Jan 30, 2020 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Jan 30, 2020
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Queen | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Hyatt | PCC | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 | Production | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 202.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | U | Minor | 201.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Limited | U | Minor | 194.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | U | Minor | 191.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Allen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett WoodsA118189 | Production | U | Minor | 86.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Eddie Hendricks | Limited | U | Minor | 185.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Clack | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 144.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim Gillett | Limited | U | Minor | 172.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 135.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Bruce Brumbaugh | Limited | U | Minor | 151.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Malcom Macneill | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 129.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert Queen | Limited | U | Minor | 146.72 | 6 |
| 6 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 128.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve Rogers | Limited | U | Minor | 142.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 90.34 | 7 |
| 8 | Josh Smathers | Limited | U | Minor | 124.12 | 8 |
| 8 | Hinson Clay | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 70.18 | 8 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 120.69 | 9 |
| 10 | Alex Keith 3 | Limited | U | Minor | 119.14 | 10 |
| 11 | Erick Ohliher | Limited | U | Minor | 119.11 | 11 |
| 12 | Roger Higgins | Limited | U | Minor | 96.03 | 12 |
| 13 | Josh Putnam | Limited | U | Minor | 27.66 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Hyatt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 2.96 | 202.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Allen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 3.24 | 173.79 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Jim Clack · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 2.46 | 144.31 | 71.3 |
| 4 | Will Keith · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 1.85 | 135.20 | 66.8 |
| 5 | Malcom Macneill · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 1.74 | 129.84 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Anthony Filip · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 1.30 | 128.10 | 63.3 |
| 7 | Bill Greenwood · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 1.32 | 90.34 | 44.7 |
| 8 | Hinson Clay · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 0.62 | 70.18 | 34.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Lamb · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 2.55 | 201.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 2.83 | 194.09 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Eddie Hendricks · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 2.33 | 185.04 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Tim Gillett · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 2.05 | 172.58 | 85.8 |
| 5 | Bruce Brumbaugh · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.39 | 151.28 | 75.2 |
| 6 | Robert Queen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 2.06 | 146.72 | 72.9 |
| 7 | Steve Rogers · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 1.33 | 142.68 | 70.9 |
| 8 | Josh Smathers · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.14 | 124.12 | 61.7 |
| 9 | David Hanson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 1.62 | 120.69 | 60.0 |
| 10 | Alex Keith 3 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 1.85 | 119.14 | 59.2 |
| 11 | Erick Ohliher · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 1.52 | 119.11 | 59.2 |
| 12 | Roger Higgins · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.51 | 96.03 | 47.7 |
| 13 | Josh Putnam · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 0.00 | 27.66 | 13.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Queen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 0.93 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Hyatt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 3.24 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Keith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 2.63 | 191.90 | 91.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 3.83 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett WoodsA118189 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.80 | 86.92 | 41.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Hyatt | PCC | 5.2823 | 21.96 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | 5.2282 | 22.57 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.77 |
| 3 | Matthew Fox | Production | 4.6654 | 21.22 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 4.6141 | 23.84 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 4.5351 | 26.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Eddie Hendricks | Limited | 4.1953 | 27.65 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.01 |
| 7 | Tim Gillett | Limited | 4.0573 | 25.14 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.36 |
| 8 | Austin Rathbone | Limited | 3.9340 | 28.47 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 9 | Steve Rogers | Limited | 3.7869 | 31.16 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
| 10 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 3.5410 | 30.50 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 92.09 |
| 11 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 3.2232 | 37.23 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.83 |
| 12 | Steve Allen | Carry Optics | 3.2217 | 31.35 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.79 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Fox | Production | 3.8296 | 20.89 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Steve Allen | Carry Optics | 3.2437 | 25.28 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | James Hyatt | PCC | 3.2389 | 24.70 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 2.9640 | 28.34 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.24 |
| 5 | Austin Rathbone | Limited | 2.8274 | 26.88 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Alex Keith | PCC | 2.6316 | 34.20 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.12 |
| 7 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 2.5501 | 27.45 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 81.17 |
| 8 | Jim Clack | Carry Optics | 2.4578 | 32.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 9 | Bruce Brumbaugh | Limited | 2.3931 | 33.43 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
| 10 | Eddie Hendricks | Limited | 2.3256 | 29.24 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.03 |
| 11 | Josh Smathers | Limited | 2.1402 | 37.38 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.13 |
| 12 | Robert Queen | Limited | 2.0566 | 29.66 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U26