Nov 2, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MVPSA USPSA 11-2-19. Corrected
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
118
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael CooperA103631 | Limited | B | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse ClausseTY89492 | Open | GM | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cade BaughA123504 | Production | Minor | 590.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bob HarrisTY57751 | Revolver | U | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Riley CooperA103560 | Carry Optics | Minor | 582.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark HoffmierA61146 | PCC | Minor | 554.77 | 1 | |
| 2 | Riley WardA99084 | PCC | D | Minor | 522.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas YoungA89949 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 455.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron HughstonFY74073 | Open | A | Minor | 433.75 | 2 |
| 2 | George KudzmaA111750 | Limited | U | Minor | 428.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve PeacockL4137 | Open | C | Major | 364.87 | 3 |
| 3 | John BonneauA77696 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 282.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Marvin | Limited | U | Minor | 248.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | Minor | 245.14 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kathleen DonahueA90442 | Limited | D | Minor | 156.96 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley CooperA103560 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.48 | 4.70 | 6.10 | 4.78 | 3.89 | 11.00 | 582.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Thomas YoungA89949 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 3.95 | 4.79 | 3.12 | 5.04 | 9.36 | 455.60 | 78.3 |
| 3 | John BonneauA77696 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.14 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 7.11 | 282.40 | 48.5 |
| 4 | Russell Beams · 4 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 2.41 | 2.07 | 1.71 | 3.67 | 5.11 | 245.14 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael CooperA103631 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.12 | 4.97 | 4.46 | 2.32 | 2.63 | 7.23 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George KudzmaA111750 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 2.44 | 3.50 | 1.68 | 2.07 | 6.47 | 428.14 | 72.6 |
| 3 | Mark Marvin · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.13 | 2.12 | 1.47 | 0.49 | 5.86 | 248.67 | 42.1 |
| 4 | Kathleen DonahueA90442 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.88 | 1.21 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 1.52 | 3.49 | 156.96 | 26.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse ClausseTY89492 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.12 | 6.19 | 7.64 | 5.57 | 7.53 | 13.49 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron HughstonFY74073 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.32 | 3.22 | 3.85 | 4.34 | 6.05 | 11.22 | 433.75 | 73.5 |
| 3 | Steve PeacockL4137 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.78 | 4.62 | 3.70 | 3.11 | 4.06 | 9.33 | 364.87 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HoffmierA61146 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.77 | 4.18 | 3.58 | 2.35 | 2.81 | 5.49 | 554.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Riley WardA99084 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.63 | 3.48 | 4.65 | 2.07 | 0.33 | 6.69 | 522.32 | 94.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade BaughA123504 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 3.08 | 4.91 | 3.17 | 4.33 | 8.85 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob HarrisTY57751 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 3.45 | 4.45 | 2.18 | 3.80 | 4.56 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Holding OnComstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.4840 | 21.90 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 6.1208 | 24.67 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 5.3232 | 23.67 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.15 |
| 4 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 4.6272 | 31.12 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.18 |
| 5 | Cade Baugh | Production | 3.9058 | 34.82 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Steve Peacock | Open | 3.7841 | 39.64 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.92 |
| 7 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 3.7668 | 38.76 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Riley Ward | PCC | 3.6291 | 40.23 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.15 |
| 9 | John Bonneau | Carry Optics | 3.2423 | 41.02 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.01 |
| 10 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 3.1184 | 28.22 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Bob Harris | Revolver | 2.9023 | 43.07 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | George Kudzma | Limited | 2.2744 | 53.20 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.70 |
2Backwards TimingComstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 6.1947 | 14.69 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 4.9700 | 18.31 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.6985 | 14.26 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Steve Peacock | Open | 4.6154 | 19.50 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.51 |
| 5 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 4.1845 | 21.03 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 3.9479 | 23.81 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 7 | Riley Ward | PCC | 3.4838 | 25.26 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.25 |
| 8 | Bob Harris | Revolver | 3.4535 | 26.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 3.2153 | 21.46 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.90 |
| 10 | Cade Baugh | Production | 3.0757 | 25.36 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | George Kudzma | Limited | 2.4356 | 28.74 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.01 |
| 12 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 2.4058 | 24.94 | 4 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.20 |
3Texas ReloadComstock · 15 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 7.6360 | 9.56 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.0986 | 11.97 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Cade Baugh | Production | 4.9052 | 15.29 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 4.7923 | 15.65 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.94 |
| 5 | Riley Ward | PCC | 4.6527 | 15.26 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 4.4621 | 16.36 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Bob Harris | Revolver | 4.4458 | 16.42 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 3.8462 | 15.60 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.78 |
| 9 | Steve Peacock | Open | 3.7037 | 20.25 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.38 |
| 10 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 3.5837 | 20.37 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 11 | George Kudzma | Limited | 3.4962 | 20.88 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.76 |
| 12 | John Bonneau | Carry Optics | 2.9951 | 22.37 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.83 |
4BalanceComstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 5.5703 | 18.85 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.7805 | 23.01 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 4.3425 | 24.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.55 |
| 4 | Cade Baugh | Production | 3.1676 | 31.57 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 3.1206 | 35.25 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.33 |
| 6 | Steve Peacock | Open | 3.1129 | 36.30 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
| 7 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 2.3481 | 43.44 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 2.3247 | 27.96 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Bob Harris | Revolver | 2.1811 | 48.60 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Riley Ward | PCC | 2.0700 | 53.14 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.79 |
| 11 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 1.7134 | 38.52 | 4 · 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.01 |
| 12 | John Bonneau | Carry Optics | 1.7042 | 56.33 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.78 |
5Table StakesComstock · 7 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 09-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 7.5269 | 4.65 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 6.0547 | 5.12 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.15 |
| 3 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 5.0382 | 6.55 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Cade Baugh | Production | 4.3284 | 6.70 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Steve Peacock | Open | 4.0558 | 7.89 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.86 |
| 6 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 3.8911 | 5.14 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.03 |
| 7 | Bob Harris | Revolver | 3.8018 | 8.68 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 3.6662 | 7.91 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.47 |
| 9 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 2.8074 | 10.33 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 10 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 2.6277 | 6.85 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | George Kudzma | Limited | 2.0690 | 8.70 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.56 |
| 12 | John Bonneau | Carry Optics | 1.8026 | 11.65 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 12.52 |
6Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 13.4877 | 7.34 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Hughston | Open | 11.2233 | 8.91 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.21 |
| 3 | Riley Cooper | Carry Optics | 10.9989 | 8.91 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Young | Carry Optics | 9.3633 | 10.68 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.13 |
| 5 | Steve Peacock | Open | 9.3264 | 9.65 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.15 |
| 6 | Cade Baugh | Production | 8.8528 | 11.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Michael Cooper | Limited | 7.2278 | 10.93 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 100.00 |
| 8 | John Bonneau | Carry Optics | 7.1066 | 13.79 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.61 |
| 9 | Riley Ward | PCC | 6.6934 | 14.94 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | George Kudzma | Limited | 6.4686 | 15.15 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 11 | Mark Marvin | Limited | 5.8582 | 17.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.05 |
| 12 | Mark Hoffmier | PCC | 5.4885 | 18.22 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holding On | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Backwards Timing | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Texas Reload | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Balance | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Table Stakes | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 09-13 |
| 6 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
More from MVPSA
- Mar 8, 2025Mvpsa BUG Mar 8, 2025 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2024MVPSA USPSA Dec 21, 2024 15 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024MVPSA USPSA Sep 21, 2024 31 shooters
- Sep 17, 2024MVPSA USPSA August 17th 2024 30 shooters
- May 25, 2024MVPSA Pcsl 2 gun May 25, 2024 8 shooters
- Mar 16, 2024MVPSA USPSA Mar 16, 2024 20 shooters
Field
GM1M0A1B–D5U4