Oct 28, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Oct 28, 2023
Shooters
43
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
150
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik SchallTY98458 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 747.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin HullA113998 | Limited | A | Minor | 735.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Sherman ReynoldsA133389 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 733.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Norma LegadosTY82182 | Open | A | Major | 686.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 670.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Trace DeckerA110330 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 693.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Kasey JarrellTY140592 | Open | A | Major | 679.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric StanleyL2443 | Limited | GM | Major | 661.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 659.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew SmithTY116536 | PCC | A | Minor | 583.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 | Limited | B | Major | 654.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Lance CowellTY41216 | Open | A | Major | 601.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott RandolphA55498 | PCC | B | Minor | 564.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Kirk BozinTY88744 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 561.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex CliftonFY141320 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 466.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Ray Brasser | PCC | U | Minor | 548.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe EamesTY121160 | Open | B | Major | 544.28 | 4 |
| 4 | craig SilvaTY143346 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 528.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan DoeckelA155192 | Limited | U | Minor | 479.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 445.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Joseph SantanaA138792 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 521.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Kevin BaxterA50362 | PCC | U | Minor | 494.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 | Limited | U | Minor | 471.81 | 5 |
| 5 | Rey FodraFY57702 | Open | B | Major | 464.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Robbie SprattTY110092 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 429.44 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan ThomasA146636 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 484.75 | 6 |
| 6 | John Mecklenburg | PCC | U | Minor | 442.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Rafael HinloTY37473 | Open | B | Major | 441.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 | Limited | M | Major | 396.04 | 6 |
| 6 | eric nietoA147425 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 355.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew RicheyA151639 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 405.12 | 7 |
| 7 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 | Open | B | Major | 393.60 | 7 |
| 7 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | U | Minor | 388.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Arthur ThompsonFY143215 | Limited | C | Minor | 336.33 | 7 |
| 8 | LeRoy MiddletonTY125465 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 383.79 | 8 |
| 8 | Dean Dennis | Open | U | Minor | 282.98 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom OwensL4035 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 382.06 | 9 |
| 10 | Grace LasterL5982 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 371.65 | 10 |
| 11 | Phil MayerA114560 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 350.81 | 11 |
| 12 | Justin ReedA144588 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 333.52 | 12 |
| 13 | Mark Ferrell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.89 | 13 |
| 14 | Ryan Jackson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 292.83 | 14 |
| 15 | Charles Brewton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.58 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik SchallTY98458 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 10.62 | 11.16 | 8.41 | 4.79 | 8.93 | 747.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trace DeckerA110330 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 9.83 | 9.19 | 7.50 | 4.79 | 9.08 | 693.68 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Kirk BozinTY88744 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 8.77 | 8.09 | 6.35 | 3.60 | 6.23 | 561.24 | 75.1 |
| 4 | craig SilvaTY143346 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 8.78 | 8.91 | 7.20 | 4.03 | 2.19 | 528.11 | 70.7 |
| 5 | Joseph SantanaA138792 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 7.90 | 7.47 | 6.22 | 3.08 | 6.09 | 521.45 | 69.8 |
| 6 | Ryan ThomasA146636 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 7.01 | 7.12 | 4.95 | 3.48 | 5.77 | 484.75 | 64.9 |
| 7 | Andrew RicheyA151639 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.60 | 8.39 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 5.64 | 405.12 | 54.2 |
| 8 | LeRoy MiddletonTY125465 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.46 | 6.37 | 4.67 | 1.28 | 4.52 | 383.79 | 51.4 |
| 9 | Tom OwensL4035 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 4.10 | 5.05 | 1.89 | 5.03 | 382.06 | 51.1 |
| 10 | Grace LasterL5982 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 6.56 | 7.01 | 4.74 | 0.00 | 4.99 | 371.65 | 49.7 |
| 11 | Phil MayerA114560 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.62 | 4.96 | 4.02 | 3.34 | 3.11 | 350.81 | 47.0 |
| 12 | Justin ReedA144588 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 5.18 | 4.38 | 0.64 | 5.02 | 333.52 | 44.6 |
| 13 | Mark Ferrell · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 3.19 | 2.90 | 2.23 | 4.32 | 300.89 | 40.3 |
| 14 | Ryan Jackson · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 3.69 | 3.29 | 2.44 | 3.75 | 292.83 | 39.2 |
| 15 | Charles Brewton · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.85 | 2.76 | 1.07 | 2.79 | 230.58 | 30.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin HullA113998 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.33 | 7.43 | 6.18 | 3.40 | 7.98 | 735.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric StanleyL2443 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.41 | 5.77 | 6.84 | 3.27 | 7.43 | 661.44 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.39 | 6.70 | 6.19 | 3.18 | 7.00 | 654.93 | 89.0 |
| 4 | Ryan DoeckelA155192 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 4.48 | 3.51 | 2.80 | 5.01 | 479.71 | 65.2 |
| 5 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 5.42 | 4.83 | 0.89 | 5.48 | 471.81 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 · 6 overall | M | Major | 6.09 | 2.84 | 3.71 | 1.21 | 4.68 | 396.04 | 53.9 |
| 7 | Arthur ThompsonFY143215 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 3.45 | 3.37 | 0.60 | 4.19 | 336.33 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sherman ReynoldsA133389 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.56 | 6.60 | 4.89 | 3.50 | 5.71 | 733.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.30 | 5.66 | 4.69 | 1.88 | 6.38 | 659.35 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Alex CliftonFY141320 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 4.24 | 3.19 | 1.82 | 3.57 | 466.61 | 63.6 |
| 4 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 5.30 | 2.25 | 0.85 | 4.58 | 445.50 | 60.8 |
| 5 | Robbie SprattTY110092 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 3.57 | 4.08 | 0.58 | 4.48 | 429.44 | 58.6 |
| 6 | eric nietoA147425 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.68 | 4.00 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 2.07 | 355.45 | 48.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma LegadosTY82182 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.77 | 9.06 | 6.37 | 4.84 | 8.26 | 686.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kasey JarrellTY140592 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.50 | 10.31 | 8.01 | 3.35 | 6.52 | 679.38 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Lance CowellTY41216 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.19 | 7.18 | 5.63 | 3.83 | 7.00 | 601.39 | 87.7 |
| 4 | Joe EamesTY121160 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 6.23 | 6.02 | 2.67 | 7.60 | 544.28 | 79.3 |
| 5 | Rey FodraFY57702 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.56 | 6.92 | 4.22 | 2.68 | 5.53 | 464.57 | 67.7 |
| 6 | Rafael HinloTY37473 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.12 | 7.63 | 5.05 | 1.71 | 4.64 | 441.79 | 64.4 |
| 7 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.62 | 5.69 | 3.85 | 2.27 | 3.67 | 393.60 | 57.4 |
| 8 | Dean Dennis · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 2.76 | 2.42 | 2.05 | 2.87 | 282.98 | 41.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.86 | 6.86 | 4.81 | 4.89 | 6.34 | 670.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew SmithTY116536 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.79 | 8.77 | 5.82 | 4.62 | 0.00 | 583.26 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Scott RandolphA55498 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.65 | 6.38 | 4.45 | 3.66 | 5.04 | 564.39 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Ray Brasser · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 4.88 | 4.34 | 2.81 | 6.13 | 548.73 | 81.9 |
| 5 | Kevin BaxterA50362 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 2.87 | 5.08 | 494.17 | 73.8 |
| 6 | John Mecklenburg · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 4.85 | 3.44 | 3.13 | 3.05 | 442.09 | 66.0 |
| 7 | Dennis Saylor · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 4.92 | 3.24 | 0.58 | 4.41 | 388.39 | 58.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Double UpComstock · 32 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Schall | Carry Optics | 10.6219 | 14.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.8337 | 13.83 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.13 |
| 3 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 8.7793 | 16.63 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.24 |
| 4 | Kirk Bozin | Carry Optics | 8.7739 | 17.78 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.16 |
| 5 | Kasey Jarrell | Open | 8.5006 | 16.94 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Austin Hull | Limited | 8.3333 | 18.72 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Lance Cowell | Open | 8.1875 | 17.71 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.11 |
| 8 | Joseph Santana | Carry Optics | 7.9043 | 19.23 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 9 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 7.7949 | 19.50 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Norma Legados | Open | 7.7659 | 17.77 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.17 |
| 11 | Ryan Thomas | Carry Optics | 7.0109 | 21.11 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.61 |
| 12 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.8606 | 23.03 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.82 |
2Stage 2 Highway GamesComstock · 32 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Schall | Carry Optics | 11.1607 | 13.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kasey Jarrell | Open | 10.3079 | 14.94 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.1909 | 15.45 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.76 |
| 4 | Norma Legados | Open | 9.0566 | 15.90 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.58 |
| 5 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 8.9140 | 15.93 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.79 |
| 6 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 8.7678 | 16.88 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Richey | Carry Optics | 8.3940 | 17.87 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.34 |
| 8 | Kirk Bozin | Carry Optics | 8.0851 | 18.80 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 9 | Rafael Hinlo | Open | 7.6276 | 19.01 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.40 |
| 10 | Joseph Santana | Carry Optics | 7.4677 | 20.89 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.06 |
| 11 | Austin Hull | Limited | 7.4298 | 18.17 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Lance Cowell | Open | 7.1826 | 19.77 | 22 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.49 |
3Stage 3 Crap ShootComstock · 30 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Schall | Carry Optics | 8.4053 | 17.37 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kasey Jarrell | Open | 8.0100 | 15.98 | 16 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.5000 | 16.80 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.84 |
| 4 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 7.2013 | 18.33 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.51 |
| 5 | Eric Stanley | Limited | 6.8406 | 20.32 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Norma Legados | Open | 6.3741 | 21.65 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.37 |
| 7 | Kirk Bozin | Carry Optics | 6.3523 | 20.78 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.36 |
| 8 | Joseph Santana | Carry Optics | 6.2218 | 22.18 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.03 |
| 9 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 6.1869 | 22.79 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.67 |
| 10 | Austin Hull | Limited | 6.1762 | 22.02 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.43 |
| 11 | Joe Eames | Open | 6.0179 | 23.43 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.69 |
| 12 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 5.8172 | 21.66 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 41 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Standley | PCC | 4.8922 | 24.12 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Norma Legados | Open | 4.8424 | 21.89 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Erik Schall | Carry Optics | 4.7907 | 19.83 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 4.7886 | 19.63 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.95 |
| 5 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 4.6174 | 23.39 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.26 |
| 6 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 4.0309 | 23.32 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.97 |
| 7 | Lance Cowell | Open | 3.8295 | 27.68 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.90 |
| 8 | Scott Randolph | PCC | 3.6635 | 32.21 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 9 | Kirk Bozin | Carry Optics | 3.5986 | 23.62 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.14 |
| 10 | Sherman Reynolds | Limited Optics | 3.4967 | 29.17 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Ryan Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.4783 | 26.45 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.13 |
| 12 | Austin Hull | Limited | 3.4036 | 27.03 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5 Shoot HouseComstock · 32 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.0847 | 14.64 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Erik Schall | Carry Optics | 8.9254 | 17.03 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.19 |
| 3 | Norma Legados | Open | 8.2640 | 18.03 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Austin Hull | Limited | 7.9836 | 19.54 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joe Eames | Open | 7.6026 | 19.73 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.19 |
| 6 | Eric Stanley | Limited | 7.4314 | 20.05 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.93 |
| 7 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 7.0023 | 21.85 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.33 |
| 8 | Lance Cowell | Open | 6.9987 | 22.29 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.50 |
| 9 | Kasey Jarrell | Open | 6.5238 | 21.00 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.31 |
| 10 | Stephen Trudeau | Limited Optics | 6.3821 | 23.19 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.3377 | 24.93 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Kirk Bozin | Carry Optics | 6.2270 | 24.41 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Double Up | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Highway Games | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Crap Shoot | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Shoot House | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM3M3A7B–D18U12