Aug 1, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Bass River USPSA August 2019
Shooters
12
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
137
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian WilsonA43030 | Carry Optics | Minor | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tom WhalenTY41128 | Limited 10 | Minor | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Timothy KentL3199 | Open | B | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Kent | PCC | Minor | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christopher HowellA115114 | Single Stack | U | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray GoguenTY29024 | Limited | A | Major | 596.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron HartnettA118472 | Production | U | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jon GreeneL4376 | Limited | Minor | 563.70 | 2 | |
| 2 | Peter MackenzieTY52282 | Carry Optics | Minor | 442.95 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris Mccoy | Production | Minor | 242.55 | 2 | |
| 3 | Bill FerryA76880 | Limited | Major | 507.69 | 3 | |
| 4 | John Mulak | Limited | Minor | 375.26 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian WilsonA43030 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.62 | 2.80 | 2.37 | 6.02 | 1.96 | 4.28 | 685.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Peter MackenzieTY52282 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 2.60 | 2.11 | 2.62 | 0.76 | 2.65 | 442.95 | 64.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray GoguenTY29024 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.93 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 6.23 | 1.05 | 4.05 | 596.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon GreeneL4376 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.80 | 3.82 | 2.88 | 5.69 | 0.34 | 4.84 | 563.70 | 94.5 | |
| 3 | Bill FerryA76880 · 3 overall | Major | 4.48 | 3.41 | 2.53 | 5.03 | 0.17 | 4.04 | 507.69 | 85.1 | |
| 4 | John Mulak · 4 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 3.34 | 0.28 | 2.44 | 0.84 | 3.67 | 375.26 | 62.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom WhalenTY41128 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.12 | 1.51 | 4.49 | 0.87 | 1.91 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy KentL3199 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.65 | 6.47 | 5.46 | 8.14 | 2.27 | 5.22 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Kent · 1 overall | Minor | 6.16 | 3.36 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 3.61 | 2.61 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron HartnettA118472 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 3.63 | 2.03 | 5.89 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Mccoy · 2 overall | Minor | 0.48 | 2.67 | 0.35 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 242.55 | 42.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher HowellA115114 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.25 | 1.86 | 0.76 | 2.07 | 0.17 | 2.11 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Kent | PCC | 6.1584 | 10.23 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Kent | Open | 5.6478 | 12.04 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 5.6170 | 11.75 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Hartnett | Production | 4.5175 | 14.61 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 4.4807 | 14.73 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 3.9339 | 17.54 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 7 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 3.2558 | 21.50 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | John Mulak | Limited | 3.1429 | 21.00 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.10 |
| 9 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.8029 | 11.06 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.79 |
| 10 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 1.5297 | 22.88 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.06 |
| 11 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 1.2512 | 21.58 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Chris Mccoy | Production | 0.4790 | 16.70 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 7.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Kent | Open | 6.4706 | 15.30 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 4.5045 | 21.09 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jon Greene | Limited | 3.8168 | 17.03 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 4 | Aaron Hartnett | Production | 3.6348 | 22.56 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 3.4099 | 28.74 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.70 |
| 6 | Liam Kent | PCC | 3.3600 | 25.00 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | John Mulak | Limited | 3.3379 | 29.36 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.10 |
| 8 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 2.7953 | 22.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Chris Mccoy | Production | 2.6704 | 35.95 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 10 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 2.6037 | 36.87 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.15 |
| 11 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 2.1178 | 45.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 1.8645 | 52.56 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Kent | Open | 5.4601 | 32.60 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Liam Kent | PCC | 3.4707 | 46.10 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.8813 | 55.53 | 30 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 2.5322 | 66.74 | 29 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.19 |
| 5 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 2.3700 | 71.73 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 2.1130 | 72.41 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.48 |
| 7 | Aaron Hartnett | Production | 2.0299 | 56.16 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 2.0194 | 53.48 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 126.16 |
| 9 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 1.5070 | 96.88 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 0.7577 | 106.90 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 1 | 180.00 |
| 11 | Chris Mccoy | Production | 0.3469 | 109.53 | 21 · 3 · 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 12 | John Mulak | Limited | 0.2843 | 70.36 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 8 · 0 · 3 | 17.76 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Kent | Open | 8.1442 | 7.49 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 6.2253 | 10.12 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 6.0172 | 10.47 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Hartnett | Production | 5.8937 | 10.35 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Jon Greene | Limited | 5.6877 | 9.67 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.39 |
| 6 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 5.0310 | 12.92 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.53 |
| 7 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 4.4859 | 14.49 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Liam Kent | PCC | 3.6882 | 11.93 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 2.6203 | 23.28 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
| 10 | John Mulak | Limited | 2.4364 | 18.47 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 25.44 |
| 11 | Chris Mccoy | Production | 2.2350 | 15.66 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.65 |
| 12 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 2.0737 | 27.97 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Kent | PCC | 3.6101 | 22.16 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Kent | Open | 2.2737 | 22.43 | 1 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 1.9575 | 24.01 | 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 1.0532 | 38.93 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 0.8657 | 47.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | John Mulak | Limited | 0.8373 | 50.16 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 | 87.45 |
| 7 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 0.7620 | 57.74 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 42.82 |
| 8 | Jon Greene | Limited | 0.3427 | 29.18 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 5 · 0 | 35.79 |
| 9 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 0.1718 | 69.86 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 4 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 0.1688 | 35.54 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 5 · 0 | 17.63 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Kent | Open | 5.2217 | 30.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jon Greene | Limited | 4.8408 | 30.16 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Brian Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.2807 | 36.91 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 4.0471 | 39.04 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.77 |
| 5 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 4.0433 | 38.83 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.64 |
| 6 | John Mulak | Limited | 3.6732 | 42.47 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.41 |
| 7 | Aaron Hartnett | Production | 3.5779 | 38.57 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Peter Mackenzie | Carry Optics | 2.6522 | 57.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.13 |
| 9 | Liam Kent | PCC | 2.6139 | 38.64 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Chris Mccoy | Production | 2.3760 | 58.08 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.25 |
| 11 | Christopher Howell | Single Stack | 2.1075 | 74.02 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Tom Whalen | Limited 10 | 1.9142 | 56.42 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Bass River
- Jul 2, 2023Bass River July 2023 29 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022Bass River Nov 2022 USPSA 26 shooters
- Nov 6, 2021Bass River USPSA November 2021 15 shooters
- Oct 2, 2021Bass River USPSA October, 2021 14 shooters
- Sep 5, 2021Bass River USPSA September 2021 16 shooters
- Aug 1, 2021Bass River USPSA August 2021 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U2