Feb 12, 2023 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters USPSA Feb 12, 2023
Shooters
12
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren HallTY121799 | Limited | B | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 445.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew BernardA144827 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 384.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Volk iiiTY134889 | Limited | D | Minor | 144.10 | 2 |
| 3 | John LohlunA101785 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 378.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy Rooks | Limited | U | Minor | 134.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 336.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Joe WarmusTY123762 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 310.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Timothy MuscarellaA139587 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 270.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 262.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.64 | 8 |
| 9 | Anthony GenoveseA134391 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 156.58 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.17 | 7.54 | 7.05 | 3.80 | 445.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew BernardA144827 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 6.36 | 5.40 | 4.66 | 384.23 | 86.3 |
| 3 | John LohlunA101785 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.94 | 6.66 | 4.61 | 4.65 | 378.16 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 4.18 | 5.29 | 4.39 | 336.10 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Joe WarmusTY123762 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.83 | 5.84 | 4.03 | 4.74 | 310.34 | 69.7 |
| 6 | Timothy MuscarellaA139587 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 3.06 | 3.23 | 4.69 | 270.51 | 60.8 |
| 7 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 3.49 | 3.53 | 3.65 | 262.07 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 5.24 | 3.42 | 1.43 | 234.64 | 52.7 |
| 9 | Anthony GenoveseA134391 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 1.78 | 0.60 | 3.26 | 156.58 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren HallTY121799 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.09 | 8.21 | 5.84 | 4.58 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Volk iiiTY134889 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.40 | 4.48 | 0.87 | 1.37 | 144.10 | 31.0 |
| 3 | Jeremy Rooks · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 2.69 | 1.84 | 1.16 | 134.32 | 28.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 7.1654 | 12.70 | 17 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Darren Hall | Limited | 7.0884 | 13.12 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 5.9398 | 13.30 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.04 |
| 4 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.3919 | 17.99 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.01 |
| 5 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.6350 | 17.26 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.92 |
| 6 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.9932 | 17.53 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.52 |
| 7 | Timothy Muscarella | Carry Optics | 3.9395 | 21.83 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
| 8 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.9106 | 17.90 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
| 9 | Anthony Genovese | Carry Optics | 3.4483 | 17.98 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 10 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 2.8258 | 30.08 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 11 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 2.4034 | 21.22 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.60 |
| 12 | Jeremy Rooks | Limited | 1.7380 | 44.88 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.74 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Hall | Limited | 8.2051 | 11.70 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 7.5372 | 11.41 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 6.6604 | 10.66 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.37 |
| 4 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 6.3580 | 14.47 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.35 |
| 5 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 5.8411 | 12.84 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.50 |
| 6 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 5.2369 | 16.04 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.48 |
| 7 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 4.4848 | 18.73 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.66 |
| 8 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.1825 | 18.41 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.49 |
| 9 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.4926 | 19.47 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 10 | Timothy Muscarella | Carry Optics | 3.0564 | 23.23 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.55 |
| 11 | Jeremy Rooks | Limited | 2.6940 | 34.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.83 |
| 12 | Anthony Genovese | Carry Optics | 1.7790 | 18.55 | 14 · 0 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 23.60 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 7.0458 | 19.87 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Darren Hall | Limited | 5.8407 | 22.60 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.3977 | 24.64 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.57 |
| 4 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 5.2863 | 24.97 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.04 |
| 5 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 4.6147 | 21.02 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 104.79 |
| 6 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.0266 | 24.09 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 91.44 |
| 7 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.5336 | 33.96 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.24 |
| 8 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.4222 | 33.02 | 20 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 9 | Timothy Muscarella | Carry Optics | 3.2294 | 26.63 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 73.33 |
| 10 | Jeremy Rooks | Limited | 1.8424 | 58.62 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.47 |
| 11 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 0.8736 | 34.34 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 6 · 1 · 1 | 23.93 |
| 12 | Anthony Genovese | Carry Optics | 0.6008 | 33.29 | 15 · 7 · 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 | 13.64 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.7426 | 17.29 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Muscarella | Carry Optics | 4.6904 | 15.99 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 4.6617 | 17.59 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 4 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 4.6458 | 13.13 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.96 |
| 5 | Darren Hall | Limited | 4.5786 | 15.07 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.3937 | 17.07 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 7 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 3.7975 | 17.38 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.07 |
| 8 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.6504 | 19.45 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.97 |
| 9 | Anthony Genovese | Carry Optics | 3.2631 | 19.92 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.80 |
| 10 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 1.4293 | 20.99 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 30.14 |
| 11 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 1.3692 | 21.18 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 12 | Jeremy Rooks | Limited | 1.1572 | 37.16 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 25.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D8U2