Mar 9, 2025 · Level II
Winter Freeze 2025 PCC
Shooters
26
Divisions
2
Stages
6
Rounds
137
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommi Elg139997 | PCC Iron | Minor | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia127860 | PCC Optics | Minor | 668.88 | 1 | |
| 2 | Pasi PetäjäjärviPASI | PCC Optics | Minor | 618.50 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mikael Kaihola111135 | PCC Iron | Minor | 423.07 | 2 | |
| 3 | Janne Haapalainen166766 | PCC Optics | Minor | 564.41 | 3 | |
| 4 | Sami Koivunen144953 | PCC Optics | Minor | 559.20 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jarkko Kaikkonen176390 | PCC Optics | Minor | 539.06 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ville Pasila139311 | PCC Optics | Minor | 531.15 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marko Helatie131380 | PCC Optics | Minor | 515.60 | 7 | |
| 8 | Petri Vartiainen153397 | PCC Optics | Minor | 501.04 | 8 | |
| 9 | Janne Väliahdet141626 | PCC Optics | Minor | 494.50 | 9 | |
| 10 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 | PCC Optics | Minor | 492.14 | 10 | |
| 11 | Aleksi Kauppila181738 | PCC Optics | Minor | 463.36 | 11 | |
| 12 | Eero Tahvanainen139764 | PCC Optics | Minor | 448.48 | 12 | |
| 13 | Marko Lönnqvist166025 | PCC Optics | Minor | 437.77 | 13 | |
| 14 | Taneli Fabritius161130 | PCC Optics | Minor | 429.75 | 14 | |
| 15 | Ville Kylmänen177289 | PCC Optics | Minor | 427.68 | 15 | |
| 16 | Teemu Kankaanpää150918 | PCC Optics | Minor | 420.83 | 16 | |
| 17 | Jussi Pätsi183914 | PCC Optics | Minor | 411.71 | 17 | |
| 18 | Rami Sampalahti134277 | PCC Optics | Minor | 394.31 | 18 | |
| 19 | Vesa Rantasalo145143 | PCC Optics | Minor | 393.45 | 19 | |
| 20 | Sanni Pätsi162579 | PCC Optics | Minor | 376.04 | 20 | |
| 21 | Timo Muilu294 | PCC Optics | Minor | 376.03 | 21 | |
| 22 | Janne Syrjänen108009 | PCC Optics | Minor | 353.00 | 22 | |
| 23 | Santeri HolmSAHOLM | PCC Optics | Minor | 290.05 | 23 | |
| 24 | Jouni Nykopp115157 | PCC Optics | Minor | 251.75 | 24 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommi Elg139997 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.17 | 4.79 | 6.01 | 6.37 | 7.45 | 7.29 | 685.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mikael Kaihola111135 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 2.59 | 3.38 | 4.04 | 5.25 | 5.03 | 423.07 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia127860 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.45 | 7.38 | 9.98 | 7.40 | 10.77 | 10.28 | 668.88 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pasi PetäjäjärviPASI · 2 overall | Minor | 8.27 | 6.09 | 7.24 | 7.16 | 10.25 | 8.86 | 618.50 | 92.5 | |
| 3 | Janne Haapalainen166766 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.58 | 5.91 | 7.44 | 7.42 | 8.72 | 7.99 | 564.41 | 84.4 | |
| 4 | Sami Koivunen144953 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.88 | 5.81 | 7.20 | 6.19 | 8.52 | 9.41 | 559.20 | 83.6 | |
| 5 | Jarkko Kaikkonen176390 · 5 overall | Minor | 7.31 | 5.73 | 6.26 | 6.14 | 8.40 | 7.84 | 539.06 | 80.6 | |
| 6 | Ville Pasila139311 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.77 | 5.46 | 7.25 | 6.36 | 9.43 | 7.86 | 531.15 | 79.4 | |
| 7 | Marko Helatie131380 · 7 overall | Minor | 6.01 | 6.00 | 6.63 | 6.39 | 7.37 | 8.01 | 515.60 | 77.1 | |
| 8 | Petri Vartiainen153397 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.85 | 5.92 | 7.37 | 6.95 | 8.53 | 7.93 | 501.04 | 74.9 | |
| 9 | Janne Väliahdet141626 · 9 overall | Minor | 6.60 | 5.01 | 7.05 | 4.77 | 7.75 | 7.68 | 494.50 | 73.9 | |
| 10 | Tom Vähä-Salo171502 · 10 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 5.75 | 7.20 | 6.29 | 9.90 | 7.14 | 492.14 | 73.6 | |
| 11 | Aleksi Kauppila181738 · 11 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 4.98 | 5.93 | 4.58 | 8.61 | 7.42 | 463.36 | 69.3 | |
| 12 | Eero Tahvanainen139764 · 12 overall | Minor | 5.03 | 4.94 | 5.16 | 6.14 | 7.51 | 6.16 | 448.48 | 67.0 | |
| 13 | Marko Lönnqvist166025 · 13 overall | Minor | 5.37 | 4.40 | 4.84 | 5.34 | 7.14 | 7.04 | 437.77 | 65.5 | |
| 14 | Taneli Fabritius161130 · 14 overall | Minor | 4.68 | 4.99 | 7.21 | 6.10 | 5.53 | 5.09 | 429.75 | 64.2 | |
| 15 | Ville Kylmänen177289 · 15 overall | Minor | 5.49 | 4.12 | 5.47 | 5.45 | 7.26 | 5.26 | 427.68 | 63.9 | |
| 16 | Teemu Kankaanpää150918 · 16 overall | Minor | 5.29 | 4.08 | 4.01 | 5.52 | 8.07 | 5.46 | 420.83 | 62.9 | |
| 17 | Jussi Pätsi183914 · 17 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 5.87 | 7.18 | 7.15 | 411.71 | 61.5 | |
| 18 | Rami Sampalahti134277 · 18 overall | Minor | 4.12 | 4.40 | 5.77 | 4.61 | 6.47 | 6.12 | 394.31 | 59.0 | |
| 19 | Vesa Rantasalo145143 · 19 overall | Minor | 5.55 | 3.67 | 5.34 | 3.29 | 6.89 | 6.21 | 393.45 | 58.8 | |
| 20 | Sanni Pätsi162579 · 20 overall | Minor | 5.62 | 4.84 | 0.00 | 4.85 | 6.28 | 6.47 | 376.04 | 56.2 | |
| 21 | Timo Muilu294 · 21 overall | Minor | 4.49 | 3.98 | 4.84 | 4.55 | 6.18 | 5.42 | 376.03 | 56.2 | |
| 22 | Janne Syrjänen108009 · 22 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 4.35 | 5.68 | 0.00 | 7.06 | 6.17 | 353.00 | 52.8 | |
| 23 | Santeri HolmSAHOLM · 23 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 3.11 | 4.03 | 4.13 | 5.51 | 4.40 | 290.05 | 43.4 | |
| 24 | Jouni Nykopp115157 · 24 overall | Minor | 2.49 | 2.44 | 3.48 | 3.22 | 3.87 | 4.62 | 251.75 | 37.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 8.2744 | 18.37 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 7.4531 | 17.04 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.12 |
| 3 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 7.3077 | 20.80 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.31 |
| 4 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 6.8750 | 22.40 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.94 |
| 5 | Janne Väliahdet | PCC Optics | 6.6029 | 20.90 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.68 |
| 6 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 6.5767 | 23.72 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.17 |
| 7 | Tommi Elg | PCC Iron | 6.1684 | 25.29 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 6.0130 | 21.62 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.27 |
| 9 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 5.7727 | 27.37 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.63 |
| 10 | Sanni Pätsi | PCC Optics | 5.6236 | 27.74 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
| 11 | Janne Syrjänen | PCC Optics | 5.5655 | 28.03 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.62 |
| 12 | Vesa Rantasalo | PCC Optics | 5.5535 | 27.37 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.39 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 7.3812 | 9.89 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 6.0870 | 12.65 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.10 |
| 3 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 5.9956 | 13.51 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.04 |
| 4 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 5.9195 | 12.67 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.17 |
| 5 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 5.9055 | 12.70 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
| 6 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 5.8069 | 13.26 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.87 |
| 7 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 5.7480 | 12.70 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 8 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 5.7296 | 13.09 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.98 |
| 9 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 5.4649 | 14.09 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.93 |
| 10 | Jussi Pätsi | PCC Optics | 5.4147 | 14.59 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 11 | Janne Väliahdet | PCC Optics | 5.0141 | 14.16 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
| 12 | Taneli Fabritius | PCC Optics | 4.9860 | 14.24 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.42 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 9.9796 | 9.82 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 7.4402 | 11.29 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.55 |
| 3 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 7.3725 | 12.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.88 |
| 4 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 7.2485 | 13.52 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 5 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 7.2405 | 12.43 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.55 |
| 6 | Taneli Fabritius | PCC Optics | 7.2089 | 10.82 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.24 |
| 7 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 7.2041 | 11.66 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.19 |
| 8 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 7.2018 | 13.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.17 |
| 9 | Janne Väliahdet | PCC Optics | 7.0529 | 11.91 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
| 10 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 6.6315 | 13.27 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 11 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 6.2593 | 13.42 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.72 |
| 12 | Tommi Elg | PCC Iron | 6.0150 | 14.63 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 7.4176 | 14.56 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 7.4026 | 15.40 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.76 |
| 3 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 7.1611 | 15.64 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.85 |
| 4 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 6.9461 | 16.70 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.37 |
| 5 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 6.3866 | 17.85 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.32 |
| 6 | Tommi Elg | PCC Iron | 6.3679 | 16.96 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 6.3636 | 17.60 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 8 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 6.2924 | 16.21 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.80 |
| 9 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 6.1889 | 18.42 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.12 |
| 10 | Eero Tahvanainen | PCC Optics | 6.1433 | 17.58 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.39 |
| 11 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 6.1362 | 19.23 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.27 |
| 12 | Taneli Fabritius | PCC Optics | 6.0983 | 16.07 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 23 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 10.7708 | 10.12 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 10.2540 | 10.63 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.48 |
| 3 | Tom Vähä-Salo | PCC Optics | 9.9036 | 11.41 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.74 |
| 4 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 9.4340 | 12.19 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.73 |
| 5 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 8.7200 | 12.50 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.10 |
| 6 | Aleksi Kauppila | PCC Optics | 8.6062 | 13.13 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.89 |
| 7 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 8.5319 | 13.01 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 8 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 8.5185 | 13.50 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
| 9 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 8.4027 | 13.21 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.72 |
| 10 | Teemu Kankaanpää | PCC Optics | 8.0714 | 14.00 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 11 | Janne Väliahdet | PCC Optics | 7.7465 | 12.78 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 12 | Eero Tahvanainen | PCC Optics | 7.5101 | 14.78 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.19 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 21 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarkko Laukia | PCC Optics | 10.2794 | 10.02 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Sami Koivunen | PCC Optics | 9.4129 | 10.73 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.15 |
| 3 | Pasi Petäjäjärvi | PCC Optics | 8.8619 | 10.72 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.52 |
| 4 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 8.0093 | 12.86 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.81 |
| 5 | Janne Haapalainen | PCC Optics | 7.9855 | 11.02 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.57 |
| 6 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 7.9327 | 12.48 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.03 |
| 7 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 7.8599 | 12.85 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.29 |
| 8 | Jarkko Kaikkonen | PCC Optics | 7.8385 | 12.63 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.07 |
| 9 | Janne Väliahdet | PCC Optics | 7.6801 | 12.63 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.45 |
| 10 | Aleksi Kauppila | PCC Optics | 7.4219 | 12.80 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.81 |
| 11 | Tommi Elg | PCC Iron | 7.2895 | 14.13 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Jussi Pätsi | PCC Optics | 7.1536 | 13.28 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Heinolan Ampujat
- Feb 22, 2026Winter Freeze 2026 PCC 28 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026Winter Freeze 2026 Combined 74 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026Winter Freeze 2026 HG 46 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025Winter Freeze 2025 33 shooters
- Feb 25, 2024Winter Freeze 2024 HG 44 shooters
- Jul 5, 2022HeiA HG 7. (L1) 21 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0