · Level IIProduction A10of 8086.6
-
Apr 19, 20222.PP SZPS pištola 2022 + PCC* PSC Domžale JavorPSC Domžale JavorProduction A12of 8079.8
-
Apr 2, 20221. PP SZPS pištola 2022 + PCC* _ SD TRŽIČ _ Strelišče Tržič _BPTLjubljana · Level IIProduction A6of 6390.8
-
Feb 25, 2022Production A3of 2075.7
-
Jan 29, 2022Bunker Celje 2022CeljeProduction8of 1877.9
-
Sep 10, 20214. PP SZPS pištola 2021 _ SD Rifnik _ (Vezovje-Šentjur)Ljubljana · Level IIProduction A6of 6587.6
-
Aug 8, 2021Classic C2of 277.5
-
Jun 18, 2021DP in 3. PP SZPS pištola _ CPS Krško_(Senovo)Ljubljana · Level IIProduction B13of 8476.0
-
May 28, 20212. PP SZPS pištola 2021 + PCC* _ PSC Domžale _ (Javor)Ljubljana · Level IIProduction B9of 8584.1
-
May 21, 2021Semi Auto Standard5of 2081.5
-
Sep 19, 2020DP 2020 VezovjeSD RIFNIK · Level IIProduction B10of 5473.1
-
Mar 14, 20201st Round SA Handgun Championships 2020· Level IIIProduction C107of 12235.0
-
Jan 26, 2020Production C23of 2932.9
-
Aug 25, 2019Production C26of 3538.4
-
Jul 7, 2019Standard U9of 2369.8
-
Jul 7, 2019Standard U11of 2649.1
-
Jun 15, 2019SA Handgun Champs 2019 2nd RoundSouth African Practical Shooting Association · Level IIIProduction C110of 12134.2
-
Apr 14, 2019Standard9of 1452.5
-
Mar 23, 20191st ROUND SAPSA Handgun National ChampionshipSAPSA · Level IIIProduction C85of 9630.4
-
Jan 27, 2019Production C31of 4039.8
-
Aug 12, 2018IPSC Canada Nationals Aug 13-17, 2018Selkirk Game & Fish · Level IIIProduction C91of 11740.8
-
Aug 5, 2018KZNPSA Handgun League 5 - ColtKZNPSA · KZNProduction C28of 3042.3
-
May 5, 2018Production C42of 4635.8
Classifier history 2 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Jun 7, 2026Carry Optics3.7613.29s10A0C
-
Apr 19, 2022Production4.6615.01s10A6C2D