Feb 3, 2024 · Level I
WRSC Club shoot 2 - 2024 Handgun and PCC
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Botha2451 | Production | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Van Wyk | Standard | Visitor - R300 | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 417.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Faan Roodt | Open | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Major | 165.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Collin Gebhard2734 | PCC | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 409.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen2086 | Production | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 367.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Lonwabo Mswela2090 | Open | WRSC Non frequent member - R200 | Minor | 6.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Louis Fourie2557 | Production | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 297.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Anthony Davy5762 | PCC | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 275.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 | Production | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 229.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | Visitor - R300 | Minor | 133.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Jantus Botha | Production | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 99.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Daleen Botha | Production | U | Minor | 85.22 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faan Roodt · 1 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Major | 0.00 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lonwabo Mswela2090 · 2 overall | WRSC Non frequent member - R200 | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 6.25 | 3.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 1 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 5.02 | 10.46 | 5.24 | 5.14 | 417.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Collin Gebhard2734 · 2 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 4.39 | 6.22 | 5.97 | 5.63 | 409.15 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Anthony Davy5762 · 3 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 3.73 | 5.21 | 2.91 | 3.78 | 275.14 | 65.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Botha2451 · 1 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 6.47 | 7.83 | 4.80 | 5.48 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen2086 · 2 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 5.42 | 6.02 | 4.31 | 4.10 | 367.29 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Louis Fourie2557 · 3 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 2.64 | 7.04 | 3.61 | 4.32 | 297.30 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 · 4 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 1.65 | 0.00 | 3.23 | 4.56 | 229.74 | 51.6 |
| 5 | Nico Oosthuizen · 5 overall | Visitor - R300 | Minor | 1.81 | 1.37 | 1.49 | 1.95 | 133.24 | 29.9 |
| 6 | Jantus Botha · 6 overall | WRSC Frequent member - R0 | Minor | 1.75 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 99.53 | 22.4 |
| 7 | Daleen Botha · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.62 | 1.09 | 1.75 | 85.22 | 19.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Van Wyk · 1 overall | Visitor - R300 | Minor | 1.51 | 3.02 | 0.15 | 0.47 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Botha | Production | 6.4695 | 16.23 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 5.4212 | 23.98 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.31 |
| 3 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.0225 | 26.68 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Collin Gebhard | PCC | 4.3906 | 26.42 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 122.39 |
| 5 | Anthony Davy | PCC | 3.7301 | 36.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.98 |
| 6 | Louis Fourie | Production | 2.6413 | 29.91 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 57.16 |
| 7 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.8129 | 59.02 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.23 |
| 8 | Jantus Botha | Production | 1.7463 | 52.11 | 12 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.79 |
| 9 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 1.6519 | 24.82 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 35.75 |
| 10 | David Van Wyk | Standard | 1.5146 | 60.08 | 12 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 10.4592 | 3.92 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Botha | Production | 7.8329 | 3.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Louis Fourie | Production | 7.0447 | 5.82 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 4 | Collin Gebhard | PCC | 6.2201 | 4.18 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.76 |
| 5 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 6.0241 | 4.98 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.61 |
| 6 | Anthony Davy | PCC | 5.2083 | 6.72 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.41 |
| 7 | Jantus Botha | Production | 3.9000 | 10.00 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.41 |
| 8 | David Van Wyk | Standard | 3.0198 | 11.59 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Daleen Botha | Production | 2.6167 | 14.14 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.03 |
| 10 | Faan Roodt | Open | 1.5278 | 27.49 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.3661 | 14.64 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.85 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collin Gebhard | PCC | 5.9688 | 21.78 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.2438 | 24.41 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.99 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 4.8010 | 23.12 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 4.3062 | 25.08 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.57 |
| 5 | Louis Fourie | Production | 3.6051 | 36.06 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.13 |
| 6 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 3.2268 | 31.30 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.10 |
| 7 | Anthony Davy | PCC | 2.9060 | 36.82 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.16 |
| 8 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.4903 | 79.18 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.46 |
| 9 | Daleen Botha | Production | 1.0939 | 92.33 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 31.90 |
| 10 | David Van Wyk | Standard | 0.1524 | 85.32 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 6 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collin Gebhard | PCC | 5.6325 | 20.95 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Botha | Production | 5.4808 | 20.80 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.1373 | 22.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.45 |
| 4 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 4.5624 | 24.11 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.89 |
| 5 | Louis Fourie | Production | 4.3182 | 26.40 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.55 |
| 6 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 4.1011 | 20.97 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.79 |
| 7 | Anthony Davy | PCC | 3.7828 | 28.55 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.59 |
| 8 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.9504 | 58.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 9 | Jantus Botha | Production | 1.7963 | 55.67 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.33 |
| 10 | Daleen Botha | Production | 1.7486 | 64.05 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.29 |
| 11 | Faan Roodt | Open | 1.6866 | 67.59 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | David Van Wyk | Standard | 0.4736 | 76.02 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1