Oct 4, 2026 · Level I
DSS-Training vom 04.10.2026
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Wruss1014299 | Standard | Major | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Hervé Joiris1017788 | Optics | Minor | 382.45 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | Minor | 380.19 | 1 | |
| 2 | Nicolas Kutter1017836 | Production Optics | Minor | 312.70 | 2 | |
| 2 | René Meier1014290 | Optics | Minor | 271.45 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hervé Joiris1017788 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 4.29 | 3.26 | 3.81 | 3.73 | 382.45 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | René Meier1014290 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 2.68 | 2.08 | 2.85 | 2.06 | 271.45 | 71.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Wettstein · 1 overall | Minor | 4.40 | 4.70 | 3.37 | 3.20 | 2.36 | 380.19 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nicolas Kutter1017836 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 2.51 | 2.67 | 312.70 | 82.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Wruss1014299 · 1 overall | Major | 3.66 | 3.67 | 2.16 | 3.30 | 2.54 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | 4.4025 | 12.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nicolas Kutter | Production Optics | 3.6653 | 12.55 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.95 |
| 3 | Peter Wruss | Standard | 3.6577 | 15.31 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | René Meier | Optics | 3.3210 | 16.26 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Hervé Joiris | Optics | 2.9032 | 12.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 52.45 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | 4.6976 | 15.54 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Hervé Joiris | Optics | 4.2921 | 15.61 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Peter Wruss | Standard | 3.6739 | 17.42 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | René Meier | Optics | 2.6795 | 18.66 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.82 |
| 5 | Nicolas Kutter | Production Optics | 2.0534 | 19.48 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 32.78 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | 3.3669 | 22.87 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Hervé Joiris | Optics | 3.2593 | 21.17 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Nicolas Kutter | Production Optics | 3.1000 | 20.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.26 |
| 4 | Peter Wruss | Standard | 2.1649 | 21.71 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | René Meier | Optics | 2.0804 | 28.84 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hervé Joiris | Optics | 3.8081 | 20.22 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Peter Wruss | Standard | 3.2977 | 22.44 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | 3.2003 | 25.31 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | René Meier | Optics | 2.8463 | 26.35 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.53 |
| 5 | Nicolas Kutter | Production Optics | 2.5112 | 22.30 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.70 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hervé Joiris | Optics | 3.7344 | 21.69 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Nicolas Kutter | Production Optics | 2.6725 | 25.07 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Peter Wruss | Standard | 2.5373 | 26.80 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Fabian Wettstein | Production Optics | 2.3641 | 32.57 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.19 |
| 5 | René Meier | Optics | 2.0578 | 38.39 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Dynamic-Shooting-Scorpion
- Oct 10, 2026DSS-Training vom 10.10.2026 6 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026DSS-Training vom 26.09.2026 (Silberstich) 5 shooters
- Sep 9, 2026DSS-Wäfler Event 12.09.26 7 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026DSS-Training vom 29.08.26 4 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026DSS-Training vom 05.09.2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0