Dec 6, 2025 · Level I
EGPSA League 12 Champs 6-7 December 2025
Shooters
89
Divisions
8
Stages
8
Rounds
150
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 | Open | EGPSA | Major | 750.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hennie PCC Nel71080 | PCC Iron | EGPSA | Minor | 738.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke de Villiers6811 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 736.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Keagan Salt6816 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 727.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk 1 van der Walt47110 | Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 721.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 | Standard | VISITOR | Major | 717.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 711.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Rennie6906 | Classic | EGPSA | Major | 673.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 679.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Rudolf Snyman7579 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 675.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Wynand Pretorius7669 | PCC Iron | EGPSA | Minor | 665.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Hammond2131 | Classic | EGPSA | Minor | 657.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 636.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Quentin Briggs6427 | Standard | EGPSA | Minor | 590.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7099 | Open | EGPSA | Major | 585.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Hennie Nel7108 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 582.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Philip Bester6683 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 678.45 | 3 |
| 3 | David de Meyer7569 | Production Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 673.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Darren PCC Thomas73760 | PCC Iron | EGPSA | Minor | 635.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Aubrey Plein7003 | Classic | EGPSA | Major | 607.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan PCC Janse van Rensburg63710 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 606.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Buchler402 | Standard | EGPSA | Major | 586.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Adrian Chinery3809 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 571.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Minette Burger5402 | Open | EGPSA | Major | 524.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Dirk van der Walt4711 | Production Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 673.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson5518 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 610.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson PCC55180 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 602.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Johan Carelse6241 | Classic | VISITOR | Minor | 591.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 | Standard | EGPSA | Minor | 580.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan Zhang7486 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 552.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Trollip4859 | Open | VISITOR | Major | 490.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Roberto De Gouveia7648 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 670.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Riaan PCC Manser72930 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 593.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Jean Du Preez6857 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 587.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 545.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Smuts1278 | Standard | EGPSA | Minor | 520.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | EGPSA | Major | 450.11 | 5 |
| 6 | Shaun Fredericks6488 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 620.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Josh Wilde7823 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 585.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Brad Henstock3715 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 550.65 | 6 |
| 6 | Adrian Moolman7459 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 543.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Riaan Roos6863 | Standard | VISITOR | Minor | 492.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Connor Trollip6433 | Open | VISITOR | Minor | 332.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Thian Pillay6719 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 589.91 | 7 |
| 7 | Heinke Hartdegen PCC70920 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 579.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Yougan Pillay6718 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 532.51 | 7 |
| 7 | Darren Thomas7376 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 509.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Sharon Anderson7708 | Standard | EGPSA | Minor | 132.05 | 7 |
| 8 | David Da Cruz7510 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 573.37 | 8 |
| 8 | Jorncy Page7178 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 568.69 | 8 |
| 8 | Chené van der Merwe5299 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 514.88 | 8 |
| 8 | Vaughn Grantham5615 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 497.61 | 8 |
| 9 | Karin Booyens230660 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 563.03 | 9 |
| 9 | Zander Ungerer7886 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 548.20 | 9 |
| 9 | Wayne Hammond2275 | Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 513.76 | 9 |
| 9 | Louwrens van Schaik605 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 495.42 | 9 |
| 10 | JJ Celliers7318 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 558.79 | 10 |
| 10 | PJ Goosen7556 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 534.80 | 10 |
| 10 | Riaan Manser7293 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 512.79 | 10 |
| 10 | Jo-Ann Lithgow1446 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 479.99 | 10 |
| 11 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 525.72 | 11 |
| 11 | Claudio Massella435 | Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 478.51 | 11 |
| 11 | Marie PCC Brummer66540 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 474.89 | 11 |
| 11 | Jed Auret7581 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 446.91 | 11 |
| 12 | gerrit snyman7580 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 508.46 | 12 |
| 12 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 474.22 | 12 |
| 12 | Jim Vaughan524 | Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 441.60 | 12 |
| 12 | Riaan Jacobs6741 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 425.92 | 12 |
| 13 | Sheldon Smith7577 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 466.31 | 13 |
| 13 | Dan Zhang PCC74860 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 430.93 | 13 |
| 13 | Seelan Pillay6470 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 401.99 | 13 |
| 13 | Sean Anderson7001 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 389.53 | 13 |
| 14 | Janita Kruger7179 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 466.01 | 14 |
| 14 | Carlo Ticconi6917 | PCC Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 405.75 | 14 |
| 14 | Etienne Botes6699 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 379.31 | 14 |
| 14 | Dale Quaker7646 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 347.27 | 14 |
| 15 | larry class2784 | Production Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 461.75 | 15 |
| 15 | Taylor Storm Thomas7755 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 369.23 | 15 |
| 15 | Veysel Karan6629 | Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 331.15 | 15 |
| 16 | Alicia Struwig6828 | Production Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 444.57 | 16 |
| 16 | Henriette Thomas7754 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 352.46 | 16 |
| 17 | Clinton Rooney7267 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 443.83 | 17 |
| 17 | Richard Stanier7784 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 284.86 | 17 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 436.10 | 18 |
| 18 | Sigrid Shaw DQ7709 | Production | EGPSA | Minor | 0.00 | 18 |
| 19 | Luan Burger7325 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 418.55 | 19 |
| 20 | Chris Pretorius7074 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 367.85 | 20 |
| 21 | Daniel Bradley7266 | Production Optics | EGPSA | Minor | 285.37 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Rennie6906 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Major | 3.33 | 4.54 | 3.19 | 4.75 | 6.07 | 4.61 | 3.92 | 4.06 | 673.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Hammond2131 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.82 | 3.48 | 2.94 | 4.53 | 5.98 | 4.74 | 3.50 | 4.69 | 657.67 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Aubrey Plein7003 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Major | 2.35 | 4.50 | 2.82 | 3.50 | 5.56 | 4.04 | 3.60 | 4.26 | 607.36 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Johan Carelse6241 · 4 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.00 | 2.74 | 3.08 | 5.57 | 1.95 | 5.12 | 3.39 | 5.44 | 591.69 | 87.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Major | 5.67 | 8.28 | 4.47 | 10.20 | 9.42 | 7.73 | 5.44 | 6.56 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7099 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Major | 3.91 | 5.80 | 3.53 | 7.24 | 7.91 | 5.23 | 4.65 | 6.22 | 585.61 | 78.1 |
| 3 | Minette Burger5402 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Major | 4.89 | 5.63 | 2.68 | 5.76 | 4.65 | 6.19 | 2.80 | 5.63 | 524.14 | 69.9 |
| 4 | Kevin Trollip4859 · 4 overall | VISITOR | Major | 2.56 | 3.90 | 3.37 | 4.91 | 6.82 | 5.58 | 4.45 | 5.36 | 490.41 | 65.4 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Major | 2.45 | 5.21 | 2.63 | 6.57 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 3.97 | 4.91 | 450.11 | 60.0 |
| 6 | Connor Trollip6433 · 6 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.37 | 2.10 | 2.32 | 5.70 | 0.00 | 4.18 | 3.32 | 3.40 | 332.52 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk 1 van der Walt47110 · 1 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.38 | 7.23 | 3.64 | 9.62 | 6.61 | 6.99 | 5.65 | 7.64 | 721.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 2 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.26 | 6.91 | 3.95 | 7.32 | 7.82 | 7.02 | 4.89 | 7.04 | 679.81 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Philip Bester6683 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.00 | 6.37 | 4.72 | 8.43 | 7.79 | 5.85 | 5.66 | 6.99 | 678.45 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson5518 · 4 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.78 | 5.83 | 3.56 | 7.24 | 6.59 | 5.68 | 4.86 | 6.61 | 610.59 | 84.6 |
| 5 | Jean Du Preez6857 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.74 | 5.86 | 4.28 | 5.46 | 8.65 | 5.83 | 4.85 | 5.27 | 587.30 | 81.4 |
| 6 | Brad Henstock3715 · 6 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.04 | 5.78 | 4.05 | 6.73 | 5.12 | 4.37 | 5.07 | 5.57 | 550.65 | 76.3 |
| 7 | Yougan Pillay6718 · 7 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.52 | 5.38 | 2.95 | 6.42 | 4.33 | 5.29 | 4.27 | 6.10 | 532.51 | 73.8 |
| 8 | Chené van der Merwe5299 · 8 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.75 | 5.33 | 3.32 | 6.23 | 7.61 | 3.93 | 3.67 | 5.34 | 514.88 | 71.4 |
| 9 | Wayne Hammond2275 · 9 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.22 | 5.42 | 3.36 | 6.30 | 6.47 | 5.15 | 3.37 | 4.47 | 513.76 | 71.2 |
| 10 | Riaan Manser7293 · 10 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.36 | 4.41 | 3.72 | 5.73 | 5.98 | 5.51 | 3.68 | 5.51 | 512.79 | 71.1 |
| 11 | Claudio Massella435 · 11 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 3.59 | 5.34 | 2.67 | 5.82 | 5.05 | 4.81 | 4.15 | 4.22 | 478.51 | 66.3 |
| 12 | Jim Vaughan524 · 12 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 3.17 | 4.38 | 2.40 | 5.33 | 5.71 | 4.21 | 3.38 | 4.53 | 441.60 | 61.2 |
| 13 | Seelan Pillay6470 · 13 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.70 | 3.39 | 2.24 | 4.00 | 4.63 | 4.44 | 3.86 | 4.47 | 401.99 | 55.7 |
| 14 | Dale Quaker7646 · 14 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.24 | 4.11 | 2.55 | 3.48 | 4.94 | 2.70 | 1.19 | 3.70 | 347.27 | 48.1 |
| 15 | Veysel Karan6629 · 15 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 1.03 | 2.96 | 2.82 | 3.70 | 4.40 | 3.85 | 2.90 | 3.16 | 331.15 | 45.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Martin Lowe317 · 16 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie PCC Nel71080 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.33 | 5.83 | 2.87 | 6.05 | 8.42 | 5.75 | 4.82 | 7.10 | 738.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wynand Pretorius7669 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.18 | 5.73 | 2.15 | 6.55 | 6.45 | 5.60 | 3.41 | 6.31 | 665.46 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Darren PCC Thomas73760 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.85 | 4.80 | 3.02 | 5.27 | 6.59 | 5.51 | 3.74 | 6.06 | 635.01 | 86.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keagan Salt6816 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 6.96 | 8.23 | 3.73 | 10.08 | 7.88 | 7.23 | 6.55 | 7.56 | 727.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 2 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.78 | 6.84 | 4.97 | 8.12 | 7.63 | 6.66 | 5.22 | 6.52 | 636.66 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Johan PCC Janse van Rensburg63710 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 6.32 | 5.97 | 4.20 | 8.85 | 5.48 | 6.05 | 4.76 | 6.46 | 606.57 | 83.3 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson PCC55180 · 4 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.38 | 6.71 | 3.63 | 8.29 | 8.23 | 5.65 | 5.19 | 6.00 | 602.27 | 82.7 |
| 5 | Riaan PCC Manser72930 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.09 | 5.66 | 3.19 | 6.77 | 6.55 | 6.91 | 5.20 | 7.10 | 593.97 | 81.6 |
| 6 | Josh Wilde7823 · 6 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 6.14 | 7.19 | 3.99 | 7.73 | 6.57 | 5.51 | 4.73 | 5.50 | 585.46 | 80.4 |
| 7 | Heinke Hartdegen PCC70920 · 7 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.98 | 6.39 | 4.03 | 7.19 | 5.27 | 5.65 | 5.04 | 6.69 | 579.73 | 79.6 |
| 8 | David Da Cruz7510 · 8 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.56 | 6.38 | 3.75 | 6.96 | 8.95 | 6.75 | 3.89 | 4.95 | 573.37 | 78.8 |
| 9 | Karin Booyens230660 · 9 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.57 | 5.96 | 2.82 | 7.42 | 5.37 | 5.14 | 3.96 | 7.34 | 563.03 | 77.3 |
| 10 | JJ Celliers7318 · 10 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.09 | 6.31 | 3.67 | 6.99 | 6.96 | 5.02 | 5.05 | 5.96 | 558.79 | 76.8 |
| 11 | Marie PCC Brummer66540 · 11 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.15 | 4.53 | 3.27 | 7.38 | 6.22 | 2.59 | 4.11 | 6.09 | 474.89 | 65.2 |
| 12 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 · 12 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.35 | 4.65 | 2.94 | 6.17 | 5.83 | 5.33 | 3.81 | 4.92 | 474.22 | 65.1 |
| 13 | Dan Zhang PCC74860 · 13 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.85 | 5.43 | 5.18 | 4.78 | 3.97 | 3.78 | 430.93 | 59.2 |
| 14 | Carlo Ticconi6917 · 14 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.11 | 0.00 | 3.07 | 5.53 | 5.34 | 4.71 | 4.09 | 5.77 | 405.75 | 55.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke de Villiers6811 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.87 | 6.78 | 4.33 | 8.52 | 9.06 | 5.15 | 5.55 | 7.41 | 736.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie Nel7108 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.56 | 6.11 | 3.12 | 6.95 | 8.52 | 5.15 | 3.29 | 4.53 | 582.99 | 79.2 |
| 3 | Adrian Chinery3809 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.25 | 5.54 | 2.99 | 6.20 | 6.88 | 4.73 | 4.11 | 5.62 | 571.10 | 77.5 |
| 4 | Dan Zhang7486 · 4 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.89 | 5.73 | 3.30 | 6.38 | 4.99 | 4.63 | 4.08 | 5.62 | 552.52 | 75.0 |
| 5 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.81 | 4.88 | 3.29 | 5.89 | 5.80 | 5.14 | 4.58 | 5.36 | 545.24 | 74.0 |
| 6 | Adrian Moolman7459 · 6 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 1.97 | 4.34 | 3.77 | 6.64 | 7.93 | 5.84 | 1.19 | 5.75 | 543.45 | 73.8 |
| 7 | Darren Thomas7376 · 7 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.78 | 4.46 | 3.38 | 5.22 | 7.21 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 4.40 | 509.98 | 69.2 |
| 8 | Vaughn Grantham5615 · 8 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.39 | 4.35 | 3.29 | 5.22 | 5.86 | 4.59 | 3.92 | 4.55 | 497.61 | 67.6 |
| 9 | Louwrens van Schaik605 · 9 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.45 | 4.59 | 3.34 | 4.95 | 5.06 | 4.36 | 3.88 | 4.84 | 495.42 | 67.3 |
| 10 | Jo-Ann Lithgow1446 · 10 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.66 | 4.19 | 2.66 | 5.80 | 5.06 | 3.92 | 3.57 | 4.81 | 479.99 | 65.2 |
| 11 | Jed Auret7581 · 11 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.37 | 4.35 | 2.66 | 5.78 | 4.87 | 3.14 | 4.21 | 4.22 | 446.91 | 60.7 |
| 12 | Riaan Jacobs6741 · 12 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.64 | 4.63 | 2.47 | 3.43 | 4.75 | 3.55 | 2.90 | 4.32 | 425.92 | 57.8 |
| 13 | Sean Anderson7001 · 13 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 1.82 | 4.26 | 2.22 | 3.56 | 5.19 | 4.18 | 2.06 | 3.60 | 389.53 | 52.9 |
| 14 | Etienne Botes6699 · 14 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.45 | 3.87 | 2.88 | 3.40 | 3.98 | 4.14 | 3.12 | 2.70 | 379.31 | 51.5 |
| 15 | Taylor Storm Thomas7755 · 15 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.32 | 2.89 | 3.03 | 4.09 | 4.57 | 3.74 | 3.20 | 2.72 | 369.23 | 50.1 |
| 16 | Henriette Thomas7754 · 16 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 0.55 | 2.98 | 2.69 | 3.31 | 5.28 | 3.02 | 3.17 | 3.87 | 352.46 | 47.9 |
| 17 | Richard Stanier7784 · 17 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 0.40 | 2.23 | 2.51 | 2.04 | 3.94 | 3.39 | 2.08 | 2.94 | 284.86 | 38.7 |
| 18 | Sigrid Shaw DQ7709 · 18 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 · 1 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 6.87 | 6.14 | 4.87 | 8.52 | 9.65 | 7.38 | 5.62 | 8.16 | 711.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rudolf Snyman7579 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.13 | 7.34 | 4.32 | 8.09 | 10.53 | 6.75 | 5.19 | 7.19 | 675.22 | 94.8 |
| 3 | David de Meyer7569 · 3 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.79 | 7.08 | 3.82 | 9.06 | 8.35 | 6.51 | 4.89 | 7.72 | 673.97 | 94.7 |
| 4 | Dirk van der Walt4711 · 4 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.59 | 7.25 | 4.19 | 9.28 | 8.82 | 7.39 | 5.48 | 6.57 | 673.58 | 94.6 |
| 5 | Roberto De Gouveia7648 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.17 | 7.60 | 4.90 | 8.60 | 10.32 | 5.87 | 4.95 | 7.37 | 670.16 | 94.1 |
| 6 | Shaun Fredericks6488 · 6 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.83 | 6.81 | 4.18 | 7.74 | 8.07 | 6.70 | 3.79 | 6.77 | 620.40 | 87.1 |
| 7 | Thian Pillay6719 · 7 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.43 | 6.58 | 3.26 | 7.35 | 7.91 | 6.30 | 4.94 | 6.59 | 589.91 | 82.9 |
| 8 | Jorncy Page7178 · 8 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.32 | 5.94 | 4.16 | 6.79 | 4.68 | 5.47 | 5.22 | 6.42 | 568.69 | 79.9 |
| 9 | Zander Ungerer7886 · 9 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.76 | 5.71 | 4.20 | 5.95 | 7.24 | 5.31 | 5.00 | 5.83 | 548.20 | 77.0 |
| 10 | PJ Goosen7556 · 10 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 5.36 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 6.35 | 7.23 | 5.66 | 4.13 | 6.04 | 534.80 | 75.1 |
| 11 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 · 11 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.21 | 5.40 | 3.57 | 5.92 | 6.23 | 5.25 | 4.64 | 6.11 | 525.72 | 73.8 |
| 12 | gerrit snyman7580 · 12 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.78 | 6.61 | 3.55 | 5.75 | 8.23 | 4.59 | 1.84 | 6.04 | 508.46 | 71.4 |
| 13 | Sheldon Smith7577 · 13 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.14 | 5.32 | 3.17 | 4.96 | 5.64 | 4.37 | 3.79 | 5.38 | 466.31 | 65.5 |
| 14 | Janita Kruger7179 · 14 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 4.33 | 5.39 | 2.29 | 4.60 | 6.23 | 5.03 | 3.84 | 5.27 | 466.01 | 65.5 |
| 15 | larry class2784 · 15 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.92 | 4.90 | 2.98 | 5.70 | 6.32 | 5.11 | 4.20 | 4.66 | 461.75 | 64.9 |
| 16 | Alicia Struwig6828 · 16 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.81 | 4.49 | 2.76 | 4.58 | 5.71 | 4.20 | 4.36 | 5.83 | 444.57 | 62.5 |
| 17 | Clinton Rooney7267 · 17 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.74 | 4.44 | 3.20 | 6.67 | 2.45 | 4.88 | 4.00 | 4.87 | 443.83 | 62.3 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 · 18 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.74 | 4.19 | 3.74 | 4.80 | 5.50 | 4.34 | 3.71 | 5.22 | 436.10 | 61.3 |
| 19 | Luan Burger7325 · 19 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.35 | 3.78 | 2.70 | 5.39 | 6.61 | 4.75 | 3.28 | 4.24 | 418.55 | 58.8 |
| 20 | Chris Pretorius7074 · 20 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.13 | 4.47 | 2.26 | 5.38 | 3.19 | 3.14 | 2.41 | 4.23 | 367.85 | 51.7 |
| 21 | Daniel Bradley7266 · 21 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 2.19 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 3.59 | 4.00 | 3.55 | 2.18 | 3.67 | 285.37 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 · 1 overall | VISITOR | Major | 1.98 | 6.01 | 3.58 | 7.94 | 9.33 | 6.13 | 4.80 | 5.78 | 717.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quentin Briggs6427 · 2 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.52 | 4.19 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 8.35 | 3.69 | 4.53 | 5.66 | 590.90 | 82.3 |
| 3 | Gary Buchler402 · 3 overall | EGPSA | Major | 4.26 | 5.40 | 3.07 | 5.70 | 3.12 | 4.66 | 4.28 | 4.48 | 586.58 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 · 4 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 3.50 | 3.82 | 3.20 | 6.47 | 6.38 | 5.32 | 4.47 | 4.03 | 580.97 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Nick Smuts1278 · 5 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 1.94 | 4.01 | 2.12 | 4.62 | 6.50 | 4.51 | 3.52 | 5.08 | 520.58 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Riaan Roos6863 · 6 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.27 | 3.62 | 2.88 | 5.03 | 4.88 | 4.53 | 2.45 | 4.35 | 492.56 | 68.6 |
| 7 | Sharon Anderson7708 · 7 overall | EGPSA | Minor | 0.00 | 0.98 | 0.63 | 1.29 | 0.45 | 1.73 | 0.92 | 1.32 | 132.05 | 18.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 85 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 6.9588 | 7.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.8729 | 8.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Johan PCC Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 6.3205 | 8.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.50 |
| 4 | Josh Wilde | PCC Optics | 6.1393 | 8.47 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 5 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 5.8696 | 9.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 5.7940 | 9.32 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.58 |
| 7 | Pieter Burger | Open | 5.6696 | 10.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Karin Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 5.5670 | 9.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 9 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 5.5617 | 8.99 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.95 |
| 10 | Wyn Robertson PCC | PCC Optics | 5.3830 | 9.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.41 |
| 11 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 5.3775 | 9.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | PJ Goosen | Production Optics | 5.3640 | 10.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 86 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 8.2849 | 13.76 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 8.2270 | 14.10 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 7.6006 | 13.42 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 7.3381 | 13.90 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.86 |
| 5 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.2516 | 13.79 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.49 |
| 6 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 7.2306 | 14.66 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Josh Wilde | PCC Optics | 7.1879 | 15.86 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.84 |
| 8 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 7.0809 | 13.84 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.80 |
| 9 | Malcolm Bell | Optics | 6.9100 | 15.34 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.68 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 6.8445 | 17.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 11 | Shaun Fredericks | Production Optics | 6.8096 | 15.86 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.51 |
| 12 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 6.7797 | 15.93 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 4.9669 | 12.08 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 4.8951 | 11.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 4.8739 | 11.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.74 |
| 4 | Philip Bester | Optics | 4.7170 | 12.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Pieter Burger | Open | 4.4663 | 13.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 4.3277 | 12.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 4.3219 | 13.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 8 | Jean Du Preez | Optics | 4.2827 | 14.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.48 |
| 9 | Johan PCC Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 4.2023 | 12.85 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.76 |
| 10 | Zander Ungerer | Production Optics | 4.1958 | 14.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.43 |
| 11 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.1899 | 14.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 12 | Shaun Fredericks | Production Optics | 4.1847 | 13.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 10.1964 | 10.69 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 10.0803 | 11.21 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 9.6242 | 10.91 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 9.2838 | 11.31 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 9.0583 | 11.15 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.21 |
| 6 | Johan PCC Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 8.8503 | 12.09 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.97 |
| 7 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 8.5957 | 11.75 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.48 |
| 8 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 8.5158 | 12.33 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.5156 | 12.80 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.48 |
| 10 | Philip Bester | Optics | 8.4270 | 12.46 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.69 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson PCC | PCC Optics | 8.2855 | 12.19 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.52 |
| 12 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 8.1230 | 12.68 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.67 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 86 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 10.5263 | 5.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 10.3175 | 5.04 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.81 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 9.6506 | 6.01 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.01 |
| 4 | Pieter Burger | Open | 9.4215 | 6.05 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 9.3310 | 5.68 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 9.0625 | 6.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 8.9457 | 6.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 8.8189 | 6.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.27 |
| 9 | Jean Du Preez | Optics | 8.6538 | 6.24 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Hennie Nel | Production | 8.5174 | 6.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.39 |
| 11 | Hennie PCC Nel | PCC Iron | 8.4180 | 6.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 8.3485 | 5.51 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.59 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 23 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 7.7341 | 14.74 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.3948 | 14.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.3760 | 15.32 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.71 |
| 4 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 7.2346 | 14.79 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell | Optics | 7.0186 | 16.10 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 6.9917 | 15.59 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 7 | Riaan PCC Manser | PCC Optics | 6.9119 | 15.77 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.87 |
| 8 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 6.7513 | 14.96 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.32 |
| 9 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 6.7513 | 14.96 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.99 |
| 10 | Shaun Fredericks | Production Optics | 6.7014 | 15.37 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.22 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 6.6626 | 16.36 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.91 |
| 12 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 6.5144 | 14.89 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.31 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 6.5502 | 9.16 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Philip Bester | Optics | 5.6550 | 10.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 5.6475 | 10.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.92 |
| 4 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.6202 | 10.32 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 5.5498 | 9.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.4822 | 9.85 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.53 |
| 7 | Pieter Burger | Open | 5.4409 | 10.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 5.2174 | 11.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.79 |
| 9 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 5.2156 | 9.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 10 | Riaan PCC Manser | PCC Optics | 5.1993 | 11.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.63 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson PCC | PCC Optics | 5.1900 | 10.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.54 |
| 12 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 5.1900 | 10.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.41 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.1612 | 19.36 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 7.7249 | 18.90 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.45 |
| 3 | Dirk 1 van der Walt | Optics | 7.6414 | 19.63 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Keagan Salt | PCC Optics | 7.5575 | 18.26 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Luke de Villiers | Production | 7.4112 | 19.43 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 7.3653 | 16.70 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.40 |
| 7 | Karin Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 7.3441 | 19.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.48 |
| 8 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 7.1921 | 20.30 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.00 |
| 9 | Riaan PCC Manser | PCC Optics | 7.1023 | 21.12 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.36 |
| 10 | Hennie PCC Nel | PCC Iron | 7.0968 | 21.70 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Malcolm Bell | Optics | 7.0444 | 19.59 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.50 |
| 12 | Philip Bester | Optics | 6.9917 | 21.74 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0