Oct 23, 2018 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League - 10-23-2018
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne | PCC | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | C | Major | 296.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | U | Minor | 270.97 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | Minor | 263.21 | 2 | |
| 2 | Travis Vogel | Limited | Minor | 258.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tim BrownA106056 | Production | U | Minor | 244.47 | 2 |
| 2 | adam maxwell | Open | U | Minor | 241.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff UhrigTY22622 | PCC | U | Minor | 199.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Jones | Single Stack | U | Minor | 169.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Doug Reindl | Limited | C | Major | 246.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | B | Minor | 233.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 232.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Jorden Kleier | Production | U | Minor | 138.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Jorge CaballeroA76510 | Single Stack | D | Major | 116.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Limited | C | Major | 225.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr | Open | U | Minor | 209.11 | 4 |
| 4 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Single Stack | U | Major | 88.02 | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | C | Major | 203.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 193.51 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 49.04 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan Wilson | Limited | U | Major | 181.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Schatz | Open | Minor | 157.86 | 6 | |
| 7 | Eric Jeffers | Limited | U | Minor | 164.51 | 7 |
| 7 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 137.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve MoerkeTY93484 | Limited | U | Major | 140.62 | 8 |
| 9 | Rachel Depouw | Limited | U | Minor | 89.85 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 6.58 | 10.12 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Benter · 2 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 6.03 | 7.87 | 263.21 | 87.7 | |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 5.79 | 7.42 | 232.59 | 77.5 |
| 4 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 4.15 | 5.48 | 179.14 | 59.7 |
| 5 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 49.04 | 16.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 6.36 | 7.56 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Vogel · 2 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 5.93 | 7.22 | 258.08 | 86.0 | |
| 3 | Doug Reindl · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.76 | 5.44 | 7.34 | 246.77 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.01 | 4.20 | 7.18 | 225.53 | 75.2 |
| 5 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.11 | 5.27 | 0.15 | 193.51 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Dan Wilson · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 3.97 | 5.46 | 181.69 | 60.6 |
| 7 | Eric Jeffers · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 4.56 | 6.02 | 164.51 | 54.8 |
| 8 | Steve MoerkeTY93484 · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.57 | 2.75 | 3.98 | 140.62 | 46.9 |
| 9 | Rachel Depouw · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.30 | 2.99 | 2.85 | 89.85 | 29.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.08 | 8.24 | 11.88 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | adam maxwell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.81 | 7.60 | 5.63 | 241.03 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 6.34 | 9.56 | 233.33 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 6.79 | 6.78 | 209.11 | 69.7 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.92 | 5.92 | 5.91 | 203.88 | 68.0 |
| 6 | Michael Schatz · 6 overall | Minor | 4.97 | 3.32 | 7.46 | 157.86 | 52.6 | |
| 7 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.46 | 4.99 | 5.06 | 137.84 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.26 | 8.64 | 9.35 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff UhrigTY22622 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 4.58 | 5.95 | 199.23 | 66.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 5.60 | 6.64 | 270.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim BrownA106056 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 4.12 | 4.30 | 244.47 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Jorden Kleier · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.99 | 138.00 | 50.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.27 | 5.33 | 4.97 | 296.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 3.67 | 3.51 | 169.33 | 57.1 |
| 3 | Jorge CaballeroA76510 · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.20 | 0.00 | 5.28 | 116.67 | 39.4 |
| 4 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.71 | 2.22 | 1.37 | 88.02 | 29.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1El CaminoComstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 8.0766 | 12.01 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | adam maxwell | Open | 6.8092 | 12.63 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.74 |
| 3 | Kellen Beauchesne | PCC | 6.2591 | 13.74 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.2404 | 12.98 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.99 |
| 5 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 6.0223 | 13.45 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 5.9246 | 16.71 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.69 |
| 7 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 5.3333 | 15.00 | 8 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 5.3251 | 16.15 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.27 |
| 9 | Jeff Uhrig | PCC | 5.2402 | 16.03 | 9 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.09 |
| 10 | Michael Schatz | Open | 4.9746 | 19.70 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.75 |
| 11 | Jordan Orr | Open | 4.9681 | 14.09 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.66 |
| 12 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 4.2712 | 22.71 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2El ChapoComstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne | PCC | 8.6353 | 12.97 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 8.2410 | 14.44 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | adam maxwell | Open | 7.5967 | 14.48 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.84 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr | Open | 6.7949 | 15.60 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 5 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 6.5768 | 18.55 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 6.3627 | 18.86 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.3407 | 13.09 | 12 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.02 |
| 8 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 6.0336 | 20.22 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.26 |
| 9 | Travis Vogel | Limited | 5.9267 | 19.91 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.09 |
| 10 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 5.9175 | 20.11 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.35 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.7931 | 21.75 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.51 |
| 12 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | 5.5957 | 22.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3El ConquistadorVirginia · 12 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 11.8750 | 4.80 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 10.1180 | 5.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Owens | Open | 9.5618 | 5.02 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.31 |
| 4 | Kellen Beauchesne | PCC | 9.3548 | 6.20 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 7.8717 | 6.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.68 |
| 6 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 7.5630 | 7.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Michael Schatz | Open | 7.4550 | 7.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.67 |
| 8 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 7.4180 | 7.01 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.99 |
| 9 | Doug Reindl | Limited | 7.3407 | 7.22 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.24 |
| 10 | Travis Vogel | Limited | 7.2193 | 7.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.27 |
| 11 | Gene Ananiev | Limited | 7.1802 | 7.66 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.96 |
| 12 | Jordan Orr | Open | 6.7797 | 5.31 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Camino | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | El Chapo | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | El Conquistador | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U18