Feb 24, 2024 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sat Feb 24, 2024
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
117
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Becky Kay4911 | Classic | B | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke Staal | Production | U | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Genovese3984 | Open | M | Major | 571.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Gareth Petersen6423 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 548.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Roger GarsideQ956 | Standard | U | Minor | 501.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Savill2240 | Open | GM | Major | 559.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Don Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 526.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Scarr | Standard | U | Minor | 480.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Hany ESKANDAR | Production | U | Minor | 383.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian Kay4910 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 522.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Porras2828 | Open | A | Major | 449.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Riches | Standard | U | Minor | 400.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben Jones1897 | Production | U | Minor | 304.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Craig Boyd8275 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 499.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Luke Ashford | Standard | U | Minor | 302.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin Dagnall5854 | Open | B | Minor | 280.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | D | Minor | 426.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | D | Minor | 276.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Cameron Fee | Open | U | Minor | 206.67 | 5 |
| 6 | David Kemmerer8534 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 337.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Emma Jones1898 | Standard | U | Minor | 160.68 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Becky Kay4911 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 5.07 | 4.19 | 2.44 | 3.37 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese3984 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.37 | 7.36 | 7.96 | 7.89 | 8.37 | 571.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Savill2240 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.49 | 8.59 | 7.87 | 6.99 | 7.77 | 559.22 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Robert Porras2828 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.89 | 6.38 | 6.04 | 7.44 | 5.75 | 449.49 | 78.7 |
| 4 | Martin Dagnall5854 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.66 | 4.29 | 4.35 | 2.91 | 4.24 | 280.50 | 49.1 |
| 5 | Cameron Fee · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 2.68 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 3.26 | 206.67 | 36.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Staal · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 4.57 | 4.60 | 2.64 | 3.91 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hany ESKANDAR · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.57 | 3.43 | 2.16 | 1.89 | 383.28 | 65.5 |
| 3 | Ben Jones1897 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 2.79 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 2.64 | 304.33 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Petersen6423 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 5.97 | 5.62 | 4.96 | 5.29 | 548.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Guan6425 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.81 | 5.59 | 5.60 | 5.01 | 5.05 | 526.26 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Ian Kay4910 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 2.98 | 6.06 | 5.64 | 6.61 | 4.51 | 522.48 | 95.3 |
| 4 | Craig Boyd8275 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 4.35 | 5.63 | 4.78 | 5.02 | 499.81 | 91.2 |
| 5 | Tim Hand · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.62 | 5.32 | 4.46 | 2.91 | 5.01 | 426.03 | 77.7 |
| 6 | David Kemmerer8534 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 3.98 | 4.34 | 2.06 | 3.67 | 337.96 | 61.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger GarsideQ956 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 3.90 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 3.31 | 501.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Scarr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 4.53 | 4.65 | 2.53 | 2.37 | 480.59 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Andrew Riches · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 3.54 | 3.93 | 1.20 | 3.84 | 400.26 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Luke Ashford · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 3.86 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 302.81 | 60.4 |
| 5 | Shawn Reiss · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.29 | 1.89 | 2.74 | 0.92 | 2.02 | 276.67 | 55.2 |
| 6 | Emma Jones1898 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 1.79 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 160.68 | 32.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.4933 | 11.21 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.3659 | 12.49 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.30 |
| 3 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 5.4857 | 17.50 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Robert Porras | Open | 4.8901 | 14.11 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.26 |
| 5 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.8131 | 19.53 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.74 |
| 6 | Becky Kay | Classic | 4.6843 | 19.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 4.5889 | 20.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.65 |
| 8 | Luke Staal | Production | 4.3924 | 20.49 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Roger Garside | Standard | 4.3029 | 17.43 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 3.6585 | 26.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.82 |
| 11 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | 3.6248 | 22.07 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.08 |
| 12 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 2.9842 | 16.42 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 54.40 |
2Stage 2 Range 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 8.5896 | 9.43 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.3559 | 10.06 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 3 | Robert Porras | Open | 6.3764 | 12.86 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.10 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 6.0581 | 12.05 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 5.9735 | 13.56 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 6 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.5928 | 13.41 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.47 |
| 7 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | 5.3191 | 15.98 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.63 |
| 8 | Becky Kay | Classic | 5.0659 | 14.41 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Luke Staal | Production | 4.5724 | 16.84 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Michael Scarr | Standard | 4.5306 | 18.32 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 4.3478 | 15.64 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 12 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.2935 | 18.40 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.49 |
3Stage 3 Range 6Comstock · 29 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.9614 | 16.58 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.8745 | 16.89 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.42 |
| 3 | Robert Porras | Open | 6.0364 | 22.53 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.94 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.6356 | 22.89 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 5.6275 | 24.70 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.79 |
| 6 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 5.6180 | 24.03 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.55 |
| 7 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.6029 | 22.31 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.16 |
| 8 | Michael Scarr | Standard | 4.6504 | 30.75 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Luke Staal | Production | 4.5996 | 24.35 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | 4.4611 | 28.02 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.78 |
| 11 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.3533 | 31.93 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.29 |
| 12 | David Kemmerer | Production Optics | 4.3436 | 30.62 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.76 |
4Stage 4 Range 7Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.8883 | 16.48 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Robert Porras | Open | 7.4444 | 18.00 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.12 |
| 3 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.9851 | 16.75 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 123.97 |
| 4 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 6.6116 | 20.57 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.0119 | 25.14 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.13 |
| 6 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 4.9575 | 27.03 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.97 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 4.7806 | 25.52 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.23 |
| 8 | Roger Garside | Standard | 3.0675 | 34.23 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | 2.9107 | 34.70 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.63 |
| 10 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 2.9099 | 43.30 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.64 |
| 11 | Cameron Fee | Open | 2.6678 | 35.61 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.35 |
| 12 | Luke Staal | Production | 2.6447 | 27.98 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
5Stage 5 Range 8Comstock · 23 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 8.3656 | 12.91 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.7717 | 14.54 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.84 |
| 3 | Robert Porras | Open | 5.7519 | 16.69 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 4 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 5.2918 | 20.22 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.0510 | 19.60 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.77 |
| 6 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 5.0219 | 20.51 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.14 |
| 7 | Tim Hand | Production Optics | 5.0115 | 21.75 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.91 |
| 8 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.5133 | 18.39 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 98.08 |
| 9 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.2379 | 25.72 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.26 |
| 10 | Luke Staal | Production | 3.9056 | 25.86 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Andrew Riches | Standard | 3.8353 | 28.42 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | David Kemmerer | Production Optics | 3.6668 | 28.09 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 6 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 7 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 8 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
Field
GM1M2A1B–D8U9