Jul 10, 2024 · Level I
IPSC LRGC. July 10, 2024
Shooters
3
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 | Production | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 | Production | U | Minor | 406.63 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.70 | 2.45 | 1.96 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 1.07 | 2.12 | 1.87 | 406.63 | 81.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 3.33 | 4.54 | 3.48 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Blue - Single Port #1 Challenge Plus Swinger And BarricadeComstock · 26 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.8806 | 33.50 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.2351 | 51.90 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.5817 | 75.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.99 |
2Stage 2 - Red - Swinger / Twister Challenge With No- shoots And Port P-1Comstock · 17 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.3319 | 23.11 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 1.6959 | 34.20 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.0689 | 33.68 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 53.57 |
3Stage 3 - Orange- Lanes 2 3 5 & 6 Challenge Comstock · 25 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 4.5421 | 27.08 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.4503 | 41.22 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 2.1240 | 40.49 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 108.35 |
4Stage 4 - Green - Multi Challenge Stage With Swinger/ Twister / 2 Ports And Barricade Challenge Comstock · 32 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.4835 | 38.18 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 1.9563 | 56.74 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.8672 | 56.77 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 152.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Blue - Single Port #1 Challenge Plus Swinger And Barricade | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Red - Swinger / Twister Challenge With No- shoots And Port P-1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Orange- Lanes 2 3 5 & 6 Challenge | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Green - Multi Challenge Stage With Swinger/ Twister / 2 Ports And Barricade Challenge | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Lunenburg Rod and Gun Club
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC LRGC October 1, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC LRGC September 24, 2026 2 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026IPSC LRGC Aug 27, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 13, 2026IPSC LRGC August 13, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 16, 2026IPSC LRGC July 16, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 9, 2026IPSC LRGC July 09, 2026 3 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U2