Jul 8, 2018 · Level I
W07 SSAA Jul 08/15, 2018 Trophy Match
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
77
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack McGrathx | Open Revolver | B | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Kowal | Standard | Master | Major | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob Chapman | Production | C | Minor | 377.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | Master | Major | 366.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Sita | Small Pistol | B | Small pistol | 235.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | A | Major | 366.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony Herron | Production | C | Minor | 319.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | A | Major | 317.81 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich | Standard | C | Minor | 286.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Byron Moller | Open | A | Major | 237.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich DQ | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | B | Minor | 261.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Shotter | Open | A | Major | 233.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Gene Curry | Standard | A | Minor | 254.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Jack McGrath | Open | B | Minor | 219.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | C | Minor | 250.11 | 6 |
| 6 | Mal Reid | Open | A | Major | 200.66 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris Shotter | Standard | A | Minor | 243.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Jack Zagar | Open | B | Major | 184.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Mark Sitax | Standard | B | Minor | 199.67 | 8 |
| 8 | Shane Livingstone | Open | B | Major | 83.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | C | Minor | 198.32 | 9 |
| 10 | Jim O'Donnell | Standard | D | Minor | 195.83 | 10 |
| 11 | Nathaniel Koufis | Standard | C | Minor | 190.60 | 11 |
| 12 | Nick Opiex | Standard | B | Minor | 184.01 | 12 |
| 13 | Peter Berzins | Standard | U | Minor | 180.72 | 13 |
| 14 | Nick Opie | Standard | B | Minor | 178.78 | 14 |
| 15 | Wes Hartin | Standard | B | Minor | 175.79 | 15 |
| 16 | Ariki Brown | Standard | D | Minor | 174.48 | 16 |
| 17 | Mal Reid | Standard | A | Minor | 152.58 | 17 |
| 18 | Jodie Kowal | Standard | D | Minor | 140.22 | 18 |
| 19 | Jack Zhang | Standard | U | Minor | 61.96 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese · 1 overall | Master | Major | 6.47 | 5.24 | 7.23 | 366.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.18 | 5.56 | 6.32 | 366.27 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Byron Moller · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.12 | 2.03 | 5.29 | 237.43 | 64.8 |
| 4 | Chris Shotter · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.87 | 4.33 | 3.83 | 233.74 | 63.8 |
| 5 | Jack McGrath · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.13 | 3.07 | 3.37 | 219.39 | 59.9 |
| 6 | Mal Reid · 6 overall | A | Major | 3.33 | 3.27 | 3.72 | 200.66 | 54.8 |
| 7 | Jack Zagar · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.02 | 2.87 | 2.80 | 184.64 | 50.4 |
| 8 | Shane Livingstone · 8 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3.25 | 83.01 | 22.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack McGrathx · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.41 | 3.16 | 3.51 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Chapman · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.27 | 3.58 | 4.39 | 377.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Herron · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.48 | 3.23 | 2.82 | 319.99 | 84.7 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich DQ · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sita · 1 overall | B | Small pistol | 2.36 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Kowal · 1 overall | Master | Major | 6.32 | 5.47 | 6.11 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Genovese · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.64 | 3.73 | 5.39 | 317.81 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.11 | 3.57 | 4.67 | 286.55 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Trevor Gaulke · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.15 | 3.32 | 3.83 | 261.56 | 67.9 |
| 5 | Gene Curry · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.91 | 3.98 | 3.93 | 254.48 | 66.1 |
| 6 | Matthew Gaulke · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 3.89 | 2.97 | 250.11 | 65.0 |
| 7 | Chris Shotter · 7 overall | A | Minor | 4.23 | 3.86 | 3.33 | 243.13 | 63.1 |
| 8 | Mark Sitax · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.64 | 2.53 | 3.15 | 199.67 | 51.9 |
| 9 | Clint Kingswood · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 2.62 | 2.52 | 198.32 | 51.5 |
| 10 | Jim O'Donnell · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 2.73 | 3.14 | 195.83 | 50.9 |
| 11 | Nathaniel Koufis · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 2.58 | 2.47 | 190.60 | 49.5 |
| 12 | Nick Opiex · 12 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 2.97 | 2.11 | 184.01 | 47.8 |
| 13 | Peter Berzins · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 2.33 | 2.73 | 180.72 | 46.9 |
| 14 | Nick Opie · 14 overall | B | Minor | 2.85 | 2.62 | 2.83 | 178.78 | 46.4 |
| 15 | Wes Hartin · 15 overall | B | Minor | 3.12 | 2.51 | 2.60 | 175.79 | 45.7 |
| 16 | Ariki Brown · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.86 | 2.63 | 2.64 | 174.48 | 45.3 |
| 17 | Mal Reid · 17 overall | A | Minor | 0.58 | 2.69 | 3.46 | 152.58 | 39.6 |
| 18 | Jodie Kowal · 18 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.83 | 3.28 | 140.22 | 36.4 |
| 19 | Jack Zhang · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 61.96 | 16.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 5aComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Open | 7.1785 | 16.02 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 6.4653 | 16.55 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.08 |
| 3 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 6.3248 | 17.55 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 5.6413 | 20.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 5 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | 5.1474 | 21.37 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.66 |
| 6 | Jack McGrath | Open | 5.1348 | 23.37 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.84 |
| 7 | Byron Moller | Open | 5.1227 | 23.23 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.63 |
| 8 | Adam Zloich | Standard | 5.1079 | 22.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.91 |
| 9 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 5.0314 | 23.85 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.46 |
| 10 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | 4.2878 | 27.52 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.35 |
| 11 | Chris Shotter | Standard | 4.2340 | 22.91 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.33 |
| 12 | Jack Zagar | Open | 4.0174 | 29.87 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.16 |
2Stage 5bComstock · 23 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Open | 5.5556 | 19.62 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 5.4731 | 19.55 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 5.2361 | 19.48 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.39 |
| 4 | Chris Shotter | Open | 4.3297 | 24.02 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.62 |
| 5 | Gene Curry | Standard | 3.9771 | 27.91 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.57 |
| 6 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 3.8859 | 28.05 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.65 |
| 7 | Chris Shotter | Standard | 3.8574 | 23.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.05 |
| 8 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 3.7250 | 29.53 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.27 |
| 9 | Jacob Chapman | Production | 3.5795 | 31.01 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Adam Zloich | Standard | 3.5677 | 28.87 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.96 |
| 11 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | 3.3185 | 29.23 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.73 |
| 12 | Mal Reid | Open | 3.2737 | 32.99 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.77 |
3Stage 6aComstock · 30 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.2259 | 19.79 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | 6.3236 | 22.93 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.27 |
| 3 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 6.1053 | 23.75 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 5.3934 | 27.07 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.51 |
| 5 | Byron Moller | Open | 5.2856 | 28.19 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.72 |
| 6 | Adam Zloich | Standard | 4.6675 | 31.28 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.67 |
| 7 | Jacob Chapman | Production | 4.3945 | 30.72 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Gene Curry | Standard | 3.9339 | 33.30 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.65 |
| 9 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | 3.8331 | 29.48 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 94.17 |
| 10 | Chris Shotter | Open | 3.8296 | 37.08 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.50 |
| 11 | Mal Reid | Open | 3.7206 | 39.51 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.23 |
| 12 | Jack McGrathx | Open Revolver | 3.5146 | 42.11 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 5a | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 5b | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 6a | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from SSAA Kalgoorlie
- Jul 18, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie Club SHOTGUN JULY 2021 3 shooters
- Jun 29, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie July Trophy Match 33 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021SSAA KALGOORLIE CLUB MATC 27TH JUNE 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021W07 IPSC Jun 27, 2021 Shotgun 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie 23rd June 2021 5 shooters
- Jun 6, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie June Trophy Match 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A8B–D20U2