May 11, 2025 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sun May 11, 2025
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
119
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan | Classic | A | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee Goodyear | Revolver | C | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | A | Minor | 591.36 | 1 |
| 1 | R0bert Porras | Open | A | Major | 571.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Bahrani | Standard | C | Minor | 553.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | A | Minor | 535.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Shewring | Open | A | Major | 541.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 534.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss9162 | Standard | D | Minor | 511.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer7784 | Standard Optics | A | Minor | 507.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Sue Goodyear | Revolver | D | Minor | 99.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek8533 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 507.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Horne9700 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 466.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 358.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Roberto Paracchini6417 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 462.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Nigel Danson8422 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 390.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 351.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 436.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard Optics | C | Major | 369.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve Cashman1928 | Open | B | Minor | 347.85 | 5 |
| 6 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 403.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 303.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Eric Jr Sanson 5863 | Open | A | Major | 280.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Lizelle Kriek8970 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 360.38 | 7 |
| 7 | Jervey Sanson | Open | U | Minor | 174.15 | 7 |
| 8 | Chloe Ng9037 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 308.54 | 8 |
| 8 | Jeremy Flint DQ | Open | M | Major | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.27 | 3.83 | 4.09 | 4.42 | 2.54 | 7.81 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R0bert Porras · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.24 | 6.55 | 4.29 | 5.49 | 4.85 | 9.77 | 571.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Shewring · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.91 | 6.04 | 3.58 | 5.06 | 4.10 | 12.24 | 541.07 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.37 | 4.27 | 2.95 | 3.79 | 3.03 | 7.68 | 358.46 | 62.7 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.04 | 3.80 | 2.94 | 3.77 | 1.46 | 6.93 | 351.60 | 61.5 |
| 5 | Steve Cashman1928 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.45 | 4.54 | 2.59 | 3.53 | 3.44 | 2.94 | 347.85 | 60.9 |
| 6 | Eric Jr Sanson 5863 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.43 | 5.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 6.59 | 280.81 | 49.1 |
| 7 | Jervey Sanson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 4.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.12 | 3.33 | 174.15 | 30.5 |
| 8 | Jeremy Flint DQ · 8 overall | M | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Kay · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.97 | 6.14 | 3.59 | 5.10 | 4.23 | 9.58 | 535.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.41 | 6.40 | 4.20 | 4.61 | 2.76 | 9.33 | 534.83 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek8533 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 2.96 | 6.81 | 3.52 | 5.39 | 5.10 | 10.85 | 507.96 | 94.8 |
| 4 | Roberto Paracchini6417 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 5.20 | 3.79 | 4.67 | 3.92 | 4.86 | 462.32 | 86.3 |
| 5 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.25 | 5.52 | 3.24 | 3.94 | 2.13 | 7.92 | 436.18 | 81.4 |
| 6 | John Locmelis5844 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 4.88 | 2.54 | 3.72 | 3.88 | 5.71 | 403.85 | 75.4 |
| 7 | Lizelle Kriek8970 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 4.76 | 3.22 | 3.68 | 1.92 | 6.82 | 360.38 | 67.2 |
| 8 | Chloe Ng9037 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 4.28 | 1.92 | 2.96 | 2.84 | 5.80 | 308.54 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Goodyear · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 2.85 | 1.72 | 1.98 | 1.92 | 4.13 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sue Goodyear · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 99.79 | 16.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Bahrani · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.04 | 3.14 | 1.39 | 2.52 | 1.91 | 2.86 | 553.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss9162 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.57 | 2.08 | 1.52 | 2.03 | 1.50 | 4.60 | 511.14 | 92.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.14 | 5.42 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 4.30 | 9.44 | 591.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer7784 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.25 | 4.50 | 2.90 | 4.50 | 3.80 | 7.70 | 507.67 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Richard Horne9700 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 2.91 | 3.27 | 4.19 | 3.96 | 6.54 | 466.17 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Nigel Danson8422 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.96 | 4.38 | 2.71 | 3.60 | 3.45 | 6.96 | 390.86 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.51 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 4.17 | 3.20 | 6.39 | 369.71 | 62.5 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 3.89 | 2.09 | 1.61 | 1.40 | 6.86 | 303.26 | 51.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 5.4310 | 28.54 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.4113 | 27.72 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | R0bert Porras | Open | 5.2444 | 28.03 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.50 |
| 4 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.1395 | 27.24 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.9706 | 30.58 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.97 |
| 6 | Nick Shewring | Open | 4.9058 | 30.78 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.53 |
| 7 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 4.4329 | 34.74 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.07 |
| 8 | Liam Colyer | Standard Optics | 4.2517 | 35.28 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.36 |
| 9 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.2488 | 32.48 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.63 |
| 10 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.0902 | 38.14 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.94 |
| 11 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 3.8450 | 33.81 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.70 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.4483 | 44.66 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.59 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.8075 | 8.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | R0bert Porras | Open | 6.5534 | 8.24 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.4034 | 9.37 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.44 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 6.1376 | 9.45 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.10 |
| 5 | Nick Shewring | Open | 6.0440 | 9.10 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 6 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 5.5172 | 10.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 7 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.4223 | 9.59 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 5.1975 | 9.62 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.81 |
| 9 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 5.0213 | 11.75 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 10 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.8822 | 11.88 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.03 |
| 11 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.7619 | 11.34 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.97 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.5415 | 11.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.58 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 18 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R0bert Porras | Open | 4.2857 | 20.30 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.2013 | 20.47 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 4.1486 | 20.73 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 4.0946 | 21.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 3.7885 | 22.70 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.16 |
| 6 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 3.5863 | 23.98 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.83 |
| 7 | Nick Shewring | Open | 3.5807 | 23.18 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.19 |
| 8 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 3.5230 | 22.14 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 9 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 3.2700 | 26.30 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.94 |
| 10 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 3.2373 | 25.33 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.35 |
| 11 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 3.2233 | 26.06 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.05 |
| 12 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.9461 | 29.87 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.87 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 29 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R0bert Porras | Open | 5.4883 | 24.78 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.3935 | 25.03 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.1020 | 26.46 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.16 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Open | 5.0647 | 26.26 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.81 |
| 5 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 4.6713 | 28.90 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.58 |
| 6 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.6115 | 27.54 | 23 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.98 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer | Standard Optics | 4.5008 | 29.55 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 4.4171 | 30.11 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 4.3879 | 27.12 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.36 |
| 10 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 4.1896 | 29.12 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.97 |
| 11 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 4.1667 | 32.88 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.23 |
| 12 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 3.9437 | 31.95 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
5Stage 5 Range 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.1020 | 9.80 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | R0bert Porras | Open | 4.8523 | 9.48 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 4.3011 | 10.23 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.2267 | 10.41 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.42 |
| 5 | Nick Shewring | Open | 4.0956 | 11.72 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.20 |
| 6 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 3.9568 | 11.12 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 7 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 3.9216 | 11.22 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.43 |
| 8 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.8820 | 12.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.04 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Standard Optics | 3.7954 | 12.12 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.12 |
| 10 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 3.4509 | 13.33 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.4433 | 13.94 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.48 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 3.1957 | 15.02 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.15 |
6Stage 6 Range 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Shewring | Open | 12.2388 | 6.70 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 10.8527 | 7.74 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | R0bert Porras | Open | 9.7735 | 8.39 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 9.5808 | 8.35 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 9.4388 | 7.84 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 9.3275 | 9.22 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 7.9171 | 10.61 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.66 |
| 8 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 7.8141 | 9.47 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Standard Optics | 7.7005 | 9.35 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.43 |
| 10 | Colin Langley | Open | 7.6849 | 10.41 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.51 |
| 11 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 6.9610 | 11.78 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.37 |
| 12 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 6.9315 | 11.83 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Range 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M2A9B–D11U5