Nov 12, 2016 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Nov 12, 2016
Shooters
36
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Arkwright5259 | Production | A | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Reid | Standard | B | Major | 408.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 | Open | A | Major | 404.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Keirle1978 | Classic | M | Minor | 355.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Smith2163 | Open | B | Major | 385.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Howard2064 | Standard | A | Major | 364.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Blackaller3398 | Classic | U | Minor | 353.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Schweikert5270 | Production | B | Minor | 323.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | B | Minor | 352.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Spence Glasgow 3221 | Standard | B | Major | 331.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Philip Kavanagh5842 | Production | C | Minor | 289.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Laurie Randall3840 | Open | C | Major | 262.60 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric Sanson5863 | Classic | C | Minor | 350.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Neill Service 3842 | Standard | C | Major | 317.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Matthew Locmelis | Production | U | Minor | 266.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony Lypka2712 | Open | A | Major | 256.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony Bauer5093 | Classic | C | Minor | 329.35 | 5 |
| 5 | John Patchett4353 | Standard | C | Minor | 283.30 | 5 |
| 5 | John Locmelis5844 | Production | C | Minor | 244.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Bernard Ward1834 | Open | D | Minor | 190.72 | 5 |
| 6 | Phil Reid5269 | Standard | C | Minor | 280.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Alan Rush 4087 | Classic | C | Minor | 272.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Allan Wynne | Production | C | Minor | 242.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Sean Kenny4073 | Open | C | Major | 145.29 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Spencer | Standard | B | Minor | 277.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian Fleming5091 | Production | D | Minor | 220.45 | 7 |
| 7 | Kris Pia | Classic | U | Minor | 154.23 | 7 |
| 7 | David Harrington | Open | D | Major | 130.10 | 7 |
| 8 | Simon Learner 4677 | Standard | D | Minor | 276.58 | 8 |
| 8 | Ben Purdy 5446 | Production | C | Minor | 220.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Jebb Stewart | Standard | U | Minor | 249.88 | 9 |
| 9 | Jared Neaves5846 | Production | C | Minor | 179.88 | 9 |
| 10 | Nick Kaitse | Standard | U | Major | 155.23 | 10 |
| 11 | Kenneth Lopez | Standard | U | Minor | 149.68 | 11 |
| 12 | Frank Trobe4661 | Standard | C | Major | 145.70 | 12 |
| 13 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | A | Major | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Keirle1978 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.74 | 5.45 | 1.67 | 3.09 | 3.47 | 355.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Blackaller3398 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 4.33 | 1.41 | 3.56 | 4.32 | 353.96 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Neil Wallhead · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.15 | 3.45 | 4.35 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 352.28 | 99.2 |
| 4 | Eric Sanson5863 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 4.91 | 3.59 | 3.38 | 2.52 | 350.39 | 98.6 |
| 5 | Anthony Bauer5093 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.97 | 4.17 | 3.91 | 2.48 | 3.77 | 329.35 | 92.7 |
| 6 | Alan Rush 4087 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.85 | 4.08 | 1.18 | 3.18 | 2.58 | 272.46 | 76.7 |
| 7 | Kris Pia · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 2.41 | 0.84 | 1.56 | 1.27 | 154.23 | 43.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.95 | 7.60 | 4.42 | 5.33 | 5.27 | 404.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Smith2163 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.45 | 6.33 | 6.05 | 4.42 | 5.83 | 385.53 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Laurie Randall3840 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 4.99 | 4.42 | 2.30 | 4.13 | 262.60 | 64.9 |
| 4 | Tony Lypka2712 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.77 | 4.31 | 3.77 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 256.15 | 63.3 |
| 5 | Bernard Ward1834 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 3.04 | 2.73 | 2.54 | 2.67 | 190.72 | 47.1 |
| 6 | Sean Kenny4073 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.47 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 1.10 | 145.29 | 35.9 |
| 7 | David Harrington · 7 overall | D | Major | 3.10 | 2.42 | 1.69 | 1.51 | 0.97 | 130.10 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Arkwright5259 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.55 | 6.62 | 5.00 | 4.08 | 4.14 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Schweikert5270 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.64 | 4.66 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 3.98 | 323.36 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Philip Kavanagh5842 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 3.96 | 3.57 | 3.43 | 3.42 | 289.55 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Matthew Locmelis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.84 | 2.90 | 2.58 | 2.51 | 266.19 | 61.9 |
| 5 | John Locmelis5844 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.17 | 3.48 | 2.20 | 3.02 | 3.18 | 244.92 | 57.0 |
| 6 | Allan Wynne · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 3.41 | 2.39 | 2.76 | 2.18 | 242.62 | 56.4 |
| 7 | Brian Fleming5091 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.42 | 3.35 | 2.87 | 2.21 | 2.34 | 220.45 | 51.3 |
| 8 | Ben Purdy 5446 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.15 | 3.72 | 1.51 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 220.05 | 51.2 |
| 9 | Jared Neaves5846 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.54 | 1.82 | 1.59 | 2.56 | 2.99 | 179.88 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Reid · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.62 | 5.18 | 4.50 | 3.64 | 5.24 | 408.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Howard2064 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.84 | 4.14 | 3.88 | 3.29 | 5.32 | 364.46 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Spence Glasgow 3221 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.84 | 4.67 | 2.10 | 2.93 | 4.55 | 331.07 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Neill Service 3842 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 4.36 | 0.81 | 2.94 | 4.90 | 317.64 | 77.8 |
| 5 | John Patchett4353 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 3.70 | 0.49 | 3.24 | 3.03 | 283.30 | 69.4 |
| 6 | Phil Reid5269 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 3.91 | 1.20 | 3.04 | 3.33 | 280.46 | 68.7 |
| 7 | Justin Spencer · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 4.14 | 2.06 | 3.05 | 0.00 | 277.73 | 68.0 |
| 8 | Simon Learner 4677 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.63 | 3.04 | 3.62 | 3.07 | 1.84 | 276.58 | 67.7 |
| 9 | Jebb Stewart · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.42 | 1.26 | 1.88 | 3.75 | 249.88 | 61.2 |
| 10 | Nick Kaitse · 10 overall | U | Major | 1.76 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 2.34 | 1.62 | 155.23 | 38.0 |
| 11 | Kenneth Lopez · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 2.02 | 0.79 | 1.99 | 0.23 | 149.68 | 36.7 |
| 12 | Frank Trobe4661 · 12 overall | C | Major | 3.39 | 1.52 | 1.06 | 1.43 | 0.83 | 145.70 | 35.7 |
| 13 | Ryan Mulholland · 13 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.9494 | 7.90 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.4545 | 8.80 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.84 |
| 3 | Dave Blackaller | Classic | 5.2213 | 8.81 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | 5.1534 | 8.15 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.35 |
| 5 | Jason Keirle | Classic | 4.7374 | 9.71 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.37 |
| 6 | Adam Arkwright | Production | 4.5455 | 7.92 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Justin Spencer | Standard | 4.4653 | 8.51 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | John Patchett | Standard | 4.1785 | 10.53 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.79 |
| 9 | Tony Lypka | Open | 3.7690 | 12.47 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.68 |
| 10 | Neill Service | Standard | 3.7668 | 11.15 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.18 |
| 11 | Greg Schweikert | Production | 3.6437 | 9.88 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.08 |
| 12 | Matthew Locmelis | Production | 3.5283 | 10.77 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.5979 | 17.11 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Adam Arkwright | Production | 6.6218 | 17.82 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Open | 6.3346 | 20.68 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.72 |
| 4 | Jason Keirle | Classic | 5.4468 | 23.50 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Derek Reid | Standard | 5.1822 | 24.70 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Laurie Randall | Open | 4.9855 | 24.07 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.86 |
| 7 | Eric Sanson | Classic | 4.9120 | 27.28 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.25 |
| 8 | Spence Glasgow | Standard | 4.6725 | 22.90 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.23 |
| 9 | Greg Schweikert | Production | 4.6588 | 24.47 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.50 |
| 10 | Neill Service | Standard | 4.3583 | 29.14 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.74 |
| 11 | Dave Blackaller | Classic | 4.3329 | 23.31 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.37 |
| 12 | Tony Lypka | Open | 4.3136 | 31.76 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.48 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Open | 6.0524 | 11.07 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Adam Arkwright | Production | 5.0042 | 11.99 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Derek Reid | Standard | 4.4990 | 14.67 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 4.4248 | 13.56 | 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 5 | Laurie Randall | Open | 4.4190 | 12.22 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.11 |
| 6 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | 4.3544 | 13.32 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Anthony Bauer | Classic | 3.9079 | 14.33 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.82 |
| 8 | Martin Howard | Standard | 3.8806 | 16.75 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 9 | Tony Lypka | Open | 3.7673 | 18.05 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.57 |
| 10 | Simon Learner | Standard | 3.6247 | 18.76 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.40 |
| 11 | Eric Sanson | Classic | 3.5928 | 15.03 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.76 |
| 12 | Philip Kavanagh | Production | 3.5714 | 17.92 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.3325 | 15.94 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Open | 4.4240 | 21.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 3 | Adam Arkwright | Production | 4.0797 | 20.59 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Derek Reid | Standard | 3.6437 | 22.23 | 11 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Dave Blackaller | Classic | 3.5577 | 20.80 | 11 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Philip Kavanagh | Production | 3.4317 | 29.14 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.12 |
| 7 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | 3.4023 | 21.75 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.63 |
| 8 | Eric Sanson | Classic | 3.3764 | 27.84 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.90 |
| 9 | Greg Schweikert | Production | 3.2996 | 26.67 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.88 |
| 10 | Martin Howard | Standard | 3.2932 | 24.90 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.38 |
| 11 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.2421 | 27.76 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.98 |
| 12 | Alan Rush | Classic | 3.1759 | 25.19 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.27 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.8252 | 10.30 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Martin Howard | Standard | 5.3173 | 11.66 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.2736 | 10.05 | 5 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.37 |
| 4 | Derek Reid | Standard | 5.2402 | 11.45 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.98 |
| 5 | Neill Service | Standard | 4.8996 | 12.45 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.50 |
| 6 | Spence Glasgow | Standard | 4.5494 | 11.65 | 5 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 7 | Dave Blackaller | Classic | 4.3235 | 12.49 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Tony Lypka | Open | 4.2038 | 15.70 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.52 |
| 9 | Adam Arkwright | Production | 4.1420 | 10.14 | 3 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Laurie Randall | Open | 4.1315 | 11.86 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.65 |
| 11 | Greg Schweikert | Production | 3.9768 | 12.07 | 6 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.21 |
| 12 | Anthony Bauer | Classic | 3.7705 | 12.20 | 6 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Pine Valley Pistol Club
- Apr 5, 2025IPSC Morning Training 5 April 2025 17 shooters
- Apr 5, 2025IPSC Apr 05, 2025 Training Afternoon 7 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024PVPC Busy Bee Sep 21, 2024 9 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024PVPC Trainees RI W1 Sep 14, 2024 10 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024PVPC Trainees W2 Jul 20, 2024 20 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024PVPC Trainees - Group 2 Jul 06, 2024 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A5B–D24U6