Apr 26, 2016 · Level I
04-26-2016
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronaldo BorgesA94600 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David DardenA82809 | Limited | B | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Candice JulianoA86759 | Production | GM | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric HaganL3945 | Open | C | Major | 224.59 | 1 |
| 2 | Travis RoseA93098 | Open | C | Major | 203.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Erik JacobsA63366 | Production | C | Minor | 171.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis SawyerTY76209 | Limited | C | Major | 142.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert a SinclairA36675 | Open | C | Major | 197.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Ismael VegaA90273 | Production | B | Minor | 163.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Wallace PrudeA60916 | Limited | U | Major | 136.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric PurserA94455 | Production | D | Minor | 139.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Marty RubinA31955 | Limited | C | Major | 134.49 | 4 |
| 5 | James GarnerA94807 | Production | C | Minor | 123.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Frank PolackA83047 | Limited | D | Minor | 111.81 | 5 |
| 6 | David PurserA58211 | Production | C | Minor | 90.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Jennifer PettyA93235 | Limited | D | Major | 80.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Devon Garner | Limited | U | Minor | 62.45 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronaldo BorgesA94600 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 2.59 | 3.10 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David DardenA82809 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.10 | 3.12 | 6.34 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis SawyerTY76209 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.61 | 1.11 | 4.53 | 142.83 | 58.3 |
| 3 | Wallace PrudeA60916 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.87 | 1.29 | 3.61 | 136.05 | 55.5 |
| 4 | Marty RubinA31955 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.66 | 1.50 | 3.49 | 134.49 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Frank PolackA83047 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.03 | 0.78 | 3.23 | 111.81 | 45.6 |
| 6 | Jennifer PettyA93235 · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.84 | 0.38 | 1.59 | 80.12 | 32.7 |
| 7 | Devon Garner · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 62.45 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric HaganL3945 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.09 | 4.52 | 5.38 | 224.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis RoseA93098 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.48 | 2.44 | 4.11 | 203.07 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Robert a SinclairA36675 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.97 | 1.67 | 4.70 | 197.66 | 88.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Candice JulianoA86759 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.93 | 4.04 | 7.41 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erik JacobsA63366 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.16 | 2.67 | 4.91 | 171.34 | 69.9 |
| 3 | Ismael VegaA90273 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.36 | 2.71 | 2.63 | 163.09 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Eric PurserA94455 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.73 | 1.69 | 3.71 | 139.05 | 56.8 |
| 5 | James GarnerA94807 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 0.44 | 4.40 | 123.92 | 50.6 |
| 6 | David PurserA58211 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 0.00 | 2.61 | 90.33 | 36.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Downhill RacerComstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Darden | Limited | 8.0975 | 12.72 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Travis Rose | Open | 7.4783 | 11.50 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Robert a Sinclair | Open | 6.9658 | 14.93 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.46 |
| 4 | Candice Juliano | Production | 6.9293 | 14.72 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Ismael Vega | Production | 6.3613 | 15.72 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.98 |
| 6 | Eric Hagan | Open | 6.0910 | 14.94 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.59 |
| 7 | Erik Jacobs | Production | 5.1559 | 16.68 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.85 |
| 8 | Wallace Prude | Limited | 4.8747 | 21.95 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.22 |
| 9 | Eric Purser | Production | 4.7321 | 22.40 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.12 |
| 10 | Marty Rubin | Limited | 4.6627 | 22.09 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.34 |
| 11 | Louis Sawyer | Limited | 4.6146 | 19.07 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 12 | James Garner | Production | 4.1331 | 18.63 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.61 |
2Run To WeaknessComstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Hagan | Open | 4.5210 | 9.29 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Candice Juliano | Production | 4.0359 | 11.15 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | David Darden | Limited | 3.1250 | 10.88 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Ismael Vega | Production | 2.7078 | 15.88 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.19 |
| 5 | Erik Jacobs | Production | 2.6742 | 12.34 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.82 |
| 6 | Ronaldo Borges | Carry Optics | 2.5919 | 16.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Travis Rose | Open | 2.4408 | 13.52 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.29 |
| 8 | Eric Purser | Production | 1.6885 | 18.36 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.83 |
| 9 | Robert a Sinclair | Open | 1.6749 | 20.30 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.67 |
| 10 | Marty Rubin | Limited | 1.4977 | 17.36 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 21.57 |
| 11 | Wallace Prude | Limited | 1.2895 | 15.51 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.57 |
| 12 | Devon Garner | Limited | 1.1271 | 25.73 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.23 |
3CrabwalkComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Candice Juliano | Production | 7.4074 | 11.88 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | David Darden | Limited | 6.3433 | 13.40 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Eric Hagan | Open | 5.3815 | 14.68 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Erik Jacobs | Production | 4.9118 | 15.88 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.68 |
| 5 | Robert a Sinclair | Open | 4.6957 | 17.25 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.53 |
| 6 | Louis Sawyer | Limited | 4.5261 | 18.78 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.22 |
| 7 | James Garner | Production | 4.3968 | 17.74 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.42 |
| 8 | Travis Rose | Open | 4.1126 | 13.86 | 7 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.78 |
| 9 | Eric Purser | Production | 3.7123 | 21.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.10 |
| 10 | Wallace Prude | Limited | 3.6126 | 19.10 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.26 |
| 11 | Marty Rubin | Limited | 3.4944 | 23.18 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.58 |
| 12 | Frank Polack | Limited | 3.2319 | 26.61 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.85 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Downhill Racer | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Run To Weakness | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Crabwalk | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from GPSL
- Jan 8, 2019Gpsl Uspsa Jan 8, 2019 17 shooters
- Dec 18, 2018GPSL Fun Match 12-18-18 15 shooters
- Dec 11, 2018GPSL Fun Match 12-11-18 13 shooters
- Dec 4, 2018GPSL 12-4-18 19 shooters
- Nov 27, 2018GPSL Fun Match 11-27-18 13 shooters
- Nov 20, 2018GPSL Fun Match 11-20-18 18 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D14U2