Jul 13, 2019 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Jul 13, 2019
Shooters
39
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
118
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart | Classic | M | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stan Kaczor5280 | Production | GM | Minor | 586.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Ward | Revolver | D | Minor | 575.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Donovan6432 | Standard | B | Minor | 564.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 556.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Elio Stefani1860 | Open | M | Major | 551.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Gilbert Le Bon2950 | Revolver | C | Minor | 554.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Carey2237 | Standard | M | Major | 550.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Yee Yeu4485 | Open | C | Major | 543.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Symon Aked5547 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 521.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | B | Minor | 475.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Shaun Paterson2092 | Production | M | Minor | 467.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg Smith2163 | Open | A | Major | 515.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Blackaller3398 | Standard | B | Major | 509.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Spencer | Production Optics | B | Minor | 494.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Salim Hazife | Production | U | Minor | 426.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Schweikert5270 | Classic | B | Minor | 403.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Derek Reid5696 | Standard | B | Major | 494.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Zafaranic1813 | Open | A | Major | 490.77 | 4 |
| 4 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 419.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Ofarrell | Production | U | Minor | 331.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | D | Minor | 323.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Neill Service | Open | B | Major | 478.16 | 5 |
| 5 | John Patchett4353 | Standard | C | Minor | 398.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett4712 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 381.99 | 5 |
| 5 | Matthew Druery | Production | U | Minor | 296.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Danielle Stefani1723 | Open | B | Major | 458.19 | 6 |
| 6 | Philip Reid | Standard | C | Minor | 340.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Garth Evans | Production | U | Minor | 289.86 | 6 |
| 6 | Martin Gilbert | Production Optics | D | Minor | 282.23 | 6 |
| 7 | Laurie Randall3840 | Open | C | Major | 416.30 | 7 |
| 7 | Christine Carey4064 | Standard | C | Minor | 265.37 | 7 |
| 7 | Roy Spencer | Production | D | Minor | 258.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Ma Chiming6739 | Open | C | Minor | 379.14 | 8 |
| 8 | Mark Wood | Standard | U | Major | 246.86 | 8 |
| 8 | Klara Haselhurst | Production | D | Minor | 169.31 | 8 |
| 9 | Luke Forti6430 | Open | U | Major | 344.52 | 9 |
| 9 | Frank Trobe4661 | Standard | C | Major | 237.80 | 9 |
| 10 | Sean Kenny4073 | Open | C | Minor | 265.58 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.43 | 7.59 | 6.91 | 5.90 | 6.34 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Wallhead · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.51 | 4.30 | 5.67 | 4.93 | 5.43 | 475.99 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Greg Schweikert5270 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.78 | 6.38 | 5.18 | 4.18 | 4.22 | 403.67 | 68.4 |
| 4 | Lloyde Corrie · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.83 | 4.64 | 2.55 | 3.77 | 3.53 | 323.32 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani1860 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.33 | 8.02 | 8.08 | 7.85 | 6.13 | 551.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yee Yeu4485 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.81 | 8.59 | 6.66 | 7.16 | 6.52 | 543.66 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Greg Smith2163 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.71 | 7.20 | 6.35 | 6.70 | 6.34 | 515.64 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Tom Zafaranic1813 · 4 overall | A | Major | 8.55 | 6.16 | 6.37 | 6.08 | 6.25 | 490.77 | 89.0 |
| 5 | Neill Service · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 8.24 | 6.93 | 6.53 | 5.87 | 478.16 | 86.7 |
| 6 | Danielle Stefani1723 · 6 overall | B | Major | 7.58 | 6.97 | 5.84 | 5.68 | 5.53 | 458.19 | 83.1 |
| 7 | Laurie Randall3840 · 7 overall | C | Major | 9.21 | 6.78 | 5.94 | 4.47 | 4.50 | 416.30 | 75.5 |
| 8 | Ma Chiming6739 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 5.85 | 5.21 | 4.95 | 4.51 | 379.14 | 68.8 |
| 9 | Luke Forti6430 · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.77 | 6.75 | 4.91 | 5.22 | 3.40 | 344.52 | 62.5 |
| 10 | Sean Kenny4073 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.70 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 3.13 | 3.35 | 265.58 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan Kaczor5280 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 10.92 | 8.18 | 7.53 | 7.25 | 7.88 | 586.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Paterson2092 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 11.78 | 7.19 | 7.30 | 6.54 | 3.30 | 467.35 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Salim Hazife · 3 overall | U | Minor | 9.03 | 7.04 | 5.63 | 5.23 | 4.92 | 426.80 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Mark Ofarrell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 5.08 | 4.40 | 4.63 | 4.29 | 331.42 | 56.5 |
| 5 | Matthew Druery · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.41 | 0.73 | 3.45 | 4.40 | 4.78 | 296.05 | 50.5 |
| 6 | Garth Evans · 6 overall | U | Minor | 8.19 | 4.19 | 2.29 | 4.67 | 3.47 | 289.86 | 49.4 |
| 7 | Roy Spencer · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.93 | 2.60 | 3.53 | 3.04 | 3.68 | 258.03 | 44.0 |
| 8 | Klara Haselhurst · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 3.03 | 3.21 | 1.40 | 1.63 | 169.31 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 10.89 | 6.24 | 6.40 | 5.82 | 7.30 | 556.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Symon Aked5547 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.63 | 6.77 | 6.02 | 6.58 | 5.44 | 521.96 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Justin Spencer · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.29 | 7.68 | 5.80 | 6.16 | 5.82 | 494.04 | 88.8 |
| 4 | John Locmelis5844 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 8.52 | 6.11 | 5.11 | 4.41 | 4.43 | 419.03 | 75.3 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett4712 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 7.03 | 4.26 | 3.98 | 4.90 | 4.54 | 381.99 | 68.7 |
| 6 | Martin Gilbert · 6 overall | D | Minor | 5.90 | 5.32 | 2.77 | 2.59 | 3.51 | 282.23 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Ward · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.26 | 3.58 | 3.05 | 2.71 | 2.62 | 575.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gilbert Le Bon2950 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 4.34 | 2.58 | 2.70 | 2.51 | 554.22 | 96.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan6432 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 10.59 | 8.00 | 6.94 | 6.77 | 6.06 | 564.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Carey2237 · 2 overall | M | Major | 11.99 | 4.22 | 6.97 | 6.68 | 6.89 | 550.11 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Dave Blackaller3398 · 3 overall | B | Major | 11.42 | 5.45 | 6.07 | 6.34 | 5.86 | 509.76 | 90.3 |
| 4 | Derek Reid5696 · 4 overall | B | Major | 9.27 | 4.58 | 6.34 | 6.48 | 5.55 | 494.62 | 87.6 |
| 5 | John Patchett4353 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 5.14 | 5.17 | 4.53 | 5.02 | 398.25 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Philip Reid · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 4.55 | 3.88 | 340.27 | 60.2 |
| 7 | Christine Carey4064 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.37 | 1.96 | 3.68 | 3.72 | 2.63 | 265.37 | 47.0 |
| 8 | Mark Wood · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.74 | 2.89 | 3.74 | 2.61 | 2.77 | 246.86 | 43.7 |
| 9 | Frank Trobe4661 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.15 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.01 | 2.65 | 237.80 | 42.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Carey | Standard | 11.9883 | 3.42 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 11.7825 | 3.31 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Dave Blackaller | Standard | 11.4206 | 3.59 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.87 |
| 4 | Stan Kaczor | Production | 10.9244 | 3.57 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.72 |
| 5 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 10.8939 | 3.58 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 10.5943 | 3.87 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.77 |
| 7 | Ed Hart | Classic | 10.4326 | 3.93 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | 9.5122 | 4.10 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.03 |
| 9 | Derek Reid | Standard | 9.2683 | 4.10 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.79 |
| 10 | Laurie Randall | Open | 9.2077 | 4.67 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Salim Hazife | Production | 9.0308 | 4.54 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.49 |
| 12 | Greg Smith | Open | 8.7071 | 3.79 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.55 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yee Yeu | Open | 8.5876 | 8.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Neill Service | Open | 8.2377 | 9.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.74 |
| 3 | Stan Kaczor | Production | 8.1818 | 8.80 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Elio Stefani | Open | 8.0220 | 9.10 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 5 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 8.0000 | 8.75 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Justin Spencer | Production Optics | 7.6772 | 10.16 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ed Hart | Classic | 7.5869 | 9.49 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Greg Smith | Open | 7.1977 | 10.42 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.05 |
| 9 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 7.1882 | 9.46 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.28 |
| 10 | Salim Hazife | Production | 7.0409 | 10.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.84 |
| 11 | Danielle Stefani | Open | 6.9683 | 11.05 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.92 |
| 12 | Laurie Randall | Open | 6.7797 | 10.03 | 4 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.16 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 8.0820 | 16.58 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Stan Kaczor | Production | 7.5293 | 17.93 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 7.3046 | 17.66 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.67 |
| 4 | Peter Carey | Standard | 6.9720 | 19.65 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 6.9399 | 18.30 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.33 |
| 6 | Neill Service | Open | 6.9286 | 19.34 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.31 |
| 7 | Ed Hart | Classic | 6.9134 | 18.37 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Yee Yeu | Open | 6.6632 | 19.51 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.55 |
| 9 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.3978 | 18.60 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 6.3741 | 21.65 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.36 |
| 11 | Greg Smith | Open | 6.3466 | 18.12 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.86 |
| 12 | Derek Reid | Standard | 6.3440 | 21.28 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.94 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.8545 | 18.97 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stan Kaczor | Production | 7.2539 | 19.30 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Yee Yeu | Open | 7.1637 | 20.52 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.93 |
| 4 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 6.7684 | 20.98 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Greg Smith | Open | 6.6986 | 22.99 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.45 |
| 6 | Peter Carey | Standard | 6.6788 | 22.01 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.88 |
| 7 | Symon Aked | Production Optics | 6.5844 | 21.87 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 6.5449 | 19.71 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.36 |
| 9 | Neill Service | Open | 6.5294 | 22.82 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.01 |
| 10 | Derek Reid | Standard | 6.4783 | 23.00 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.14 |
| 11 | Dave Blackaller | Standard | 6.3440 | 21.28 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.97 |
| 12 | Justin Spencer | Production Optics | 6.1596 | 21.43 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.68 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan Kaczor | Production | 7.8782 | 19.04 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 7.3022 | 19.72 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Peter Carey | Standard | 6.8902 | 21.77 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Yee Yeu | Open | 6.5181 | 23.78 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Greg Smith | Open | 6.3436 | 22.70 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.72 |
| 6 | Ed Hart | Classic | 6.3390 | 21.77 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 6.2474 | 24.01 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.36 |
| 8 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.1336 | 22.01 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.56 |
| 9 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 6.0555 | 23.78 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.62 |
| 10 | Neill Service | Open | 5.8705 | 24.87 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.10 |
| 11 | Dave Blackaller | Standard | 5.8650 | 23.70 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.19 |
| 12 | Justin Spencer | Production Optics | 5.8228 | 23.70 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from PINE VALLEY PISTOL CLUB
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 1 Wk 1 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 2 Wk 1 9 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024PVPC Range Instruction Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024PVPC IPSC Apr 28, 2024 - Shotgun 8 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024PVPC IPSC Mar 09, 2024 TRAINEE6 13 shooters
- Feb 27, 2024PVPC IPSC Feb 27, 2024 - Shotgun 4 shooters
Field
GM1M4A3B–D25U6