Oct 1, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
CPS USPSA October 2022 Classifier Match
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven DunbarA27754 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl SchmidtL3134 | PCC | A | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chance KochA81340 | Single Stack | U | Major | 427.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill (Senior) GarlandA9573 | Limited | B | Minor | 404.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas BengeA102523 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 399.06 | 1 |
| 1 | ian garnerTY103239 | Open | U | Major | 347.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Denny SalisburyA140421 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 387.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark SueA70123 | Open | M | Major | 308.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff WhitakerA46225 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 289.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Samson BaleA144415 | Limited | U | Minor | 259.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Mason RustA145291 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 301.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Patient Angler | Limited | U | Minor | 221.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Evan Julber | Open | U | Minor | 191.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathon JoinerA144602 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.73 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas BengeA102523 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.68 | 4.10 | 6.43 | 3.81 | 9.23 | 399.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Denny SalisburyA140421 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 3.22 | 5.62 | 6.22 | 8.97 | 387.86 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Mason RustA145291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 1.72 | 5.70 | 4.48 | 7.47 | 301.18 | 75.5 |
| 4 | Jonathon JoinerA144602 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 1.35 | 4.12 | 5.82 | 7.06 | 281.73 | 70.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill (Senior) GarlandA9573 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.41 | 2.36 | 4.36 | 5.22 | 6.90 | 404.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Samson BaleA144415 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 0.35 | 4.92 | 2.05 | 6.59 | 259.63 | 64.1 |
| 3 | Patient Angler · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 7.39 | 221.54 | 54.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven DunbarA27754 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.41 | 1.67 | 2.16 | 3.45 | 4.44 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ian garnerTY103239 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.63 | 4.27 | 5.37 | 8.46 | 10.43 | 347.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark SueA70123 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.38 | 2.47 | 10.51 | 0.96 | 15.32 | 308.65 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Evan Julber · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 2.60 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 5.30 | 191.44 | 55.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl SchmidtL3134 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.14 | 5.72 | 5.31 | 7.57 | 11.76 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chance KochA81340 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.89 | 2.06 | 7.25 | 7.71 | 10.64 | 427.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff WhitakerA46225 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.21 | 1.70 | 5.39 | 2.64 | 6.02 | 289.15 | 67.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Open | 9.3809 | 5.33 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Benge | Carry Optics | 6.6768 | 6.59 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | ian garner | Open | 6.6274 | 6.79 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.32 |
| 4 | Denny Salisbury | Carry Optics | 5.9299 | 7.42 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.41 |
| 5 | Mason Rust | Carry Optics | 5.7075 | 8.41 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.74 |
| 6 | Jeff Whitaker | Single Stack | 5.2055 | 7.30 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Jonathon Joiner | Carry Optics | 4.9322 | 8.11 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.94 |
| 8 | Chance Koch | Single Stack | 4.8940 | 6.13 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.01 |
| 9 | Patient Angler | Limited | 4.3290 | 9.24 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Carl Schmidt | PCC | 4.1429 | 7.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Samson Bale | Limited | 3.7543 | 8.79 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
| 12 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Limited | 3.4146 | 12.30 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
2Lazy man StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-59
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Schmidt | PCC | 5.7224 | 17.65 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | ian garner | Open | 4.2680 | 25.07 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Benge | Carry Optics | 4.0953 | 26.86 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Denny Salisbury | Carry Optics | 3.2186 | 27.03 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 5 | Evan Julber | Open | 2.6006 | 40.76 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.12 |
| 6 | Mark Sue | Open | 2.4738 | 21.02 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 7 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Limited | 2.3589 | 33.49 | 15 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Chance Koch | Single Stack | 2.0580 | 23.81 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mason Rust | Carry Optics | 1.7236 | 30.75 | 9 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 50.50 |
| 10 | Jeff Whitaker | Single Stack | 1.7016 | 30.56 | 6 · 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.22 |
| 11 | Steven Dunbar | Limited 10 | 1.6727 | 41.25 | 9 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Jonathon Joiner | Carry Optics | 1.3518 | 33.29 | 9 · 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 39.61 |
3HI-Way RobberyComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 19-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Open | 10.5079 | 5.71 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chance Koch | Single Stack | 7.2500 | 8.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Benge | Carry Optics | 6.4286 | 8.40 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mason Rust | Carry Optics | 5.7022 | 9.47 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 5 | Denny Salisbury | Carry Optics | 5.6243 | 8.89 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.49 |
| 6 | Jeff Whitaker | Single Stack | 5.3892 | 10.02 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.60 |
| 7 | ian garner | Open | 5.3676 | 8.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.65 |
| 8 | Carl Schmidt | PCC | 5.3118 | 8.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Samson Bale | Limited | 4.9166 | 11.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Limited | 4.3609 | 13.30 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 11 | Jonathon Joiner | Carry Optics | 4.1207 | 13.59 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
| 12 | Evan Julber | Open | 3.7975 | 15.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.68 |
4On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ian garner | Open | 8.4571 | 8.75 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chance Koch | Single Stack | 7.7086 | 9.47 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Carl Schmidt | PCC | 7.5742 | 9.77 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Denny Salisbury | Carry Optics | 6.2176 | 11.58 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jonathon Joiner | Carry Optics | 5.8219 | 11.68 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.91 |
| 6 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Limited | 5.2244 | 14.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Mason Rust | Carry Optics | 4.4776 | 10.05 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.61 |
| 8 | Evan Julber | Open | 4.0988 | 19.03 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.77 |
| 9 | Thomas Benge | Carry Optics | 3.8126 | 9.18 | 5 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.06 |
| 10 | Steven Dunbar | Limited 10 | 3.4483 | 21.46 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Whitaker | Single Stack | 2.6432 | 11.35 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 27.43 |
| 12 | Samson Bale | Limited | 2.0521 | 12.67 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 31.42 |
58x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Open | 15.3179 | 6.92 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Carl Schmidt | PCC | 11.7647 | 9.69 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chance Koch | Single Stack | 10.6383 | 10.34 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | ian garner | Open | 10.4306 | 10.45 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 5 | Thomas Benge | Carry Optics | 9.2259 | 9.43 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Denny Salisbury | Carry Optics | 8.9686 | 13.38 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.65 |
| 7 | Mason Rust | Carry Optics | 7.4651 | 12.19 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.10 |
| 8 | Patient Angler | Limited | 7.3882 | 15.43 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jonathon Joiner | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 15.30 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.81 |
| 10 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Limited | 6.9045 | 17.38 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.14 |
| 11 | Samson Bale | Limited | 6.5852 | 14.73 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.96 |
| 12 | Jeff Whitaker | Single Stack | 6.0197 | 19.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.90 |