Aug 8, 2020 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Aug 08, 2020
Shooters
24
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Stirling | Standard | U | Minor | 443.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 426.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 404.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 412.04 | 2 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 404.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Biviano | Production | U | Minor | 300.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 391.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | U | Minor | 370.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 182.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 369.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Jones | Standard | U | Minor | 359.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 53.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 327.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | U | Minor | 227.56 | 5 |
| 6 | David Mackinnon | Open | U | Major | 303.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | U | Minor | 111.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Sachin Parker | Open | U | Major | 282.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Marc Jones DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Minor | 281.24 | 8 |
| 8 | Aaron Gazendam DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Open | U | Major | 256.58 | 9 |
| 10 | Neville Williams | Open | U | Minor | 231.92 | 10 |
| 11 | Jonathan Howden | Open | U | Small pistol | 97.55 | 11 |
| 12 | Stephen Ratcliffe DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 5.39 | 6.81 | 4.48 | 426.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Callison · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.41 | 5.10 | 7.07 | 5.11 | 412.04 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.64 | 5.37 | 5.55 | 4.04 | 391.77 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.19 | 4.62 | 4.54 | 4.00 | 369.02 | 86.5 |
| 5 | Craig Smith · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 3.47 | 5.97 | 3.66 | 327.68 | 76.8 |
| 6 | David Mackinnon · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.59 | 3.93 | 3.70 | 3.58 | 303.34 | 71.1 |
| 7 | Sachin Parker · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.82 | 2.93 | 4.41 | 3.70 | 282.03 | 66.1 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 3.27 | 4.13 | 2.99 | 281.24 | 65.9 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.04 | 2.10 | 5.38 | 3.29 | 256.58 | 60.1 |
| 10 | Neville Williams · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 2.21 | 3.43 | 3.37 | 231.92 | 54.4 |
| 11 | Jonathan Howden · 11 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.34 | 1.22 | 1.90 | 0.81 | 97.55 | 22.9 |
| 12 | Stephen Ratcliffe DQ · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 3.04 | 2.18 | 2.06 | 404.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Biviano · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 1.49 | 3.73 | 1.43 | 300.37 | 74.3 |
| 3 | Carlo Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.02 | – | – | 182.39 | 45.1 |
| 4 | Jenny Ioppolo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.72 | 0.93 | – | – | 53.76 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Stirling · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 4.59 | 5.15 | 3.65 | 443.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Peek · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.59 | 4.84 | 2.97 | 404.24 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 3.42 | 3.93 | 3.53 | 370.78 | 83.5 |
| 4 | Paul Jones · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 3.78 | 2.73 | 3.06 | 359.48 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Daniel Douglas · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 3.92 | 2.62 | – | 227.56 | 51.3 |
| 6 | Karen Hattingh · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 0.89 | 111.71 | 25.2 |
| 7 | Marc Jones DQ · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 7 | Aaron Gazendam DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.1936 | 16.63 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.9013 | 18.64 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.81 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.6361 | 18.63 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.10 |
| 4 | David Mackinnon | Open | 4.5860 | 23.55 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.45 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.4953 | 23.58 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.84 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.4161 | 20.38 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.43 |
| 7 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.4061 | 20.88 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.25 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 4.3085 | 23.21 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.2675 | 24.37 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 4.0332 | 25.29 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.96 |
| 11 | Sachin Parker | Open | 3.8193 | 27.23 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.83 |
| 12 | David Peek | Standard | 3.5806 | 27.37 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.29 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.3912 | 20.96 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.3701 | 20.67 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.55 |
| 3 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.1000 | 20.00 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.79 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.6170 | 19.06 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.49 |
| 5 | David Peek | Standard | 4.5921 | 22.43 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 4.5914 | 23.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.98 |
| 7 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.9303 | 26.97 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.84 |
| 8 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 3.9208 | 26.27 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.19 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.7843 | 29.86 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.4696 | 24.21 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
| 11 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.4174 | 31.31 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
| 12 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.2750 | 31.45 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 7.0659 | 14.86 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.8139 | 15.85 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.08 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.9739 | 16.07 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.00 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.5468 | 18.93 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.35 |
| 5 | Kane Hoare | Open | 5.3763 | 19.53 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.70 |
| 6 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 5.1515 | 19.80 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | David Peek | Standard | 4.8436 | 19.82 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.43 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.5403 | 17.62 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.68 |
| 9 | Sachin Parker | Open | 4.4094 | 24.72 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.64 |
| 10 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.1344 | 23.22 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.36 |
| 11 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.9349 | 26.43 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 12 | Mark Biviano | Production | 3.7258 | 26.84 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.1139 | 19.75 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.4758 | 24.80 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.65 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.0363 | 19.82 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.77 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.9956 | 18.02 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.85 |
| 5 | Sachin Parker | Open | 3.6952 | 25.98 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.10 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.6571 | 25.43 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.24 |
| 7 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 3.6480 | 21.93 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.5780 | 27.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.46 |
| 9 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.5264 | 30.91 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 10 | Neville Williams | Open | 3.3736 | 28.16 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.86 |
| 11 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.2909 | 22.79 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 12 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.0572 | 30.42 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U23