Oct 1, 2024 · Level I
DPC IPSC: Handgun 1 Oct 2024
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scout Newton | Open | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke Mcgee (RO) | Production Optics | B | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aiden Mcgee | Revolver | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Wright | Classic | B | Minor | 257.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Cassie Mcgee | Standard | Minor | 255.87 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tee Jay Damo6906 | Production | Minor | 255.62 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brodie Richards | PCC Optics | Minor | 216.04 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mark Walklin610 | Classic | U | Minor | 241.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron Abbott (RO) | Standard | C | Minor | 232.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Lenin Villamar7087 | Production | A | Minor | 212.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Seb Newton5521 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 202.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Jody Haberfield (RO)7047 | Open | U | Major | 144.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Roland Hugli | Production Optics | U | Minor | 143.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Max McBride | Production | Minor | 168.44 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jordan Richards | PCC Optics | Minor | 159.90 | 3 | |
| 3 | Daniel Aldridge | Classic | U | Minor | 150.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex Walters | Production Optics | Minor | 140.30 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dean Schrader | Standard | Minor | 115.02 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dave Voysey | Production | Minor | 93.35 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kenneth Lai | Classic | U | Minor | 92.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven Huren | Classic | Minor | 38.99 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Wright · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.00 | 5.62 | 6.75 | 257.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Walklin610 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 5.44 | 4.50 | 241.39 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Daniel Aldridge · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 2.27 | 2.40 | 150.91 | 58.6 |
| 4 | Kenneth Lai · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 1.30 | 2.11 | 92.65 | 36.0 |
| 5 | Steven Huren · 5 overall | Minor | 0.41 | 0.94 | 1.45 | 38.99 | 15.2 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Mark Walklin610 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scout Newton · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.45 | 4.30 | 5.47 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jody Haberfield (RO)7047 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.00 | 2.89 | 4.45 | 144.79 | 55.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brodie Richards · 1 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 6.18 | 8.17 | 216.04 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Seb Newton5521 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.58 | 5.49 | 0.00 | 202.16 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Jordan Richards · 3 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 4.51 | 3.63 | 159.90 | 74.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tee Jay Damo6906 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.62 | 4.77 | 5.67 | 255.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lenin Villamar7087 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.49 | 2.92 | 6.28 | 212.52 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Max McBride · 3 overall | Minor | 3.06 | 3.42 | 2.78 | 168.44 | 65.9 | |
| 4 | Dave Voysey · 4 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 1.68 | 2.39 | 93.35 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Mcgee (RO) · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 4.85 | 5.55 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roland Hugli · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 2.99 | 3.33 | 143.27 | 55.1 |
| 3 | Alex Walters · 3 overall | Minor | 2.80 | 2.27 | 2.76 | 140.30 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aiden Mcgee · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 4.56 | 4.76 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cassie Mcgee · 1 overall | Minor | 3.48 | 3.51 | 5.07 | 255.87 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Aaron Abbott (RO) · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 2.83 | 4.51 | 232.99 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Dean Schrader · 3 overall | Minor | 1.85 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 115.02 | 45.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seb Newton | PCC Optics | 6.5816 | 14.89 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scout Newton | Open | 6.4473 | 14.89 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Aiden Mcgee | Revolver | 5.4201 | 18.45 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tee Jay Damo | Production | 4.6223 | 17.74 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Lenin Villamar | Production | 4.4895 | 16.26 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.13 |
| 6 | Luke Mcgee (RO) | Production Optics | 4.3655 | 17.18 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Mark Walklin | Classic | 4.1080 | 17.77 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ben Wright | Classic | 4.0021 | 19.24 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.42 |
| 9 | Brodie Richards | PCC Optics | 3.6883 | 19.25 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 10 | Jordan Richards | PCC Optics | 3.6880 | 16.54 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 11 | Aaron Abbott (RO) | Standard | 3.6320 | 24.78 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Aldridge | Classic | 3.6310 | 20.38 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.39 |
2Stage 2 Range 5Comstock · 23 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brodie Richards | PCC Optics | 6.1835 | 15.04 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Ben Wright | Classic | 5.6205 | 17.97 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Seb Newton | PCC Optics | 5.4933 | 17.84 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 4 | Mark Walklin | Classic | 5.4425 | 19.66 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.36 |
| 5 | Luke Mcgee (RO) | Production Optics | 4.8488 | 22.48 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Tee Jay Damo | Production | 4.7686 | 21.18 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Aiden Mcgee | Revolver | 4.5645 | 23.88 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Jordan Richards | PCC Optics | 4.5088 | 21.07 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.85 |
| 9 | Scout Newton | Open | 4.3041 | 24.86 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Cassie Mcgee | Standard | 3.5055 | 27.10 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Max McBride | Production | 3.4174 | 31.31 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.41 |
| 12 | Roland Hugli | Production Optics | 2.9869 | 32.14 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 9 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brodie Richards | PCC Optics | 8.1673 | 5.02 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ben Wright | Classic | 6.7466 | 6.67 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Lenin Villamar | Production | 6.2818 | 5.89 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Tee Jay Damo | Production | 5.6708 | 7.23 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.62 |
| 5 | Luke Mcgee (RO) | Production Optics | 5.5472 | 6.67 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Scout Newton | Open | 5.4707 | 7.86 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Cassie Mcgee | Standard | 5.0708 | 8.48 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Aiden Mcgee | Revolver | 4.7564 | 8.62 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Abbott (RO) | Standard | 4.5122 | 8.20 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.04 |
| 10 | Mark Walklin | Classic | 4.5020 | 7.33 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.03 |
| 11 | Jody Haberfield (RO) | Open | 4.4469 | 9.22 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.58 |
| 12 | Jordan Richards | PCC Optics | 3.6313 | 10.74 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 5 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Darwin Pistol Club
- Oct 6, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 6 Oct 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 29 Sep 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 22 Sep 2026 35 shooters
- Sep 20, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 20 Sep 2026 37 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 16 Sep 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 2 Sep 2026 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U8