May 25, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
EMPSC-Founders Ranch-May 25, 2019- East Mountain Practical Shooting Club
Shooters
19
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah NoeA118915 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick KennedyTY38247 | Open | B | Major | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc GravlinA58657 | Production | C | Minor | 421.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim HerronTY68934 | Limited 10 | Major | 400.75 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brandon ButlerTY97763 | Limited | U | Major | 396.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay RockA50407 | PCC | U | Minor | 395.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 | Revolver | B | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Adam MuellerTY73725 | Limited | A | Major | 370.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Payne | Production | Minor | 350.31 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 | Open | A | Minor | 331.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne GoodhartA97666 | Limited 10 | Major | 308.47 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jay RockA50407 | PCC | U | Minor | 40.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 | Revolver | A | Minor | 38.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Ricky KennedyA102831 | Limited | C | Minor | 245.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim HerronTY68934 | Limited 10 | Major | 40.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Mark OrgeronA119788 | Limited | U | Minor | 128.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Rob San Claire | Limited | Minor | 115.17 | 5 | |
| 6 | Tamara BrennoA118917 | Limited | U | Minor | 108.44 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah NoeA118915 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 5.90 | 5.75 | 5.86 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon ButlerTY97763 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.85 | 7.99 | 8.12 | 5.99 | 396.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam MuellerTY73725 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.47 | 8.25 | 9.92 | 4.01 | 370.97 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Ricky KennedyA102831 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 5.47 | 5.04 | 3.24 | 245.19 | 61.8 |
| 4 | Mark OrgeronA119788 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 3.20 | 3.15 | 1.05 | 128.75 | 32.5 |
| 5 | Rob San Claire · 5 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 3.10 | 2.78 | 1.10 | 115.17 | 29.0 | |
| 6 | Tamara BrennoA118917 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 2.28 | 2.37 | 1.19 | 108.44 | 27.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim HerronTY68934 · 1 overall | Major | 7.48 | 6.94 | 8.79 | 6.32 | 400.75 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wayne GoodhartA97666 · 2 overall | Major | 4.28 | 8.42 | 7.43 | 2.75 | 308.47 | 77.0 | |
| 3 | Tim HerronTY68934 · 3 overall | Major | 8.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 10.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick KennedyTY38247 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.46 | 9.40 | 7.62 | 5.25 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.51 | 7.07 | 6.11 | 4.03 | 331.40 | 78.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay RockA50407 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 5.52 | 8.12 | 6.00 | 395.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay RockA50407 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 10.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc GravlinA58657 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 5.09 | 5.90 | 2.18 | 421.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Payne · 2 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 4.86 | 3.69 | 2.24 | 350.31 | 83.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.22 | 95.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Rock | PCC | 8.7356 | 4.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tim Herron | Limited 10 | 8.3130 | 4.09 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tim Herron | Limited 10 | 7.4803 | 5.08 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.99 |
| 4 | Brandon Butler | Limited | 5.8452 | 6.33 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 5.4636 | 6.04 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Micah Noe | Carry Optics | 5.3176 | 6.77 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Revolver | 4.6972 | 8.09 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 4.5070 | 7.10 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 9 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Revolver | 4.4881 | 7.13 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.22 |
| 10 | Marc Gravlin | Production | 4.4796 | 7.59 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Adam Mueller | Limited | 4.4715 | 4.92 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.60 |
| 12 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited 10 | 4.2751 | 5.38 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.57 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 9.3988 | 11.81 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited 10 | 8.4203 | 13.42 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Adam Mueller | Limited | 8.2511 | 11.15 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Brandon Butler | Limited | 7.9884 | 13.77 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.34 |
| 5 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 7.0728 | 14.28 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.54 |
| 6 | Tim Herron | Limited 10 | 6.9384 | 11.53 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.76 |
| 7 | Micah Noe | Carry Optics | 5.9019 | 15.08 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Jay Rock | PCC | 5.5196 | 20.11 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Ricky Kennedy | Limited | 5.4659 | 19.21 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
| 10 | Marc Gravlin | Production | 5.0884 | 18.67 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Matt Payne | Production | 4.8649 | 18.50 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.95 |
| 12 | Mark Orgeron | Limited | 3.1972 | 31.59 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Mueller | Limited | 9.9196 | 11.19 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tim Herron | Limited 10 | 8.7869 | 12.86 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Jay Rock | PCC | 8.1215 | 16.13 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Brandon Butler | Limited | 8.1152 | 15.28 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.44 |
| 5 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 7.6157 | 17.07 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited 10 | 7.4341 | 16.68 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 7 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 6.1130 | 17.34 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.36 |
| 8 | Marc Gravlin | Production | 5.9015 | 21.52 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Micah Noe | Carry Optics | 5.7477 | 19.66 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Ricky Kennedy | Limited | 5.0403 | 24.80 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.60 |
| 11 | Matt Payne | Production | 3.6918 | 31.15 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.45 |
| 12 | Mark Orgeron | Limited | 3.1533 | 32.03 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Herron | Limited 10 | 6.3188 | 20.89 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jay Rock | PCC | 5.9952 | 20.85 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Butler | Limited | 5.9937 | 22.19 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Micah Noe | Carry Optics | 5.8596 | 20.65 | 23 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 5.2516 | 18.28 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 4.0263 | 24.34 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.50 |
| 7 | Adam Mueller | Limited | 4.0124 | 32.15 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.37 |
| 8 | Ricky Kennedy | Limited | 3.2440 | 37.30 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.07 |
| 9 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited 10 | 2.7469 | 30.58 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 58.69 |
| 10 | Matt Payne | Production | 2.2421 | 48.17 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Marc Gravlin | Production | 2.1800 | 57.34 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.26 |
| 12 | Tamara Brenno | Limited | 1.1851 | 57.38 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from East Mountain Practical Shooting Club
- Jan 10, 2023EMPSC Mags USPSA Jan 10, 2023 15 shooters
- Oct 9, 2021EMPSC USPSA Oct 9, 2021 36 shooters
- Aug 28, 2021EMPSC USPSA Aug 28, 2021 27 shooters
- Aug 14, 2021EMPSC USPSA Aug 14, 2021 23 shooters
- Jul 24, 2021EMPSC USPSA Jul 24, 2021 31 shooters
- Jul 10, 2021EMPSC USPSA Jul 10, 2021 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D4U6