Jul 19, 2017 · Level I
Pohjanmaa Practical, Viikkokisa, Jul 19, 2017
Shooters
12
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | U | Minor | 198.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Kari Rantasalo | Standard | U | Major | 192.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Janne Rantamäki | Standard | U | Minor | 179.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Antti Piri | Production | U | Minor | 172.58 | 2 |
| 3 | Panu Peltonen | Production | U | Minor | 151.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Mika Valkama | Standard | C | Minor | 138.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala | Production | U | Minor | 149.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Erkki Ritoniemi | Standard | U | Minor | 93.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Simo Vuorela | Production | U | Minor | 143.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | U | Minor | 120.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Tero Mattila | Production | U | Minor | 112.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Tuomas Pöllänen | Production | U | Minor | 102.77 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Sillanpää · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 3.41 | 3.15 | 3.72 | 198.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Antti Piri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 1.93 | 3.19 | 3.29 | 172.58 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Panu Peltonen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 0.55 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 151.74 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 3.71 | 2.29 | 2.90 | 149.44 | 75.3 |
| 5 | Simo Vuorela · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.74 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 143.28 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Sami Mäki-Mantila · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 1.08 | 2.35 | 2.41 | 120.53 | 60.7 |
| 7 | Tero Mattila · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 1.72 | 2.05 | 2.25 | 112.37 | 56.6 |
| 8 | Tuomas Pöllänen · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 1.52 | 1.96 | 1.08 | 102.77 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kari Rantasalo · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.11 | 4.47 | 5.18 | 3.04 | 192.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Janne Rantamäki · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 3.56 | 3.73 | 3.62 | 179.51 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Mika Valkama · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.13 | 4.04 | 2.06 | 3.42 | 138.27 | 71.9 |
| 4 | Erkki Ritoniemi · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 1.42 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 93.93 | 48.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janne Rantamäki | Standard | 5.4286 | 7.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 4.5783 | 8.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Kari Rantasalo | Standard | 4.1096 | 5.84 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.28 |
| 4 | Antti Piri | Production | 3.9749 | 9.56 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.73 |
| 5 | Simo Vuorela | Production | 3.6408 | 8.24 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.81 |
| 6 | Mika Valkama | Standard | 3.1311 | 10.22 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.07 |
| 7 | Tuomas Pöllänen | Production | 3.1050 | 10.95 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.13 |
| 8 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | 2.6189 | 14.51 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.88 |
| 9 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala | Production | 2.0833 | 15.36 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.20 |
| 10 | Tero Mattila | Production | 1.9296 | 17.62 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.86 |
| 11 | Panu Peltonen | Production | 1.8776 | 12.25 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.40 |
| 12 | Erkki Ritoniemi | Standard | 1.3183 | 25.79 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kari Rantasalo | Standard | 4.4674 | 8.73 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mika Valkama | Standard | 4.0380 | 8.42 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.16 |
| 3 | Simo Vuorela | Production | 3.7404 | 9.09 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala | Production | 3.7140 | 10.77 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 5 | Janne Rantamäki | Standard | 3.5647 | 10.66 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.92 |
| 6 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 3.4050 | 11.16 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 7 | Antti Piri | Production | 1.9313 | 18.64 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.65 |
| 8 | Tero Mattila | Production | 1.7156 | 22.15 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.35 |
| 9 | Tuomas Pöllänen | Production | 1.5249 | 24.92 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.31 |
| 10 | Erkki Ritoniemi | Standard | 1.4195 | 26.77 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.71 |
| 11 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | 1.0793 | 29.65 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.54 |
| 12 | Panu Peltonen | Production | 0.5482 | 18.24 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 5.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kari Rantasalo | Standard | 5.1827 | 15.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Janne Rantamäki | Standard | 3.7313 | 18.76 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.60 |
| 3 | Panu Peltonen | Production | 3.4993 | 22.29 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Antti Piri | Production | 3.1920 | 21.93 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.97 |
| 5 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 3.1496 | 22.86 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 6 | Simo Vuorela | Production | 3.1264 | 22.39 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.47 |
| 7 | Erkki Ritoniemi | Standard | 2.7533 | 26.15 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.50 |
| 8 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | 2.3490 | 29.80 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.70 |
| 9 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala | Production | 2.2950 | 26.58 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.47 |
| 10 | Mika Valkama | Standard | 2.0572 | 22.36 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.76 |
| 11 | Tero Mattila | Production | 2.0541 | 37.00 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.96 |
| 12 | Tuomas Pöllänen | Production | 1.9583 | 32.17 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.77 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 3.7162 | 11.84 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Panu Peltonen | Production | 3.6771 | 12.51 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.47 |
| 3 | Janne Rantamäki | Standard | 3.6192 | 12.71 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Mika Valkama | Standard | 3.4226 | 13.44 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.28 |
| 5 | Antti Piri | Production | 3.2872 | 11.56 | 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 6 | Kari Rantasalo | Standard | 3.0447 | 10.51 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 7 | Hannu Ala-Hukkala | Production | 2.9024 | 15.16 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 8 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | 2.4083 | 17.44 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.40 |
| 9 | Tero Mattila | Production | 2.2452 | 22.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.21 |
| 10 | Erkki Ritoniemi | Standard | 2.0992 | 15.72 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.00 |
| 11 | Tuomas Pöllänen | Production | 1.0824 | 28.64 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Pohjanmaa Practical Ry
- Apr 30, 2026POP Viikkokisa 18 Apr 30, 2026 3 shooters
- Apr 2, 2026POP IPSC Apr 02, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 12, 2024POP Viikkokisa 37 Sep 12, 2024 6 shooters
- May 23, 2024POP IPSC May 23, 2024 9 shooters
- May 16, 2024POP Vko20 IPSC May 16, 2024 9 shooters
- May 2, 2024POP 2024 W18 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U11