Aug 22, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Malta Aug 22, 2021
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
10
Rounds
190
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 950.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Major | 950.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 922.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | U | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 630.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | U | Minor | 436.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production | U | Minor | 509.41 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 4.72 | 3.31 | 4.23 | 3.65 | 3.95 | 3.41 | 4.15 | – | – | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 6.02 | 4.15 | 5.73 | 3.41 | 3.61 | 5.50 | 2.95 | 4.71 | 4.53 | 922.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.30 | 3.40 | 3.41 | 1.64 | 0.78 | 3.62 | 3.80 | 2.19 | 3.12 | 630.50 | 68.4 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 3.24 | 3.23 | 2.18 | 1.42 | 2.76 | 2.42 | 2.32 | 2.53 | 1.24 | 509.41 | 55.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 4.55 | 4.21 | 4.02 | 2.70 | 3.12 | 4.31 | 3.93 | 3.74 | 3.25 | 950.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Mumford · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.78 | 1.93 | 2.56 | 2.62 | 1.86 | 1.76 | 436.36 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Scerri · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.79 | 5.32 | 4.84 | 4.64 | 3.14 | 3.54 | 5.04 | 3.70 | 4.46 | 4.73 | 950.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.9754 | 16.28 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.9346 | 16.82 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.7884 | 17.96 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 4.5984 | 16.31 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.53 |
| 5 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.7963 | 20.81 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.0785 | 20.14 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.27 |
| 7 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 1.5107 | 30.45 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.80 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 6.0208 | 14.45 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.3172 | 16.55 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.7248 | 17.99 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.5531 | 17.79 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.3024 | 16.27 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.89 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.2376 | 19.15 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.09 |
| 7 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 1.9506 | 23.07 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.70 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.8423 | 17.76 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.2089 | 19.72 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 4.1505 | 15.42 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.3988 | 18.83 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.80 |
| 5 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.3061 | 24.50 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.2283 | 25.71 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.7316 | 14.83 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.6447 | 17.87 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.2336 | 20.55 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.0174 | 20.66 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.4115 | 18.76 | 13 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.2339 | 36.26 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.82 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.1843 | 33.42 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.20 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.6488 | 24.94 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 3.4111 | 23.16 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.1441 | 24.49 | 9 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 2.6987 | 27.05 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 1.6357 | 44.63 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.55 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 1.4151 | 33.92 | 6 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.41 |
| 7 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 0.7833 | 49.79 | 6 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.57 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.9500 | 20.00 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 3.6056 | 17.75 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.5380 | 19.22 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.1181 | 22.77 | 7 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.7574 | 27.20 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 1.9317 | 35.72 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.85 |
| 7 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 0.7776 | 57.87 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 20.49 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.5027 | 14.72 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.0450 | 16.65 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.3075 | 18.34 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.6232 | 19.32 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.55 |
| 5 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.4066 | 23.19 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.5614 | 28.50 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.49 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.4224 | 26.42 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.82 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.1470 | 19.05 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.9288 | 19.09 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.7987 | 20.27 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.6996 | 17.84 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 2.9473 | 19.34 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.6241 | 31.63 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.45 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.3196 | 19.40 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 58.01 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 4.7066 | 17.21 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.4608 | 20.40 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.7417 | 19.51 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.5342 | 24.86 | 6 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.15 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 2.1865 | 24.24 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.13 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 1.8586 | 35.51 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.19 |
10Stage 10Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.7257 | 18.41 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 4.5267 | 14.58 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.2491 | 19.39 | 6 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.1234 | 19.21 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.55 |
| 5 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 1.7606 | 28.40 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.48 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 1.2351 | 24.29 | 8 · 5 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 25.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 10 | Stage 10 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7