Apr 29, 2023 · Level I
LHGC Standard 29, 2023
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
53
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy Best7064 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Lawrence3620 | Revolver | C | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Gardiner | Standard | U | Minor | 244.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay Meiring | Production | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jackson Kennedy | Standard | U | Minor | 236.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Yerbury5279 | Standard | C | Major | 225.97 | 3 |
| 4 | Candis Gordon5261 | Standard | D | Minor | 184.96 | 4 |
| 5 | David Burt | Standard | U | Minor | 183.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Bob Robinson | Standard | U | Minor | 157.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Julia Lawrence3620 | Standard | D | Minor | 154.06 | 7 |
| 8 | Ron Gordon5864 | Standard | D | Minor | 116.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Scott Frater6600 | Standard | D | Minor | 93.13 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Meiring · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy Best7064 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.83 | 2.44 | 2.92 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lawrence3620 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 3.47 | 2.47 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gardiner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 5.03 | 4.79 | 244.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jackson Kennedy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 6.37 | 5.15 | 236.23 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Paul Yerbury5279 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.75 | 3.13 | 4.37 | 225.97 | 92.6 |
| 4 | Candis Gordon5261 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.52 | 4.89 | 3.59 | 184.96 | 75.8 |
| 5 | David Burt · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 5.25 | 3.38 | 183.96 | 75.4 |
| 6 | Bob Robinson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 3.77 | 2.98 | 157.51 | 64.5 |
| 7 | Julia Lawrence3620 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.47 | 3.07 | 2.74 | 154.06 | 63.1 |
| 8 | Ron Gordon5864 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.77 | 0.00 | 3.27 | 116.05 | 47.5 |
| 9 | Scott Frater6600 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.53 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 93.13 | 38.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yerbury | Standard | 3.7517 | 29.32 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gardiner | Standard | 3.6310 | 30.57 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.98 |
| 3 | Jackson Kennedy | Standard | 2.8881 | 30.47 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.23 |
| 4 | Candis Gordon | Standard | 2.5159 | 39.35 | 15 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.82 |
| 5 | David Burt | Standard | 2.5113 | 46.59 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.67 |
| 6 | Chris Lawrence | Revolver | 2.4787 | 41.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | 2.4665 | 42.57 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.18 |
| 8 | Jay Meiring | Production | 2.4259 | 33.39 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Bob Robinson | Standard | 2.2758 | 51.41 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.83 |
| 10 | Troy Best | Production Optics | 1.8290 | 50.30 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Ron Gordon | Standard | 1.7705 | 28.24 | 7 · 9 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.99 |
| 12 | Scott Frater | Standard | 1.5287 | 30.09 | 10 · 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 50.94 |
2Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Kennedy | Standard | 6.3694 | 6.28 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | David Burt | Standard | 5.2506 | 8.38 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.22 |
| 3 | Brian Gardiner | Standard | 5.0331 | 7.55 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.51 |
| 4 | Candis Gordon | Standard | 4.8900 | 8.18 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.39 |
| 5 | Bob Robinson | Standard | 3.7736 | 7.42 | 2 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.62 |
| 6 | Chris Lawrence | Revolver | 3.4746 | 14.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Paul Yerbury | Standard | 3.1317 | 14.05 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.58 |
| 8 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | 3.0675 | 9.78 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.08 |
| 9 | Troy Best | Production Optics | 2.4447 | 8.59 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Kennedy | Standard | 5.1534 | 16.30 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gardiner | Standard | 4.7858 | 17.97 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 3 | Paul Yerbury | Standard | 4.3740 | 18.29 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
| 4 | Candis Gordon | Standard | 3.5928 | 23.38 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.75 |
| 5 | David Burt | Standard | 3.3822 | 26.61 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 6 | Jay Meiring | Production | 3.3133 | 16.60 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Ron Gordon | Standard | 3.2674 | 23.26 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 8 | Bob Robinson | Standard | 2.9813 | 23.48 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.07 |
| 9 | Troy Best | Production Optics | 2.9192 | 28.09 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | 2.7368 | 27.77 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
| 11 | Chris Lawrence | Revolver | 2.4670 | 29.59 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Scott Frater | Standard | 2.4159 | 21.11 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U5