Apr 15, 2018 · Level I
Minirifle/Lbp Apr 15, 2018
Shooters
28
Divisions
2
Stages
1
Rounds
29
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pat Blaney | Lbp | U | Minor | 145.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Hastings | Minirifle | U | Minor | 145.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Hastings | Lbp | U | Minor | 140.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Pat Blaney | Minirifle | U | Minor | 131.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Jones | Lbp | U | Minor | 132.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Gareth Biddle | Minirifle | U | Minor | 124.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Bob Oakley | Minirifle | U | Minor | 120.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Gareth Biddle | Lbp | U | Minor | 117.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Reece Jones | Minirifle | U | Minor | 114.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Simon Jones | Lbp | U | Minor | 109.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Tim Weaver | Lbp | U | Minor | 103.45 | 6 |
| 6 | John Jnr Simpson | Minirifle | U | Minor | 103.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Rob Fowler | Minirifle | U | Minor | 101.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Jared Corcoran | Lbp | U | Minor | 56.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Andy Trigg | Minirifle | U | Minor | 98.68 | 8 |
| 8 | Mark Bennell | Lbp | U | Minor | 47.74 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim Weaver | Minirifle | U | Minor | 92.54 | 9 |
| 9 | Jon O'kane | Lbp | U | Minor | 39.67 | 9 |
| 10 | John Snr Simpson | Minirifle | U | Minor | 88.54 | 10 |
| 11 | Jon O'kane | Minirifle | U | Minor | 77.59 | 11 |
| 12 | Bob Croxton | Minirifle | U | Minor | 77.22 | 12 |
| 13 | Oakley Petts | Minirifle | U | Minor | 73.75 | 13 |
| 14 | Chris Jones | Minirifle | U | Minor | 71.49 | 14 |
| 15 | Dave Kehoe | Minirifle | U | Minor | 71.15 | 15 |
| 16 | Jared Corcoran | Minirifle | U | Minor | 61.90 | 16 |
| 17 | Jo Kehoe | Minirifle | U | Minor | 59.36 | 17 |
| 18 | Isla Buchanan | Minirifle | U | Minor | 50.62 | 18 |
| 19 | Julia Bourne | Minirifle | U | Minor | 31.12 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pat Blaney · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 145.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Hastings · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 140.29 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Chris Jones · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 132.90 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Gareth Biddle · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 117.55 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Simon Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 109.20 | 75.3 |
| 6 | Tim Weaver · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 103.45 | 71.3 |
| 7 | Jared Corcoran · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 56.21 | 38.8 |
| 8 | Mark Bennell · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 47.74 | 32.9 |
| 9 | Jon O'kane · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.71 | 39.67 | 27.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hastings · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 145.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pat Blaney · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 131.93 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Gareth Biddle · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 124.42 | 85.8 |
| 4 | Bob Oakley · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 120.80 | 83.3 |
| 5 | Reece Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 114.86 | 79.2 |
| 6 | John Jnr Simpson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 103.09 | 71.1 |
| 7 | Rob Fowler · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 101.83 | 70.2 |
| 8 | Andy Trigg · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 98.68 | 68.1 |
| 9 | Tim Weaver · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 92.54 | 63.8 |
| 10 | John Snr Simpson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 88.54 | 61.1 |
| 11 | Jon O'kane · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 77.59 | 53.5 |
| 12 | Bob Croxton · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 77.22 | 53.2 |
| 13 | Oakley Petts · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 73.75 | 50.9 |
| 14 | Chris Jones · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 71.49 | 49.3 |
| 15 | Dave Kehoe · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 71.15 | 49.1 |
| 16 | Jared Corcoran · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 61.90 | 42.7 |
| 17 | Jo Kehoe · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 59.36 | 40.9 |
| 18 | Isla Buchanan · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 50.62 | 34.9 |
| 19 | Julia Bourne · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.70 | 31.12 | 21.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hastings | Minirifle | 3.2436 | 41.62 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Pat Blaney | Minirifle | 2.9513 | 46.42 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.93 |
| 3 | Gareth Biddle | Minirifle | 2.7833 | 49.94 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.42 |
| 4 | Bob Oakley | Minirifle | 2.7022 | 52.18 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.80 |
| 5 | Pat Blaney | Lbp | 2.5982 | 51.19 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Reece Jones | Minirifle | 2.5693 | 49.43 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 7 | Paul Hastings | Lbp | 2.5138 | 56.09 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.29 |
| 8 | Chris Jones | Lbp | 2.3813 | 60.05 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.90 |
| 9 | John Jnr Simpson | Minirifle | 2.3060 | 59.41 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.09 |
| 10 | Rob Fowler | Minirifle | 2.2779 | 61.02 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.83 |
| 11 | Andy Trigg | Minirifle | 2.2075 | 64.78 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.68 |
| 12 | Gareth Biddle | Lbp | 2.1064 | 66.94 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Wnsc
- Oct 8, 2026IPSC Wnsc Oct 08, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 24, 2026IPSC Sep 24, 2026 20 shooters
- Feb 7, 2017Wnsc Jan 2gun 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U28