May 1, 2019 · Level I
PAS USPSA May 2, 2019
Shooters
39
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suber Vern | Limited | B | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Lauck | Limited 10 | Major | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jarrett TarverA97237 | Open | A | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | GM | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Morgensen | Revolver | Minor | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John Kim | Single Stack | Major | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | Minor | 438.72 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jerry Nogueras | Production | Minor | 335.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mike Chambers | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 427.11 | 2 |
| 2 | J.d. DoverL1275 | PCC | A | Minor | 416.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Leo Bounds Jr | Limited | Major | 402.66 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sarah NybergL4214 | Open | C | Minor | 359.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Gordan Baskerville | Single Stack | Minor | 351.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Eric Siaca | Limited 10 | Major | 277.69 | 2 | |
| 3 | ron younger | Limited | A | Major | 394.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Hayes | PCC | Minor | 348.07 | 3 | |
| 3 | Chuck Allen | Single Stack | Major | 331.90 | 3 | |
| 3 | Carol Spenny | Limited 10 | Minor | 274.89 | 3 | |
| 3 | Brian Busby | Carry Optics | Minor | 262.67 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ann Livingston | Open | Minor | 211.66 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ben Smith | Limited | B | Major | 386.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Miller | Single Stack | Major | 323.32 | 4 | |
| 4 | John Shaw | PCC | Minor | 300.07 | 4 | |
| 4 | Gerald Spenny | Limited 10 | Minor | 263.97 | 4 | |
| 4 | Arlan Averyt | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 229.37 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave Monroe | Limited | Minor | 370.45 | 5 | |
| 5 | Randy Chamberlin | Single Stack | Major | 303.95 | 5 | |
| 5 | Pete Connal | PCC | Minor | 233.93 | 5 | |
| 6 | Warren Twelves | Limited | C | Minor | 306.21 | 6 |
| 6 | John Lane | Single Stack | Major | 228.60 | 6 | |
| 6 | Mark Dinsmore | PCC | Minor | 170.42 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ron Allen | Limited | Minor | 277.36 | 7 | |
| 8 | Roscoe Livingston | Limited | Minor | 263.01 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jim Gressang | Limited | Minor | 251.58 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bill Thompson | Limited | Minor | 237.16 | 10 | |
| 11 | Ralph Turnbbull | Limited | Major | 220.66 | 11 | |
| 12 | Tim Garrahan | Limited | Minor | 196.00 | 12 | |
| 13 | Matt Fisher | Limited | Minor | 192.77 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Moser · 1 overall | Minor | 5.97 | 6.78 | 7.17 | 5.77 | 438.72 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mike Chambers · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.00 | 6.87 | 5.35 | 5.79 | 427.11 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Brian Busby · 3 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 5.04 | 2.67 | 3.67 | 262.67 | 59.9 | |
| 4 | Arlan Averyt · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 3.91 | 3.67 | 2.71 | 229.37 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suber Vern · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.95 | 7.29 | 6.88 | 6.23 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leo Bounds Jr · 2 overall | Major | 5.56 | 7.08 | 5.59 | 5.77 | 402.66 | 88.5 | |
| 3 | ron younger · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.52 | 6.66 | 5.85 | 4.82 | 394.20 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Ben Smith · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.53 | 6.75 | 5.49 | 5.34 | 386.49 | 84.9 |
| 5 | Dave Monroe · 5 overall | Minor | 4.67 | 6.56 | 5.01 | 5.69 | 370.45 | 81.4 | |
| 6 | Warren Twelves · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 5.11 | 4.11 | 4.77 | 306.21 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Ron Allen · 7 overall | Minor | 4.72 | 4.41 | 4.56 | 3.18 | 277.36 | 61.0 | |
| 8 | Roscoe Livingston · 8 overall | Minor | 3.59 | 3.96 | 4.71 | 3.52 | 263.01 | 57.8 | |
| 9 | Jim Gressang · 9 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 4.56 | 3.24 | 3.42 | 251.58 | 55.3 | |
| 10 | Bill Thompson · 10 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 3.11 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 237.16 | 52.1 | |
| 11 | Ralph Turnbbull · 11 overall | Major | 4.23 | 3.77 | 3.06 | 2.42 | 220.66 | 48.5 | |
| 12 | Tim Garrahan · 12 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 2.52 | 2.88 | 2.78 | 196.00 | 43.1 | |
| 13 | Matt Fisher · 13 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 3.39 | 3.29 | 2.13 | 192.77 | 42.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Lauck · 1 overall | Major | 5.84 | 7.46 | 6.46 | 6.48 | 455.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Eric Siaca · 2 overall | Major | 4.02 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 3.34 | 277.69 | 61.0 | |
| 3 | Carol Spenny · 3 overall | Minor | 4.16 | 4.23 | 4.44 | 3.13 | 274.89 | 60.4 | |
| 4 | Gerald Spenny · 4 overall | Minor | 4.33 | 2.60 | 3.98 | 4.35 | 263.97 | 58.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrett TarverA97237 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.11 | 9.04 | 6.27 | 8.09 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sarah NybergL4214 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.16 | 7.62 | 5.25 | 5.12 | 359.88 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Ann Livingston · 3 overall | Minor | 3.30 | 4.01 | 3.25 | 3.57 | 211.66 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.96 | 11.39 | 9.66 | 9.07 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | J.d. DoverL1275 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.61 | 10.70 | 8.48 | 8.81 | 416.11 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Michael Hayes · 3 overall | Minor | 6.75 | 9.11 | 7.53 | 6.55 | 348.07 | 76.5 | |
| 4 | John Shaw · 4 overall | Minor | 7.22 | 7.88 | 4.95 | 5.83 | 300.07 | 66.0 | |
| 5 | Pete Connal · 5 overall | Minor | 5.86 | 7.26 | 0.00 | 6.72 | 233.93 | 51.4 | |
| 6 | Mark Dinsmore · 6 overall | Minor | 5.19 | 3.38 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 170.42 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry Nogueras · 1 overall | Minor | 0.51 | 2.17 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Morgensen · 1 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 3.88 | 2.92 | 3.45 | 455.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Vic Maehren · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Kim · 1 overall | Major | 6.28 | 5.47 | 5.59 | 5.36 | 455.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gordan Baskerville · 2 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 4.60 | 4.28 | 4.07 | 351.02 | 77.2 | |
| 3 | Chuck Allen · 3 overall | Major | 4.12 | 5.00 | 3.72 | 3.46 | 331.90 | 72.9 | |
| 4 | Mike Miller · 4 overall | Major | 4.81 | 3.67 | 4.80 | 3.07 | 323.32 | 71.1 | |
| 5 | Randy Chamberlin · 5 overall | Major | 4.14 | 4.09 | 3.67 | 3.21 | 303.95 | 66.8 | |
| 6 | John Lane · 6 overall | Major | 3.42 | 2.89 | 3.52 | 1.73 | 228.60 | 50.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 8.9567 | 10.16 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | J.d. Dover | PCC | 7.6087 | 10.12 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 3 | John Shaw | PCC | 7.2205 | 12.88 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.58 |
| 4 | Jarrett Tarver | Open | 7.1074 | 12.10 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Mike Chambers | Carry Optics | 7.0030 | 13.28 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Suber Vern | Limited | 6.9455 | 12.67 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Michael Hayes | PCC | 6.7547 | 12.88 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 8 | ron younger | Limited | 6.5249 | 13.64 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.25 |
| 9 | John Kim | Single Stack | 6.2756 | 14.66 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Sarah Nyberg | Open | 6.1597 | 13.15 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.33 |
| 11 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 5.9671 | 14.58 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.95 |
| 12 | Pete Connal | PCC | 5.8574 | 14.17 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 11.3866 | 10.89 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | J.d. Dover | PCC | 10.7004 | 10.28 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.17 |
| 3 | Michael Hayes | PCC | 9.1100 | 14.27 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.01 |
| 4 | Jarrett Tarver | Open | 9.0377 | 11.95 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | John Shaw | PCC | 7.8762 | 14.22 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.92 |
| 6 | Sarah Nyberg | Open | 7.6152 | 14.97 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
| 7 | Dave Lauck | Limited 10 | 7.4618 | 16.35 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Suber Vern | Limited | 7.2905 | 17.42 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Pete Connal | PCC | 7.2622 | 17.35 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.91 |
| 10 | Leo Bounds Jr | Limited | 7.0771 | 17.38 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.19 |
| 11 | Mike Chambers | Carry Optics | 6.8725 | 17.17 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 6.7777 | 17.41 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.21 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 9.6565 | 10.77 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | J.d. Dover | PCC | 8.4838 | 11.08 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.64 |
| 3 | Michael Hayes | PCC | 7.5291 | 14.61 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.77 |
| 4 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 7.1730 | 14.22 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Suber Vern | Limited | 6.8787 | 15.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Dave Lauck | Limited 10 | 6.4630 | 17.02 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jarrett Tarver | Open | 6.2698 | 12.60 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 8 | ron younger | Limited | 5.8453 | 17.45 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.47 |
| 9 | Leo Bounds Jr | Limited | 5.5914 | 18.60 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.41 |
| 10 | John Kim | Single Stack | 5.5875 | 19.15 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Ben Smith | Limited | 5.4865 | 19.32 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.74 |
| 12 | Mike Chambers | Carry Optics | 5.3542 | 17.93 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.11 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 9.0680 | 11.91 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | J.d. Dover | PCC | 8.8113 | 12.03 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.60 |
| 3 | Jarrett Tarver | Open | 8.0899 | 13.35 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Pete Connal | PCC | 6.7169 | 17.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.89 |
| 5 | Michael Hayes | PCC | 6.5483 | 18.02 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.66 |
| 6 | Dave Lauck | Limited 10 | 6.4825 | 17.74 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Suber Vern | Limited | 6.2325 | 17.81 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | John Shaw | PCC | 5.8291 | 17.67 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 9 | Mike Chambers | Carry Optics | 5.7860 | 18.32 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Leo Bounds Jr | Limited | 5.7682 | 19.07 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 11 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 5.7652 | 19.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.57 |
| 12 | Dave Monroe | Limited | 5.6891 | 20.39 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM1M0A4B–D5U0