Dec 19, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
WCPS ECO09 12-19-21
Shooters
37
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
118
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Mutz | Limited | Minor | 590.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brad McKiernanTY59267 | Open | M | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | PCC | U | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 | Revolver | M | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian PetersonTY88502 | Production | A | Minor | 584.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil NazarenusTY122065 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 558.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Austin VintonA114805 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 555.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlie RollinsFY11125 | Production | B | Minor | 499.03 | 2 |
| 2 | richard fraserA86470 | Open | B | Major | 498.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Logan Mutz | PCC | Minor | 447.13 | 2 | |
| 2 | Craig Schneider | Limited | Minor | 420.49 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ian BaumannA135190 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 535.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan TroxelA52572 | PCC | B | Minor | 432.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | Major | 394.11 | 3 | |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 | Open | B | Major | 390.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanA70801 | Production | B | Minor | 336.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Garrett HurniA136052 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 472.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan | PCC | Minor | 422.75 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dalton WeisshaarTY119364 | Open | C | Minor | 386.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Russ LownA113676 | Limited | U | Minor | 372.82 | 4 |
| 5 | Amos StruthersA121231 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 461.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert MarkhamTY84025 | PCC | B | Minor | 406.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Noah NelsonA136395 | Limited | U | Minor | 226.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike SheltonA130818 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 442.72 | 6 |
| 6 | Patrick MillerTY61205 | PCC | C | Minor | 401.70 | 6 |
| 7 | JOHN GRANNERFY96118 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 406.74 | 7 |
| 7 | Paul Gransee | PCC | Minor | 393.77 | 7 | |
| 8 | Steve LiermanL4346 | PCC | B | Minor | 391.18 | 8 |
| 8 | George KapernekasA136089 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 386.02 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeff Meyer | PCC | Minor | 383.77 | 9 | |
| 9 | Jarred ObertsA137592 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 373.29 | 9 |
| 10 | Matheo PerezA137211 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 357.57 | 10 |
| 11 | Jarred Kling | Carry Optics | Minor | 322.42 | 11 | |
| 12 | David WernerA133060 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 305.64 | 12 |
| 14 | Taylor Karp DQ | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil NazarenusTY122065 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 13.58 | 3.46 | 7.00 | 5.58 | 558.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin VintonA114805 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 12.14 | 3.86 | 6.66 | 5.72 | 555.92 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Ian BaumannA135190 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 11.75 | 4.24 | 5.85 | 5.29 | 535.44 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Garrett HurniA136052 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 10.38 | 3.88 | 5.07 | 4.58 | 472.93 | 84.7 |
| 5 | Amos StruthersA121231 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.20 | 4.05 | 5.06 | 5.29 | 461.73 | 82.7 |
| 6 | Mike SheltonA130818 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 8.90 | 3.12 | 5.27 | 4.77 | 442.72 | 79.3 |
| 7 | JOHN GRANNERFY96118 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 10.12 | 2.22 | 4.93 | 4.51 | 406.74 | 72.8 |
| 8 | George KapernekasA136089 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 9.29 | 3.65 | 3.97 | 3.00 | 386.02 | 69.1 |
| 9 | Jarred ObertsA137592 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 7.92 | 3.20 | 4.25 | 3.33 | 373.29 | 66.8 |
| 10 | Matheo PerezA137211 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 9.77 | 3.53 | 1.55 | 3.96 | 357.57 | 64.0 |
| 11 | Jarred Kling · 11 overall | Minor | 6.28 | 2.89 | 4.22 | 2.44 | 322.42 | 57.7 | |
| 12 | David WernerA133060 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 7.26 | 3.27 | 2.08 | 2.80 | 305.64 | 54.7 |
| 13 | Taylor Karp DQ · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Dyami IselyA117077 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Mutz · 1 overall | Minor | 12.16 | 3.76 | 5.48 | 5.77 | 590.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Craig Schneider · 2 overall | Minor | 7.72 | 2.50 | 4.59 | 3.99 | 420.49 | 71.3 | |
| 3 | Larry Meltzer · 3 overall | Major | 8.03 | 2.16 | 4.30 | 3.72 | 394.11 | 66.8 | |
| 4 | Russ LownA113676 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.57 | 1.44 | 4.88 | 3.55 | 372.82 | 63.2 |
| 5 | Noah NelsonA136395 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 2.23 | 0.64 | 2.83 | 226.36 | 38.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Brandon WisnerTY79422 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad McKiernanTY59267 · 1 overall | M | Major | 15.01 | 4.62 | 6.43 | 6.45 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | richard fraserA86470 · 2 overall | B | Major | 10.94 | 4.45 | 5.77 | 4.95 | 498.45 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.86 | 3.78 | 4.37 | 4.84 | 390.33 | 66.2 |
| 4 | Dalton WeisshaarTY119364 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.21 | 4.35 | 4.97 | 2.58 | 386.42 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 12.90 | 5.11 | 5.80 | 5.96 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Logan Mutz · 2 overall | Minor | 8.03 | 3.96 | 5.24 | 4.15 | 447.13 | 75.8 | |
| 3 | Dan TroxelA52572 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 9.65 | 3.26 | 4.76 | 4.29 | 432.01 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan · 4 overall | Minor | 10.30 | 3.69 | 3.70 | 4.34 | 422.75 | 71.7 | |
| 5 | Robert MarkhamTY84025 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 9.67 | 3.10 | 4.64 | 3.62 | 406.29 | 68.9 |
| 6 | Patrick MillerTY61205 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 8.82 | 3.26 | 4.09 | 4.14 | 401.70 | 68.1 |
| 7 | Paul Gransee · 7 overall | Minor | 7.93 | 3.59 | 4.14 | 3.74 | 393.77 | 66.7 | |
| 8 | Steve LiermanL4346 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 8.66 | 3.65 | 5.32 | 2.11 | 391.18 | 66.3 |
| 9 | Jeff Meyer · 9 overall | Minor | 9.27 | 2.46 | 4.30 | 3.97 | 383.77 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian PetersonTY88502 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.22 | 3.01 | 4.79 | 4.89 | 584.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie RollinsFY11125 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.74 | 2.43 | 4.94 | 3.88 | 499.03 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanA70801 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.94 | 1.55 | 3.09 | 3.10 | 336.68 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.60 | 3.09 | 4.04 | 4.47 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
18x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad McKiernan | Open | 15.0066 | 7.53 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Phil Nazarenus | Carry Optics | 13.5831 | 8.54 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren | PCC | 12.8986 | 6.90 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Mutz | Limited | 12.1622 | 8.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Austin Vinton | Carry Optics | 12.1429 | 8.40 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.28 |
| 6 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 11.7524 | 9.53 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.83 |
| 7 | richard fraser | Open | 10.9412 | 8.50 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.49 |
| 8 | Garrett Hurni | Carry Optics | 10.3850 | 11.17 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.75 |
| 9 | Sonny Chan | PCC | 10.3024 | 8.93 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.85 |
| 10 | Christian Peterson | Production | 10.2218 | 10.37 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | JOHN GRANNER | Carry Optics | 10.1222 | 11.46 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.42 |
| 12 | Matheo Perez | Carry Optics | 9.7656 | 10.24 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.27 |
2Cross OverComstock · 30 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | PCC | 5.1067 | 28.59 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brad McKiernan | Open | 4.6208 | 31.38 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | richard fraser | Open | 4.4485 | 32.82 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.41 |
| 4 | Dalton Weisshaar | Open | 4.3505 | 33.10 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.23 |
| 5 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 4.2405 | 34.43 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Amos Struthers | Carry Optics | 4.0508 | 33.08 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.29 |
| 7 | Logan Mutz | PCC | 3.9587 | 35.87 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.28 |
| 8 | Garrett Hurni | Carry Optics | 3.8797 | 35.57 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.24 |
| 9 | Austin Vinton | Carry Optics | 3.8595 | 34.46 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.52 |
| 10 | Keith Markey | Open | 3.7805 | 38.09 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.72 |
| 11 | Mark Mutz | Limited | 3.7594 | 37.24 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Sonny Chan | PCC | 3.6906 | 36.85 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.40 |
3Shoot StraightComstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Nazarenus | Carry Optics | 7.0020 | 20.28 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Austin Vinton | Carry Optics | 6.6570 | 20.73 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.12 |
| 3 | Brad McKiernan | Open | 6.4274 | 23.96 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 5.8533 | 26.31 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.75 |
| 5 | Henning Wallgren | PCC | 5.8024 | 27.23 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | richard fraser | Open | 5.7743 | 22.86 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.74 |
| 7 | Mark Mutz | Limited | 5.4811 | 24.63 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 5.3180 | 27.83 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.64 |
| 9 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 5.2706 | 28.46 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.44 |
| 10 | Logan Mutz | PCC | 5.2448 | 28.60 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.62 |
| 11 | Garrett Hurni | Carry Optics | 5.0679 | 27.23 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.80 |
| 12 | Amos Struthers | Carry Optics | 5.0642 | 28.83 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.72 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad McKiernan | Open | 6.4475 | 23.42 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | PCC | 5.9593 | 20.64 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mark Mutz | Limited | 5.7707 | 26.34 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Austin Vinton | Carry Optics | 5.7188 | 25.18 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Phil Nazarenus | Carry Optics | 5.5825 | 24.72 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.19 |
| 6 | Amos Struthers | Carry Optics | 5.2891 | 28.36 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.98 |
| 7 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 5.2850 | 26.49 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.86 |
| 8 | richard fraser | Open | 4.9487 | 22.43 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 122.81 |
| 9 | Christian Peterson | Production | 4.8861 | 30.29 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.8377 | 30.80 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.05 |
| 11 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 4.7664 | 31.47 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.35 |
| 12 | Garrett Hurni | Carry Optics | 4.5802 | 31.44 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 2 | Cross Over | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Shoot Straight | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M2A3B–D17U6