Aug 29, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Aug 29, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
128
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall | Open | Major | 640.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | B | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Cashman1115 | Revolver | Minor | 640.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Production | U | Minor | 628.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Colyer | Standard | Major | 628.02 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 622.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 1982 | Production Optics | Minor | 542.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Optics | C | Minor | 513.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas O'Brien2084 | Standard | Minor | 448.86 | 2 | |
| 2 | Damien Hopkins | Production | U | Minor | 439.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | Minor | 531.29 | 3 | |
| 3 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | Minor | 489.84 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall · 1 overall | Major | 4.71 | 3.94 | 3.49 | 3.10 | 3.99 | 5.36 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geno Gonzales · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.89 | 5.29 | 5.09 | 4.94 | 4.31 | 5.74 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 4.05 | 4.02 | 2.49 | 3.95 | 4.67 | 513.77 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Hany Eskandar · 3 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 3.71 | 3.49 | 1.46 | 3.55 | 5.44 | 489.84 | 76.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 2.21 | 3.18 | 4.00 | 3.54 | 5.80 | 628.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Damien Hopkins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.95 | 1.94 | 3.35 | 439.25 | 69.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.18 | 7.47 | 6.90 | 8.30 | 7.84 | 6.69 | 622.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 1982 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.70 | 5.60 | 4.21 | 7.15 | 6.63 | 6.90 | 542.93 | 87.3 | |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie · 3 overall | Minor | 5.76 | 5.65 | 4.91 | 6.47 | 5.68 | 6.64 | 531.29 | 85.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cashman1115 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.11 | 2.97 | 2.03 | 3.13 | 3.10 | 4.01 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer · 1 overall | Major | 5.61 | 2.90 | 4.48 | 2.26 | 4.33 | 5.14 | 628.02 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Thomas O'Brien2084 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 2.24 | 2.53 | 2.83 | 2.46 | 4.63 | 448.86 | 71.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 6Comstock · 31 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.7585 | 25.18 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.7029 | 22.62 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 153.50 |
| 3 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.6142 | 23.69 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 5.1799 | 18.34 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 139.43 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.8907 | 25.15 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.7125 | 31.83 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 4.5709 | 30.41 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 4.4224 | 30.30 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.16 |
| 9 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 4.1772 | 35.67 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.39 |
| 10 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 3.5038 | 35.39 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.74 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.1131 | 44.65 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 2.3983 | 50.87 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.33 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.4694 | 15.53 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.6464 | 20.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.71 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.6025 | 18.92 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.01 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.2930 | 21.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 4.0526 | 28.13 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.88 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.9390 | 28.18 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 3.7062 | 30.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 8 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 2.9727 | 36.33 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 2.9013 | 26.54 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 2.4390 | 32.39 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 2.2356 | 44.73 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.47 |
| 12 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 2.2064 | 29.46 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 108.55 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 6.9041 | 13.76 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.0903 | 18.27 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 4.9097 | 17.72 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
| 4 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 4.4845 | 19.40 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.2071 | 21.63 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.89 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 4.0242 | 23.11 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.10 |
| 7 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 3.4933 | 23.76 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.19 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.4858 | 26.68 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 3.1810 | 27.35 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 2.5510 | 33.32 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.19 |
| 11 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 2.5327 | 23.69 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.65 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 2.0332 | 37.38 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 8.2996 | 4.94 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 7.1517 | 8.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.70 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 6.4683 | 7.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.76 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.9405 | 10.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 3.9964 | 11.01 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.1323 | 17.24 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.0984 | 16.46 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 2.9468 | 15.61 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.24 |
| 9 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 2.8253 | 11.68 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 2.4862 | 10.86 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.19 |
| 11 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 2.2611 | 13.71 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 48.02 |
| 12 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 1.4560 | 15.11 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 17.68 |
5Stage 6 Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.8431 | 15.30 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.6262 | 18.11 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.6823 | 21.47 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.18 |
| 4 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 4.3275 | 23.57 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.3100 | 24.13 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.9897 | 27.07 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 3.9487 | 30.39 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.10 |
| 8 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 3.5484 | 27.90 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 9 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 3.5387 | 24.02 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.1028 | 38.03 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 2.4609 | 31.29 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 73.92 |
| 12 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 1.9432 | 39.11 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.39 |
6Stage 5 Range 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.8966 | 11.02 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 6.6893 | 8.82 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.60 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 6.6440 | 11.74 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.07 |
| 4 | Andrew Genovese | Production | 5.8043 | 12.06 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.7424 | 12.19 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 5.4372 | 13.61 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.3621 | 14.36 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.1395 | 13.62 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Graham Nicholson | Optics | 4.6735 | 16.69 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.11 |
| 10 | Thomas O'Brien | Standard | 4.6308 | 15.98 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.08 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 4.0094 | 16.96 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Damien Hopkins | Production | 3.3451 | 22.72 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 6 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 5 Range 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM1M0A0B–D2U2