Feb 2, 2025 · Level I
NOSA IPSC Feb 2, 2025
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marko Laine | Standard | U | Minor | 539.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | U | Minor | 525.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Klaus Tupi188207 | Production | U | Minor | 450.17 | 2 |
| 2 | LP Knuutila | Standard | U | Minor | 434.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | U | Minor | 399.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Ville Santala | Standard | U | Minor | 389.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Tero Äijälä | Production | U | Minor | 280.59 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.81 | 4.42 | 4.28 | 3.88 | 5.61 | 525.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Klaus Tupi188207 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.93 | 3.78 | 4.46 | 3.16 | 450.17 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Tero Äijälä · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 3.05 | 1.80 | 2.96 | 1.85 | 280.59 | 53.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.42 | 5.79 | 6.54 | 5.56 | 6.91 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Janne Rautavuori · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.13 | 4.65 | 4.28 | 4.22 | 3.68 | 399.65 | 74.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Laine · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.73 | 4.83 | 4.45 | 5.24 | 5.40 | 539.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | LP Knuutila · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.75 | 4.59 | 3.55 | 5.10 | 1.69 | 434.43 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Ville Santala · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 4.12 | 3.03 | 3.34 | 3.43 | 389.22 | 72.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 6.4185 | 15.58 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | 6.1343 | 17.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.13 |
| 3 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 5.7471 | 15.66 | 16 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Marko Laine | Standard | 5.7271 | 17.81 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.62 |
| 5 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.8085 | 22.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Ville Santala | Standard | 4.6552 | 23.20 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 7 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 4.0382 | 27.24 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.38 |
| 8 | Tero Äijälä | Production | 2.4415 | 39.32 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 5.7901 | 16.58 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Marko Laine | Standard | 4.8335 | 18.62 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | 4.6535 | 19.77 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.37 |
| 4 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 4.5943 | 16.76 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.05 |
| 5 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.4235 | 21.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Ville Santala | Standard | 4.1237 | 24.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.31 |
| 7 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 3.9281 | 23.93 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.80 |
| 8 | Tero Äijälä | Production | 3.0525 | 24.57 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.01 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 6.5385 | 15.60 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Marko Laine | Standard | 4.4484 | 22.48 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.2798 | 24.30 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | 4.2776 | 24.78 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.97 |
| 5 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 3.7801 | 29.10 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 6 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 3.5471 | 29.32 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.71 |
| 7 | Ville Santala | Standard | 3.0294 | 34.33 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.91 |
| 8 | Tero Äijälä | Production | 1.8043 | 36.58 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 46.37 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 5.5556 | 19.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Marko Laine | Standard | 5.2351 | 20.63 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 5.1016 | 21.17 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 4 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 4.4591 | 24.22 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | 4.2191 | 24.65 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.54 |
| 6 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 3.8777 | 26.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.66 |
| 7 | Ville Santala | Standard | 3.3355 | 30.58 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.09 |
| 8 | Tero Äijälä | Production | 2.9620 | 32.41 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.07 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 6.9052 | 15.93 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 5.6133 | 19.24 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Marko Laine | Standard | 5.4026 | 19.25 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Janne Rautavuori | Production Optics | 3.6814 | 28.25 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.65 |
| 5 | Ville Santala | Standard | 3.4286 | 31.50 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 6 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 3.1558 | 29.47 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.84 |
| 7 | Tero Äijälä | Production | 1.8519 | 51.84 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.29 |
| 8 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 1.6930 | 34.85 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 34.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U8