Dec 14, 2015 · Level I
FMPSA Dec 14, 2015
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike EstremTY24653 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad SterupA-89334 | Limited | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike RollandA85909 | Open | B | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry WallanderA81395 | Production | B | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Canon KrohA79901 | Single Stack | B | Major | 317.56 | 1 |
| 2 | paul johnsonA66406 | Single Stack | C | Major | 282.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Spencer Wander | Production | U | Minor | 212.04 | 2 |
| 2 | John MeyerTY84678 | Limited | D | Major | 210.49 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris HoppeA-72174 | Single Stack | U | Major | 255.30 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike EstremTY24653 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.81 | 3.79 | 3.56 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SterupA-89334 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 6.19 | 5.06 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John MeyerTY84678 · 2 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 3.43 | 4.56 | 210.49 | 65.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Greg Nellermoe DQTY-68087 · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike RollandA85909 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.82 | 6.54 | 5.42 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry WallanderA81395 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 5.19 | 4.41 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Spencer Wander · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.96 | 2.95 | 212.04 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canon KrohA79901 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.74 | 4.33 | 5.02 | 317.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | paul johnsonA66406 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.00 | 4.42 | 4.09 | 282.53 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Chris HoppeA-72174 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.74 | 3.74 | 3.90 | 255.30 | 80.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1In The WayComstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Estrem | Carry Optics | 3.8136 | 9.44 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 3.7353 | 9.37 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.1077 | 9.01 | 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | paul johnson | Single Stack | 3.0032 | 12.32 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.16 |
| 5 | Spencer Wander | Production | 2.8446 | 9.14 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
| 6 | Mike Rolland | Open | 2.8209 | 7.09 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 2.7429 | 8.75 | 0 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.37 |
| 8 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 2.3417 | 11.53 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
2Mikes WallsComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Open | 6.5445 | 15.28 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 6.1902 | 17.77 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Larry Wallander | Production | 5.1887 | 21.20 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | paul johnson | Single Stack | 4.4177 | 24.90 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 4.3280 | 26.34 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.56 |
| 6 | Mike Estrem | Carry Optics | 3.7869 | 22.71 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.7406 | 24.06 | 10 · 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.61 |
| 8 | John Meyer | Limited | 3.4333 | 20.68 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.56 |
| 9 | Spencer Wander | Production | 2.9630 | 24.30 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Open | 5.4237 | 23.60 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 5.0646 | 28.63 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 5.0218 | 29.87 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | John Meyer | Limited | 4.5562 | 29.63 | 11 · 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.94 |
| 5 | Larry Wallander | Production | 4.4141 | 32.17 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | paul johnson | Single Stack | 4.0918 | 32.26 | 12 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.37 |
| 7 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.9020 | 35.11 | 19 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.32 |
| 8 | Mike Estrem | Carry Optics | 3.5646 | 31.42 | 17 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Spencer Wander | Production | 2.9491 | 29.84 | 13 · 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 106.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In The Way | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Mikes Walls | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from FMPSA
- Feb 15, 2025FMPSA Feb 15, 2025 USPSA Match 21 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024FMPSA USPSA Sep 21, 2024 21 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024Fmpsa USPSA Aug 17, 2024 22 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024FMPSA USPSA Jul 13, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 14, 2024FMPSA Jan 14 USPSA Match 12 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023FMPSA Oct USPSA Match 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U3