Dec 3, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Full Metal Jacket USPSA Dec. 3, 2019
Shooters
28
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean CollinsTY100686 | Limited | C | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael RiddleA124279 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve MolnarA98282 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 393.05 | 1 |
| 1 | matthew hempleA111073 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 372.65 | 1 |
| 1 | George AdamsA112749 | Production | C | Minor | 361.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Glen WeeksTY102571 | Production | B | Minor | 350.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary JonesA49074 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 319.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Collins | Limited | U | Major | 155.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve 2 MolnarA98282 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 100.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Rob ZaneA120725 | Production | C | Minor | 332.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris CapraraA57281 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 309.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Wes CroninTY112598 | Production | B | Minor | 329.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Christopher DeCrayA119962 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 249.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael RossbachA124309 | Production | U | Minor | 235.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris VlietA124126 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 217.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael McElroyA111407 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 214.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Darrell Meyh | Production | U | Minor | 199.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Joe PisanoTY88100 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 204.37 | 7 |
| 7 | Christian PailleretA123032 | Production | D | Minor | 169.29 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael GrawlA124297 | Production | U | Minor | 164.96 | 8 |
| 8 | Steven DoddsA122319 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 164.50 | 8 |
| 9 | Bob VesperTY120729 | Production | D | Major | 153.73 | 9 |
| 9 | Elizabeth BlankA118596 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 120.46 | 9 |
| 10 | ANTHONY MIGLIACCIOA123571 | Production | U | Minor | 133.69 | 10 |
| 10 | Matthew Hemple2A111073 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 90.18 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Vliet2A124126 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 64.58 | 11 |
| 11 | Michael Grawl ReshootA124297 | Production | U | Minor | 49.65 | 11 |
| 12 | Steven Dodds ReshootA122319 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 52.08 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matthew hempleA111073 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.94 | 13.91 | 6.85 | 3.76 | 372.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary JonesA49074 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.35 | 12.18 | 6.64 | 5.18 | 319.48 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Chris CapraraA57281 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 10.77 | 4.94 | 3.94 | 309.07 | 82.9 |
| 4 | Christopher DeCrayA119962 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.34 | 7.12 | 3.72 | 3.73 | 249.92 | 67.1 |
| 5 | Chris VlietA124126 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 6.30 | 4.42 | 2.06 | 217.37 | 58.3 |
| 6 | Michael McElroyA111407 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.71 | 8.70 | 4.23 | 2.39 | 214.23 | 57.5 |
| 7 | Joe PisanoTY88100 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 9.96 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 204.37 | 54.8 |
| 8 | Steven DoddsA122319 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.41 | 7.52 | 3.47 | 1.73 | 164.50 | 44.1 |
| 9 | Elizabeth BlankA118596 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.54 | 3.53 | 1.26 | 1.67 | 120.46 | 32.3 |
| 10 | Matthew Hemple2A111073 · 10 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | 4.67 | 90.18 | 24.2 |
| 11 | Chris Vliet2A124126 · 11 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 3.34 | 64.58 | 17.3 |
| 12 | Steven Dodds ReshootA122319 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 4.52 | – | – | – | 52.08 | 14.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean CollinsTY100686 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.25 | 11.71 | 6.05 | 3.72 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Collins · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.62 | 3.63 | 2.49 | 0.66 | 155.41 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve MolnarA98282 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.94 | 7.44 | 4.33 | 1.09 | 393.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve 2 MolnarA98282 · 2 overall | D | Major | – | – | – | 1.17 | 100.00 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George AdamsA112749 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 9.10 | 5.57 | 3.87 | 361.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen WeeksTY102571 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.94 | 9.99 | 5.94 | 2.12 | 350.89 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Rob ZaneA120725 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 9.93 | 5.09 | 3.13 | 332.20 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Wes CroninTY112598 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.04 | 9.78 | 5.16 | 4.17 | 329.58 | 91.1 |
| 5 | Michael RossbachA124309 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 5.79 | 3.65 | 2.34 | 235.67 | 65.1 |
| 6 | Darrell Meyh · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6.73 | 3.58 | 2.50 | 199.57 | 55.1 |
| 7 | Christian PailleretA123032 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.51 | 3.14 | 2.46 | 1.71 | 169.29 | 46.8 |
| 8 | Michael GrawlA124297 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.71 | 3.49 | 1.56 | 164.96 | 45.6 |
| 9 | Bob VesperTY120729 · 9 overall | D | Major | 1.18 | 5.67 | 2.80 | 1.03 | 153.73 | 42.5 |
| 10 | ANTHONY MIGLIACCIOA123571 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.41 | 133.69 | 36.9 |
| 11 | Michael Grawl ReshootA124297 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | – | – | – | 49.65 | 13.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael RiddleA124279 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 2.49 | 1.71 | 0.02 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matthew hemple | Carry Optics | 6.9378 | 8.36 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Joe Pisano | Carry Optics | 6.0219 | 10.96 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.44 |
| 3 | Chris Caprara | Carry Optics | 5.9837 | 11.03 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 4 | Glen Weeks | Production | 5.9396 | 10.27 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Christopher DeCray | Carry Optics | 5.3412 | 13.48 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.59 |
| 6 | George Adams | Production | 4.8751 | 8.41 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.66 |
| 7 | Chris Vliet | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 15.96 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.91 |
| 8 | Steven Dodds Reshoot | Carry Optics | 4.5161 | 15.50 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.08 |
| 9 | Rob Zane | Production | 4.0798 | 11.03 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.95 |
| 10 | Steve Molnar | Limited 10 | 3.9357 | 12.45 | 3 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Michael Grawl Reshoot | Production | 3.6861 | 16.82 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.65 |
| 12 | Michael Rossbach | Production | 3.5642 | 19.64 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.01 |
2Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matthew hemple | Carry Optics | 13.9130 | 6.90 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Gary Jones | Carry Optics | 12.1803 | 8.21 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.55 |
| 3 | Sean Collins | Limited | 11.7061 | 8.03 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chris Caprara | Carry Optics | 10.7728 | 8.54 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.43 |
| 5 | Glen Weeks | Production | 9.9894 | 9.41 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Joe Pisano | Carry Optics | 9.9585 | 9.64 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 7 | Rob Zane | Production | 9.9305 | 10.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.41 |
| 8 | Wes Cronin | Production | 9.7840 | 7.87 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.94 |
| 9 | George Adams | Production | 9.1003 | 9.67 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 10 | Michael McElroy | Carry Optics | 8.7037 | 10.80 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.56 |
| 11 | Steven Dodds | Carry Optics | 7.5188 | 13.30 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.04 |
| 12 | Steve Molnar | Limited 10 | 7.4436 | 13.30 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matthew hemple | Carry Optics | 6.8463 | 13.73 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gary Jones | Carry Optics | 6.6395 | 17.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.38 |
| 3 | Sean Collins | Limited | 6.0465 | 17.20 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Glen Weeks | Production | 5.9429 | 17.50 | 19 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | George Adams | Production | 5.5672 | 19.04 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.41 |
| 6 | Wes Cronin | Production | 5.1579 | 19.00 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.15 |
| 7 | Rob Zane | Production | 5.0942 | 19.63 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.86 |
| 8 | Chris Caprara | Carry Optics | 4.9428 | 21.85 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.64 |
| 9 | Chris Vliet | Carry Optics | 4.4203 | 25.79 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.48 |
| 10 | Steve Molnar | Limited 10 | 4.3335 | 24.23 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Michael McElroy | Carry Optics | 4.2336 | 25.51 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.21 |
| 12 | Christopher DeCray | Carry Optics | 3.7183 | 22.86 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.17 |
4Steeler StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Jones | Carry Optics | 5.1795 | 16.99 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Hemple2 | Carry Optics | 4.6711 | 15.20 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.18 |
| 3 | Wes Cronin | Production | 4.1726 | 21.09 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chris Caprara | Carry Optics | 3.9367 | 23.37 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.01 |
| 5 | George Adams | Production | 3.8680 | 19.39 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.70 |
| 6 | matthew hemple | Carry Optics | 3.7628 | 15.68 | 7 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 7 | Christopher DeCray | Carry Optics | 3.7288 | 23.60 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.99 |
| 8 | Sean Collins | Limited | 3.7232 | 26.59 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Chris Vliet2 | Carry Optics | 3.3449 | 28.70 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.58 |
| 10 | Joe Pisano | Carry Optics | 3.2812 | 19.81 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 11 | Rob Zane | Production | 3.1284 | 27.49 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.97 |
| 12 | Darrell Meyh | Production | 2.5034 | 22.37 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |