Oct 17, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
C&C Indoor Range October 2023 USPSA Match
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
74
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant StricklandA153081 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 | Open | M | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew KaneffA149070 | Limited | U | Minor | 355.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GoodmanA100786 | PCC | B | Minor | 331.56 | 1 |
| 2 | Gil NarvaezA91007 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 335.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 | PCC | M | Minor | 317.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric HarrellA137610 | Open | A | Major | 303.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin StricklandA153670 | Limited | U | Minor | 249.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Harrison deBreeA120258 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 208.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel CoffeyA112280 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Colton HarrellA136259 | PCC | C | Minor | 314.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Tad BlancoL6167 | Open | B | Major | 290.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce CrosbyA125749 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 189.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Jakie Adams | Limited | U | Minor | 179.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Randy MeadowsL5770 | PCC | B | Minor | 297.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert CorsoA151053 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 244.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Caleb Hurley | Open | U | Minor | 216.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Tim RoddyTY74370 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 126.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris HolidayA131091 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 241.51 | 5 |
| 5 | emily chamberlainTY137826 | Open | C | Minor | 171.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Glenn WeldonL1293 | PCC | C | Minor | 133.19 | 5 |
| 5 | Piotr Wypior | Limited Optics | X | Minor | 77.62 | 5 |
| 6 | Matt Gerstenberger | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Michele OwensA142789 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 141.44 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank CoulterA151368 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 131.47 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant StricklandA153081 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 5.54 | 11.25 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gil NarvaezA91007 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.24 | 5.18 | 10.55 | 335.16 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Daniel CoffeyA112280 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 5.18 | 9.78 | 330.03 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Robert CorsoA151053 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.68 | 3.20 | 9.63 | 244.46 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Chris HolidayA131091 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 3.22 | 7.17 | 241.51 | 65.3 |
| 6 | Matt Gerstenberger · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.57 | 7.00 | 197.75 | 53.5 |
| 7 | Michele OwensA142789 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.67 | 2.37 | 2.80 | 141.44 | 38.2 |
| 8 | Frank CoulterA151368 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.13 | 2.11 | 6.21 | 131.47 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew KaneffA149070 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 1.61 | 6.43 | 355.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin StricklandA153670 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 0.53 | 6.89 | 249.20 | 70.2 |
| 3 | Jakie Adams · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.72 | 3.08 | 179.80 | 50.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.24 | 6.61 | 13.90 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harrison deBreeA120258 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.42 | 3.07 | 10.24 | 208.83 | 56.4 |
| 3 | Bruce CrosbyA125749 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 4.71 | 9.76 | 189.88 | 51.3 |
| 4 | Tim RoddyTY74370 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 126.14 | 34.1 |
| 5 | Piotr Wypior · 5 overall | X | Minor | 1.68 | 1.51 | 2.66 | 77.62 | 21.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.85 | 6.96 | 14.06 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric HarrellA137610 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.79 | 5.73 | 12.99 | 303.07 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Tad BlancoL6167 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.17 | 6.13 | 9.25 | 290.68 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Caleb Hurley · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 4.03 | 9.59 | 216.63 | 58.5 |
| 5 | emily chamberlainTY137826 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 4.02 | 6.72 | 171.08 | 46.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GoodmanA100786 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.49 | 5.17 | 12.84 | 331.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.98 | 6.61 | 14.10 | 317.86 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Colton HarrellA136259 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.45 | 4.40 | 12.71 | 314.05 | 94.7 |
| 4 | Randy MeadowsL5770 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 5.23 | 10.45 | 297.90 | 89.8 |
| 5 | Glenn WeldonL1293 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 133.19 | 40.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 8.2435 | 12.98 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 7.8520 | 15.41 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 6.4888 | 16.49 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Colton Harrell | PCC | 6.4453 | 15.36 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 134.09 |
| 5 | Tad Blanco | Open | 6.1698 | 20.26 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.08 |
| 6 | Grant Strickland | Carry Optics | 6.1450 | 19.04 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Eric Harrell | Open | 5.7888 | 15.72 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.53 |
| 8 | Randy Meadows | PCC | 5.6256 | 22.22 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.04 |
| 9 | Daniel Coffey | Carry Optics | 5.3241 | 21.60 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.97 |
| 10 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 5.2412 | 21.56 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.14 |
| 11 | Chris Holiday | Carry Optics | 4.5149 | 20.82 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.19 |
| 12 | Harrison deBree | Limited Optics | 4.4233 | 24.19 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 6.9580 | 17.39 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | PCC | 6.6138 | 18.90 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 6.6071 | 16.80 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Tad Blanco | Open | 6.1255 | 20.08 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.85 |
| 5 | Eric Harrell | Open | 5.7299 | 21.99 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 6 | Grant Strickland | Carry Optics | 5.5398 | 21.12 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Randy Meadows | PCC | 5.2309 | 21.22 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.77 |
| 8 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 5.1797 | 18.92 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.22 |
| 9 | Daniel Coffey | Carry Optics | 5.1770 | 22.60 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 126.16 |
| 10 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 5.1708 | 21.08 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.55 |
| 11 | Bruce Crosby | Limited Optics | 4.7090 | 26.12 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.22 |
| 12 | Colton Harrell | PCC | 4.4009 | 27.04 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.83 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Chamberlain | PCC | 14.1044 | 7.09 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 14.0647 | 7.11 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 13.9007 | 7.05 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Eric Harrell | Open | 12.9921 | 7.62 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.37 |
| 5 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 12.8370 | 7.79 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.01 |
| 6 | Colton Harrell | PCC | 12.7108 | 7.71 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.12 |
| 7 | Grant Strickland | Carry Optics | 11.2486 | 8.89 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 10.5505 | 8.72 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.79 |
| 9 | Randy Meadows | PCC | 10.4493 | 9.57 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.09 |
| 10 | Harrison deBree | Limited Optics | 10.2450 | 8.98 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.70 |
| 11 | Daniel Coffey | Carry Optics | 9.7760 | 9.82 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.91 |
| 12 | Bruce Crosby | Limited Optics | 9.7561 | 9.84 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D11U10