Jun 14, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Jun 14, 2025
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Colin Dinis | Small Pistol Open | Small pistol | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Davey57162 | Standard | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Master | Major | 401.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | A | Minor | 281.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse Buswell | Standard | Minor | 130.98 | 2 | |
| 3 | Colin Callison | Open | Major | 276.58 | 3 | |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | Major | 260.21 | 4 | |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | Minor | 256.01 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti | Open | D | Minor | 249.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | Major | 244.17 | 7 | |
| 8 | Kane Hoare | Open | Major | 230.65 | 8 | |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Open | Minor | 230.62 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bernard Chadd | Open | Major | 214.37 | 10 | |
| 11 | Matt Paris | Open | Major | 157.37 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Master | Major | 8.27 | 9.09 | 8.82 | 4.03 | 10.21 | 401.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.17 | 5.76 | 6.63 | 2.76 | 6.41 | 281.38 | 70.0 |
| 3 | Colin Callison · 3 overall | Major | 5.86 | 3.35 | 5.19 | 4.65 | 6.97 | 276.58 | 68.8 | |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning · 4 overall | Major | 5.22 | 4.16 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 7.18 | 260.21 | 64.7 | |
| 5 | Craig Smith · 5 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 5.56 | 6.50 | 3.58 | 6.98 | 256.01 | 63.7 | |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti · 6 overall | D | Minor | 6.16 | 3.55 | 5.62 | 2.60 | 5.58 | 249.90 | 62.2 |
| 7 | Mik Waters · 7 overall | Major | 7.22 | 3.62 | 6.45 | 2.24 | 1.94 | 244.17 | 60.7 | |
| 8 | Kane Hoare · 8 overall | Major | 4.99 | 4.10 | 6.43 | 3.04 | 3.46 | 230.65 | 57.4 | |
| 9 | David MacKinnon · 9 overall | Minor | 5.26 | 3.50 | 5.47 | 3.70 | 3.31 | 230.62 | 57.4 | |
| 10 | Bernard Chadd · 10 overall | Major | 5.72 | 0.00 | 6.12 | 2.66 | 4.26 | 214.37 | 53.3 | |
| 11 | Matt Paris · 11 overall | Major | 3.43 | 3.58 | 2.99 | 2.29 | 2.83 | 157.37 | 39.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell · 1 overall | Minor | 5.24 | 4.97 | 6.28 | 3.63 | 7.73 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis · 1 overall | Small pistol | 1.89 | 0.43 | 2.72 | 1.22 | 2.62 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey57162 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.18 | 1.04 | 2.82 | 1.09 | 3.61 | 410.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jesse Buswell · 2 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 0.00 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 2.03 | 130.98 | 31.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.2721 | 16.32 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.2222 | 18.00 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.23 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.1652 | 17.68 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.34 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.1572 | 18.19 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.21 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.8627 | 20.98 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.22 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.7192 | 17.31 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 96.79 |
| 7 | David MacKinnon | Open | 5.2632 | 25.08 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 8 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 5.2356 | 24.83 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.2201 | 25.67 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.35 |
| 10 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.9867 | 26.27 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.40 |
| 11 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.9346 | 19.57 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 66.59 |
| 12 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.4272 | 37.64 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.0909 | 6.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.7586 | 9.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.01 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.5611 | 10.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.70 |
| 4 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 4.9702 | 10.06 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.1633 | 12.25 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.48 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.0991 | 11.71 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.05 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.6156 | 10.51 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.86 |
| 8 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.5783 | 15.65 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.62 |
| 9 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 3.5454 | 9.59 | 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.40 |
| 10 | David MacKinnon | Open | 3.4981 | 13.15 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.09 |
| 11 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.3484 | 11.05 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.10 |
| 12 | Scott Davey | Standard | 1.0444 | 11.49 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.8235 | 8.16 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.6303 | 11.01 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.36 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 6.5033 | 10.61 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.28 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.4546 | 10.69 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 5 | Kane Hoare | Open | 6.4253 | 11.05 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.62 |
| 6 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 6.2814 | 11.94 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.1159 | 9.32 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.99 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.6208 | 11.92 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.78 |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Open | 5.4682 | 13.35 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.48 |
| 10 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.1857 | 14.27 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.08 |
| 11 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.3427 | 16.81 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.91 |
| 12 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.9906 | 24.41 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.42 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.6531 | 12.25 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.2449 | 12.25 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.74 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.0314 | 8.93 | 2 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.98 |
| 4 | David MacKinnon | Open | 3.6964 | 15.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.66 |
| 5 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 3.6281 | 13.23 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.5775 | 11.74 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
| 7 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.0374 | 12.84 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.17 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley | Open | 2.7569 | 11.97 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.55 |
| 9 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 2.6613 | 12.40 | 3 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.32 |
| 10 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 2.6007 | 11.92 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.54 |
| 11 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.2904 | 23.14 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.53 |
| 12 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.2442 | 11.14 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
5Stage 6Comstock · 15 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 10.2098 | 7.15 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 7.7342 | 9.18 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 7.1795 | 9.75 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.74 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 6.9845 | 9.02 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.31 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | 6.9672 | 9.76 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.4147 | 8.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.12 |
| 7 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.5785 | 9.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.98 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.2578 | 16.91 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.28 |
| 9 | Scott Davey | Standard | 3.6088 | 19.12 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.4598 | 8.96 | 5 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.42 |
| 11 | David MacKinnon | Open | 3.3095 | 11.18 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.31 |
| 12 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.8306 | 25.79 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U0