Jul 1, 2021 · Level I
MN17 USPSA July 1, 2021
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeanna Swanson | Limited 10 | U | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | M | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 453.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Open | U | Minor | 448.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | PCC | U | Minor | 447.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 | Single Stack | C | Major | 416.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 410.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Noah ForstA121251 | PCC | B | Minor | 407.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 401.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Balko | Limited | U | Major | 394.61 | 2 |
| 2 | John Balko | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 374.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 | Single Stack | U | Major | 319.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | U | Minor | 394.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Philly MakelaA120946 | PCC | U | Minor | 284.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 270.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon StahlT108185 | Single Stack | C | Major | 266.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 | Open | U | Minor | 244.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Jesse MedalenA102398 | Limited | U | Minor | 378.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane Swanson | Open | U | Minor | 234.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Todd Duininck | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | U | Minor | 205.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Garylee Davenport | Single Stack | U | Major | 196.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Joe PitraTY68612 | Limited | U | Minor | 301.86 | 5 |
| 6 | Cody StrohbeenTY106229 | Limited | U | Minor | 284.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 | Limited | U | Minor | 165.65 | 7 |
| 8 | Clint Kelly | Limited | U | Minor | 134.35 | 8 |
| 9 | Charlie Harper | Limited | U | Minor | 108.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike Elmhorst | Limited | U | Minor | 32.69 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 4.80 | 6.06 | 4.91 | 453.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Balko · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 3.63 | 4.98 | 3.43 | 374.25 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Bear Hall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 2.31 | 3.73 | 2.25 | 270.25 | 59.7 |
| 4 | Todd Duininck · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 1.50 | 2.86 | 2.47 | 222.44 | 49.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.73 | 4.08 | 4.94 | 3.15 | 410.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Balko · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.30 | 3.56 | 4.33 | 3.25 | 394.61 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Dillon Woltjer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.50 | 3.49 | 3.78 | 3.58 | 394.04 | 96.0 |
| 4 | Jesse MedalenA102398 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.62 | 4.27 | 3.21 | 2.44 | 378.34 | 92.2 |
| 5 | Joe PitraTY68612 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 2.87 | 2.63 | 2.65 | 301.86 | 73.6 |
| 6 | Cody StrohbeenTY106229 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 2.59 | 3.58 | 1.81 | 284.06 | 69.2 |
| 7 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.12 | 165.65 | 40.4 |
| 8 | Clint Kelly · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 1.16 | 1.65 | 0.98 | 134.35 | 32.8 |
| 9 | Charlie Harper · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 0.80 | 108.38 | 26.4 |
| 10 | Mike Elmhorst · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 32.69 | 8.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeanna Swanson · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.54 | 1.43 | 2.03 | 1.76 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.89 | 5.38 | 5.61 | 5.74 | 448.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.25 | 3.63 | 6.20 | 5.12 | 401.08 | 89.4 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 0.41 | 5.00 | 3.49 | 244.18 | 54.5 |
| 4 | Shane Swanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 1.71 | 4.05 | 2.53 | 234.66 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.31 | 5.09 | 6.01 | 5.56 | 447.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah ForstA121251 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.92 | 4.48 | 6.73 | 5.13 | 407.17 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Philly MakelaA120946 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 3.05 | 4.89 | 3.55 | 284.57 | 63.6 |
| 4 | Courtney Tolifson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 2.01 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 205.39 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.64 | 2.34 | 3.76 | 3.43 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.25 | 3.27 | 3.55 | 3.88 | 416.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.76 | 2.29 | 2.34 | 2.86 | 319.45 | 76.7 |
| 3 | Jon StahlT108185 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.54 | 2.04 | 2.19 | 0.58 | 266.00 | 63.9 |
| 4 | Garylee Davenport · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 1.17 | 1.51 | 1.92 | 196.69 | 47.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Because Warren Likes To ShootComstock · 21 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | PCC | 8.3123 | 11.91 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 6.8891 | 13.79 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 6.6212 | 14.65 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.2455 | 13.77 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.19 |
| 5 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.9222 | 17.73 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.81 |
| 6 | Jon Stahl | Single Stack | 5.5367 | 17.70 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 5.4969 | 18.01 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.17 |
| 8 | Brad Balko | Limited | 5.2980 | 19.63 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 9 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 5.1113 | 19.76 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.7709 | 21.17 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 11 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 4.7308 | 18.39 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.02 |
| 12 | Joe Pitra | Limited | 4.5088 | 21.07 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.50 |
2Stage 2 Outside The BoxComstock · 22 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.3782 | 17.85 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 5.0883 | 19.26 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.7969 | 20.43 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.4826 | 20.97 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.91 |
| 5 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 4.2701 | 20.14 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 4.0847 | 19.83 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.22 |
| 7 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 3.6350 | 27.51 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.36 |
| 8 | Tom Balko | Open | 3.6348 | 23.11 | 8 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 9 | Brad Balko | Limited | 3.5615 | 28.64 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.75 |
| 10 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 3.4888 | 29.81 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.87 |
| 11 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 3.2719 | 31.48 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Philly Makela | PCC | 3.0518 | 28.18 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.97 |
3Stage 3 Sneaky SteelComstock · 24 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Forst | PCC | 6.7257 | 16.95 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.2042 | 17.73 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 6.0606 | 17.82 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dan Beste | PCC | 6.0091 | 17.64 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.21 |
| 5 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.6075 | 14.98 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.46 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | Open | 4.9950 | 20.02 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 7 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 4.9756 | 22.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.52 |
| 8 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 4.9352 | 20.06 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Philly Makela | PCC | 4.8867 | 22.51 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 10 | Brad Balko | Limited | 4.3315 | 26.55 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.32 |
| 11 | Shane Swanson | Open | 4.0541 | 25.16 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 12 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 3.7834 | 26.96 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.99 |
4Stage 4 Speed OptionsComstock · 25 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.7364 | 19.35 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 5.5556 | 17.46 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.1316 | 22.41 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.46 |
| 4 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.1190 | 22.27 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.55 |
| 5 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.9118 | 23.82 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 3.8845 | 30.12 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 3.5830 | 30.98 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Philly Makela | PCC | 3.5466 | 30.17 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.80 |
| 9 | Warren Hagen | Open | 3.4925 | 31.21 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.10 |
| 10 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 3.4336 | 32.91 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.38 |
| 11 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.4270 | 32.39 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Brad Balko | Limited | 3.2542 | 29.50 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 113.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Because Warren Likes To Shoot | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Outside The Box | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Sneaky Steel | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Speed Options | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from WRPC
- Sep 18, 2025WRPC & AT3 Tactical USPSA September 18, 2025 11 shooters
- Aug 3, 2023MN17 USPSA Aug 03, 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 24, 2022WRPC USPSA Aug 24, 2022 17 shooters
- Aug 4, 2022MN17 USPSA Aug 04, 2022 23 shooters
- Jul 7, 2022WRPC USPSA Jul 07, 2022 20 shooters
- Jul 14, 2021MN17 USPSA Jul 15, 2021 22 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D4U22