May 25, 2019 · Level I
Vektor Rifle Club Shoot 06-2019
Shooters
21
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Rid1929 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 354.12 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andre van Rooyen5262 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 347.21 | 2 | |
| 2 | Carl Mare1636 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 286.68 | 2 | |
| 3 | Faan Bosch3349 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 275.07 | 3 | |
| 4 | Conrad Brandt3350 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 226.53 | 4 | |
| 5 | Duncan McLaren5243 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 218.44 | 5 | |
| 6 | John Turnbull4672 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 217.32 | 6 | |
| 7 | Robyn Evans393 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 215.73 | 7 | |
| 8 | Neil Smit3587 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 215.03 | 8 | |
| 9 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 200.89 | 9 | |
| 10 | Ian McLaren851 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 185.26 | 10 | |
| 11 | Ashley Turnbull5623 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 174.63 | 11 | |
| 12 | Wolfgang Dirsuweit301 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 165.46 | 12 | |
| 13 | Koos Van Niekerk260 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 165.09 | 13 | |
| 14 | Eben Grobbelaar1317 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 158.05 | 14 | |
| 15 | Greg Salzwedel3703 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 153.66 | 15 | |
| 16 | Pieter Conradie459 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 150.93 | 16 | |
| 17 | Colin Bowring4621 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 132.86 | 17 | |
| 18 | Jaco Fourie3645 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 117.47 | 18 | |
| 19 | Carl de Veer3232 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 0.00 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 5.01 | 2.60 | 2.77 | 354.12 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andre van Rooyen5262 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 5.06 | 2.72 | 2.81 | 347.21 | 98.0 | |
| 3 | Faan Bosch3349 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.28 | 2.49 | 275.07 | 77.7 | |
| 4 | Conrad Brandt3350 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.31 | 1.65 | 1.86 | 226.53 | 64.0 | |
| 5 | Duncan McLaren5243 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.80 | 2.63 | 1.86 | 1.98 | 218.44 | 61.7 | |
| 6 | John Turnbull4672 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.73 | 0.79 | 217.32 | 61.4 | |
| 7 | Robyn Evans393 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 2.93 | 2.74 | 1.42 | 215.73 | 60.9 | |
| 8 | Neil Smit3587 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 3.60 | 2.86 | 2.04 | 215.03 | 60.7 | |
| 9 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 3.31 | 0.64 | 1.93 | 200.89 | 56.7 | |
| 10 | Ian McLaren851 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 3.10 | 0.07 | 1.25 | 185.26 | 52.3 | |
| 11 | Ashley Turnbull5623 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 1.77 | 1.72 | 1.76 | 174.63 | 49.3 | |
| 12 | Wolfgang Dirsuweit301 · 12 overall | Minor | 1.89 | 2.42 | 2.05 | 1.28 | 165.46 | 46.7 | |
| 13 | Koos Van Niekerk260 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.75 | 2.44 | 2.58 | 1.24 | 165.09 | 46.6 | |
| 14 | Eben Grobbelaar1317 · 14 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 0.79 | 158.05 | 44.6 | |
| 15 | Greg Salzwedel3703 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.77 | 4.14 | 4.03 | 0.45 | 153.66 | 43.4 | |
| 16 | Pieter Conradie459 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 3.85 | 2.96 | 0.93 | 150.93 | 42.6 | |
| 17 | Colin Bowring4621 · 17 overall | Minor | 0.89 | 2.89 | 2.58 | 0.97 | 132.86 | 37.5 | |
| 18 | Jaco Fourie3645 · 18 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.52 | 0.88 | 117.47 | 33.2 | |
| 19 | Carl de Veer3232 · 19 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Rid1929 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 3.35 | 2.47 | 2.31 | 370.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Carl Mare1636 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.20 | 2.30 | 2.36 | 1.85 | 286.68 | 77.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 1Comstock · 36 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 4.5414 | 33.25 | 29 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 4.2940 | 39.59 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.20 |
| 3 | Conrad Brandt | Semi Auto Open | 3.2624 | 48.43 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.31 |
| 4 | Faan Bosch | Semi Auto Open | 3.2487 | 53.56 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.76 |
| 5 | John Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 3.1983 | 48.15 | 26 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.77 |
| 6 | Duncan McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 2.7995 | 48.58 | 25 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 7 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 2.6814 | 55.94 | 23 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.28 |
| 8 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 2.5898 | 54.83 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.65 |
| 9 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 2.3876 | 56.96 | 22 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.64 |
| 10 | Ashley Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 2.2366 | 50.97 | 22 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 88.65 |
| 11 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 1.9971 | 41.56 | 14 · 17 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 79.16 |
| 12 | Eben Grobbelaar | Semi Auto Open | 1.8958 | 69.10 | 25 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.14 |
2Stage 2 - Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 5.0618 | 16.99 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 5.0089 | 16.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.06 |
| 3 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 4.1445 | 18.82 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.69 |
| 4 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 3.8480 | 20.79 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.42 |
| 5 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 3.5975 | 20.57 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.96 |
| 6 | Faan Bosch | Semi Auto Open | 3.4049 | 24.67 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.54 |
| 7 | Chris Rid | Semi Auto Standard | 3.3502 | 25.67 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 3.3058 | 24.20 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
| 9 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 3.1031 | 27.07 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.17 |
| 10 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 2.9255 | 30.08 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 11 | Colin Bowring | Semi Auto Open | 2.8916 | 29.05 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.41 |
| 12 | Eben Grobbelaar | Semi Auto Open | 2.7484 | 28.38 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.87 |
3Stage 3 - Range 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 4.0252 | 7.95 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Faan Bosch | Semi Auto Open | 3.2760 | 12.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 3 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 2.9643 | 11.47 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.46 |
| 4 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 2.8640 | 12.57 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.46 |
| 5 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 2.7397 | 13.87 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.23 |
| 6 | John Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 2.7318 | 13.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.15 |
| 7 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 2.7180 | 8.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 27.01 |
| 8 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 2.6030 | 13.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.87 |
| 9 | Koos Van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 2.5816 | 13.17 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.65 |
| 10 | Colin Bowring | Semi Auto Open | 2.5815 | 14.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.65 |
| 11 | Chris Rid | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4745 | 13.74 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Carl Mare | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3588 | 16.11 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.13 |
4Stage 4 - Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 2.8108 | 18.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 2.7732 | 18.03 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 3 | Faan Bosch | Semi Auto Open | 2.4928 | 20.86 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.21 |
| 4 | Chris Rid | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3150 | 24.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 2.0356 | 19.65 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.45 |
| 6 | Duncan McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 1.9780 | 27.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.22 |
| 7 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 1.9252 | 27.01 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.10 |
| 8 | Conrad Brandt | Semi Auto Open | 1.8623 | 24.70 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.75 |
| 9 | Carl Mare | Semi Auto Standard | 1.8531 | 30.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.03 |
| 10 | Ashley Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 1.7582 | 31.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.53 |
| 11 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 1.4151 | 33.92 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.21 |
| 12 | Wolfgang Dirsuweit | Semi Auto Open | 1.2772 | 42.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 1 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0