Nov 21, 2021 · Level I
G IPSC: Handgun 21 Nov 2021
Shooters
29
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Thompson | Classic | D | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pat Dare | Production | A | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Gordon3727 | Revolver | D | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee Haslett4219 | Open | B | Major | 345.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 | Standard | B | Minor | 343.03 | 1 |
| 1 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | C | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Siesz4883 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 335.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Open | Minor | 300.46 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rob Brown | Standard | C | Minor | 289.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Elizabeth Lea7723 | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 217.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Siciliano | Production | B | Minor | 199.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale | Classic | D | Minor | 76.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 297.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | D | Major | 284.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Robson | Standard | D | Minor | 251.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron Altinger | Production | D | Minor | 199.79 | 3 |
| 4 | Allen Lim | Open | D | Major | 275.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | U | Minor | 268.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben Faulkner | Standard | U | Minor | 199.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | D | Minor | 265.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 | Open | B | Major | 262.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Peter Carne3073 | Standard | C | Major | 92.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Neil Faulkner | Production Optics | U | Minor | 237.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley | Open | D | Minor | 133.39 | 6 |
| 7 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Production Optics | C | Major | 236.24 | 7 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 184.12 | 8 |
| 9 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 168.15 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Thompson · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.36 | 2.62 | 2.72 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 76.25 | 21.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett4219 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.54 | 5.02 | 5.28 | 345.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Rose · 2 overall | Minor | 5.54 | 4.27 | 4.77 | 300.46 | 87.1 | |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 3 overall | D | Major | 5.95 | 3.73 | 4.68 | 284.20 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Allen Lim · 4 overall | D | Major | 7.19 | 4.35 | 3.22 | 275.79 | 79.9 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.72 | 3.50 | 4.18 | 262.01 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley · 6 overall | D | Minor | 5.02 | 1.58 | 1.75 | 133.39 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pat Dare · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.24 | 4.13 | 4.02 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Siciliano · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.91 | 2.60 | 199.97 | 57.1 |
| 3 | Ron Altinger · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.66 | 2.58 | 2.55 | 199.79 | 57.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.70 | 5.37 | 5.14 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Siesz4883 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.35 | 5.24 | 5.01 | 335.89 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.82 | 5.18 | 4.52 | 297.95 | 85.1 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.70 | 4.13 | 4.02 | 268.52 | 76.7 |
| 5 | Kev Beames · 5 overall | D | Minor | 7.45 | 3.87 | 4.26 | 265.60 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Neil Faulkner · 6 overall | U | Minor | 8.12 | 3.43 | 3.58 | 237.85 | 68.0 |
| 7 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 7 overall | C | Major | 8.47 | 3.48 | 3.38 | 236.24 | 67.5 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.89 | 2.58 | 2.93 | 184.12 | 52.6 |
| 9 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 4.01 | 0.70 | 168.15 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Farraher · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.73 | 4.10 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Elizabeth Lea7723 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.54 | 2.23 | 2.04 | 217.82 | 73.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gordon3727 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.86 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | John Graham7001 · 2 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.19 | 4.66 | 3.28 | 343.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Brown · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 3.08 | 3.42 | 289.38 | 84.4 |
| 3 | Paul Robson · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 3.41 | 2.81 | 251.24 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Ben Faulkner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 1.00 | 3.46 | 199.51 | 58.2 |
| 5 | Peter Carne3073 · 5 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 92.85 | 27.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson | Production Optics | 10.7004 | 5.14 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Pat Dare | Production | 10.2421 | 5.37 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 9.3537 | 5.88 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.08 |
| 4 | Ralph van Doorn | Production Optics | 8.4746 | 6.49 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.56 |
| 5 | Neil Faulkner | Production Optics | 8.1174 | 5.79 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.72 |
| 6 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 7.7039 | 6.62 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 7 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 7.4510 | 5.10 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.30 |
| 8 | Allen Lim | Open | 7.1923 | 7.23 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Lee Haslett | Open | 6.5432 | 8.10 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.04 |
| 10 | Don Thompson | Classic | 6.3636 | 7.70 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Nathan Maloney | Standard | 6.1867 | 8.89 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 5.9542 | 6.55 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
2Range 3 Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson | Production Optics | 5.3716 | 27.18 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 5.2367 | 27.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.98 |
| 3 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.1806 | 27.41 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.31 |
| 4 | Lee Haslett | Open | 5.0178 | 30.89 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney | Standard | 4.6589 | 30.05 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Allen Lim | Open | 4.3452 | 33.60 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.55 |
| 7 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.2717 | 33.71 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.21 |
| 8 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 4.1349 | 36.76 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.16 |
| 9 | Pat Dare | Production | 4.1315 | 31.95 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Goldy Goldstone | Production Optics | 4.0095 | 37.91 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.43 |
| 11 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 3.8696 | 32.82 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.26 |
| 12 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.7311 | 33.77 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.97 |
3Range 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett | Open | 5.2826 | 24.42 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Production Optics | 5.1355 | 24.73 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 5.0147 | 23.73 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.83 |
| 4 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.7708 | 26.62 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.92 |
| 5 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.6835 | 27.33 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.69 |
| 6 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.5217 | 26.76 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.86 |
| 7 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 4.2620 | 28.86 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.04 |
| 8 | Christian Matruglio | Open | 4.1764 | 29.93 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.73 |
| 9 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | 4.1004 | 31.46 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 4.0230 | 29.58 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.76 |
| 11 | Pat Dare | Production | 4.0210 | 28.60 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Neil Faulkner | Production Optics | 3.5757 | 25.17 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D21U3