Oct 2, 2024 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters October 2 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 | Open | A | Major | 466.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Alexander MoralesTY94661 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 462.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew BernardA144827 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 459.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Open | M | Major | 431.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Ross TraceyA135572 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 403.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 350.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Timothy SmithTY76010 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 400.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe WarmusTY123762 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 321.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom VantyA121031 | Open | U | Minor | 240.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Konrad KleinA81973 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 358.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben Raccuia | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 284.73 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew BernardA144827 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.18 | 5.13 | 7.06 | 80.00 | 459.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.92 | 4.86 | 4.67 | 61.00 | 350.84 | 76.4 |
| 3 | Joe WarmusTY123762 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 4.36 | 4.61 | 57.00 | 321.38 | 70.0 |
| 4 | Ben Raccuia · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 6.46 | 2.39 | 32.00 | 231.50 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander MoralesTY94661 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 6.31 | 6.34 | 69.00 | 462.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ross TraceyA135572 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 5.26 | 4.82 | 63.00 | 403.14 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Timothy SmithTY76010 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 5.66 | 4.60 | 71.00 | 400.42 | 86.5 |
| 4 | Konrad KleinA81973 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 3.83 | 4.68 | 59.00 | 358.54 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 3.29 | 3.83 | 41.00 | 284.73 | 61.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.16 | 4.83 | 6.39 | 93.00 | 466.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.97 | 6.55 | 5.72 | 83.00 | 431.85 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Tom VantyA121031 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 3.60 | 4.17 | 24.00 | 240.39 | 51.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 8.1604 | 14.46 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 6.1767 | 16.19 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Open | 5.9750 | 18.41 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.86 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 5.1996 | 21.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Alexander Morales | Limited Optics | 4.9339 | 19.66 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.87 |
| 6 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.9172 | 19.32 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.53 |
| 7 | Timothy Smith | Limited Optics | 4.7288 | 21.57 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.13 |
| 8 | Konrad Klein | Limited Optics | 4.5830 | 21.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.77 |
| 9 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.0911 | 23.71 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.48 |
| 10 | Kevin Frechette | Limited Optics | 3.5880 | 23.69 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.81 |
| 11 | Tom Vanty | Open | 2.9818 | 27.50 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 12 | Ben Raccuia | Carry Optics | 1.9791 | 27.79 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 38.45 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | 6.5515 | 13.89 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ben Raccuia | Carry Optics | 6.4565 | 6.66 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Alexander Morales | Limited Optics | 6.3104 | 15.53 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Timothy Smith | Limited Optics | 5.6627 | 16.60 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.74 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 5.2570 | 17.12 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.31 |
| 6 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.1301 | 13.84 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.46 |
| 7 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.8558 | 19.77 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.21 |
| 8 | Devin Degray | Open | 4.8338 | 13.24 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 9 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.3552 | 17.68 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.45 |
| 10 | Konrad Klein | Limited Optics | 3.8333 | 18.00 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.75 |
| 11 | Tom Vanty | Open | 3.6032 | 22.48 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Kevin Frechette | Limited Optics | 3.2855 | 21.61 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.06 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 24.65 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Open | 6.3916 | 24.72 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Alexander Morales | Limited Optics | 6.3375 | 27.14 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Dave Girardin | Open | 5.7166 | 24.49 | 24 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.99 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.8177 | 30.72 | 21 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.83 |
| 6 | Konrad Klein | Limited Optics | 4.6835 | 30.96 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 133.02 |
| 7 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.6708 | 31.90 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.11 |
| 8 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.6055 | 31.05 | 25 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.44 |
| 9 | Timothy Smith | Limited Optics | 4.5963 | 33.07 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.55 |
| 10 | Tom Vanty | Open | 4.1739 | 40.25 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.55 |
| 11 | Kevin Frechette | Limited Optics | 3.8326 | 39.66 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.85 |
| 12 | Ben Raccuia | Carry Optics | 2.3943 | 39.26 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 61.05 |
4Stage 4Fixed · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 93.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Timothy Smith | Limited Optics | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 5 | Alexander Morales | Limited Optics | 69.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 6 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 7 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 61.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 8 | Konrad Klein | Limited Optics | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 9 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 10 | Kevin Frechette | Limited Optics | 41.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 11 | Ben Raccuia | Carry Optics | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 12 | Tom Vanty | Open | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Fixed | 20 | 100 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D5U4