Mar 24, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
BORCC March 2019 Classifier Match
Shooters
54
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance StringerA14918 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shannan ChadaTY49380 | Open | B | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David JohnsonA109419 | Revolver | A | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BresemanL1678 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 575.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Mingran QianFY87630 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 550.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike HartmanTY76360 | Limited | C | Minor | 544.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher GilsonL3378 | PCC | A | Minor | 525.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph MargheroneL4606 | Production | M | Minor | 523.87 | 1 |
| 2 | John LoganA77486 | PCC | A | Minor | 521.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake GoossenA104573 | Production | B | Minor | 520.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy StephanTY91956 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 518.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul WarrenA108848 | Limited | C | Major | 470.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerry DonovanTY45041 | Single Stack | D | Major | 447.74 | 2 |
| 3 | David GroverTY54487 | PCC | B | Minor | 504.96 | 3 |
| 3 | John ChinchenA117264 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 504.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Keith HaferA61733 | Production | A | Minor | 452.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas HarigTY112945 | Limited | C | Minor | 445.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian CaveTY85862 | Single Stack | D | Major | 275.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris GoossenA104572 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 497.20 | 4 |
| 4 | mike schuttTY95950 | PCC | U | Minor | 484.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Nicholas HarigA112945 | Limited | C | Minor | 443.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Jake HolstTY106970 | Production | B | Minor | 396.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Newel AndersonA116328 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 260.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeff SlusserA76095 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 492.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark ReichardA112460 | PCC | U | Minor | 479.11 | 5 |
| 5 | Cory WiseleyTY96871 | Limited | B | Major | 422.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Mingran QianFY87630 | Production | M | Minor | 390.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Joseph MargheroneL4606 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 462.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Eric LarsenTY21120 | PCC | A | Minor | 451.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Jake HolstTY106970 | Limited | B | Minor | 386.95 | 6 |
| 6 | Hunter ZwiersA117063 | Production | U | Minor | 332.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Mark RocqueL4225 | PCC | C | Minor | 423.22 | 7 |
| 7 | David HoeksemaA95856 | Limited | C | Major | 376.04 | 7 |
| 7 | Boyd van der LaanA116523 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 351.09 | 7 |
| 7 | Judy WordenTY98976 | Production | C | Minor | 201.68 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve HainesL1531 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 321.43 | 8 |
| 8 | Ben HolstA118180 | Limited | U | Minor | 310.76 | 8 |
| 8 | Pete HartmanTY81019 | PCC | C | Minor | 293.57 | 8 |
| 8 | Gerry DonovanTY45041 | Production | D | Minor | 143.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Rick BlanchardA114596 | Limited | U | Minor | 279.81 | 9 |
| 9 | Jeff KirkTY98807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 243.24 | 9 |
| 9 | Tom AlbrechtA48536 | Production | C | Minor | 110.33 | 9 |
| 9 | Mark Katt DQFY14034 | PCC | C | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim Rudow | Limited | U | Minor | 267.60 | 10 |
| 10 | Charles BurnettA111525 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.38 | 10 |
| 10 | Matthew StorbeckA94792 | Production | D | Minor | 89.73 | 10 |
| 11 | Bill Ferris Jr.TY95546 | Limited | C | Major | 250.95 | 11 |
| 11 | Traci austinTY72733 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 193.82 | 11 |
| 12 | Clinton ClarkA109241 | Limited | D | Minor | 229.90 | 12 |
| 12 | Chops CarmichaelL1463 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 193.07 | 12 |
| 13 | Jon GalushaA110502 | Limited | U | Minor | 183.56 | 13 |
| 14 | Michael Clark | Limited | U | Minor | 177.79 | 14 |
| 15 | Mike JamesA81747 | Limited | D | Minor | 159.46 | 15 |
| 16 | George BarrA71646 | Limited | D | Minor | 127.49 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mingran QianFY87630 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.51 | 6.08 | 6.33 | 3.00 | 5.60 | 8.12 | 550.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy StephanTY91956 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.67 | 5.07 | 7.58 | 2.70 | 4.66 | 7.51 | 518.16 | 94.2 |
| 3 | John ChinchenA117264 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 4.87 | 8.91 | 2.17 | 5.08 | 7.41 | 504.29 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Chris GoossenA104572 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.25 | 4.97 | 7.22 | 4.62 | 4.82 | 6.91 | 497.20 | 90.4 |
| 5 | Jeff SlusserA76095 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 5.06 | 5.28 | 3.15 | 4.63 | 7.12 | 492.50 | 89.5 |
| 6 | Joseph MargheroneL4606 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 2.78 | 5.41 | 7.04 | 4.10 | 3.96 | 4.40 | 462.29 | 84.0 |
| 7 | Boyd van der LaanA116523 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 4.39 | 5.26 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 5.18 | 351.09 | 63.8 |
| 8 | Steve HainesL1531 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | 3.52 | 4.70 | 1.72 | 2.86 | 5.14 | 321.43 | 58.4 |
| 9 | Jeff KirkTY98807 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 2.78 | 4.65 | 0.00 | 3.03 | 4.74 | 243.24 | 44.2 |
| 10 | Charles BurnettA111525 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 3.41 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 4.08 | 221.38 | 40.2 |
| 11 | Traci austinTY72733 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.55 | 1.94 | 0.83 | 1.50 | 4.66 | 193.82 | 35.2 |
| 12 | Chops CarmichaelL1463 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.56 | 3.36 | 1.22 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 5.04 | 193.07 | 35.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HartmanTY76360 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 4.37 | 7.39 | 4.48 | 4.66 | 6.16 | 544.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul WarrenA108848 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 4.35 | 3.11 | 3.35 | 2.97 | 6.09 | 470.83 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Nicholas HarigTY112945 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 5.17 | 4.13 | 1.97 | 2.70 | 4.80 | 445.47 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Nicholas HarigA112945 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 4.51 | 5.08 | 1.03 | 3.47 | 5.45 | 443.71 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Cory WiseleyTY96871 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.31 | 4.43 | 5.23 | 0.35 | 3.13 | 7.48 | 422.64 | 77.7 |
| 6 | Jake HolstTY106970 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.14 | 4.68 | 3.49 | 1.80 | 3.94 | 5.98 | 386.95 | 71.1 |
| 7 | David HoeksemaA95856 · 7 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 4.86 | 4.97 | 2.32 | 3.58 | 6.32 | 376.04 | 69.1 |
| 8 | Ben HolstA118180 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 3.35 | 4.29 | 1.22 | 3.26 | 4.83 | 310.76 | 57.1 |
| 9 | Rick BlanchardA114596 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 3.47 | 2.14 | 1.02 | 2.29 | 1.88 | 279.81 | 51.4 |
| 10 | Tim Rudow · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.19 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 5.41 | 267.60 | 49.2 |
| 11 | Bill Ferris Jr.TY95546 · 11 overall | C | Major | 0.76 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 3.15 | 5.16 | 250.95 | 46.1 |
| 12 | Clinton ClarkA109241 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.25 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 5.65 | 229.90 | 42.2 |
| 13 | Jon GalushaA110502 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 2.94 | 5.51 | 183.56 | 33.7 |
| 14 | Michael Clark · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 1.81 | 1.97 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 2.32 | 177.79 | 32.7 |
| 15 | Mike JamesA81747 · 15 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.89 | 2.20 | 1.22 | 0.48 | 2.23 | 159.46 | 29.3 |
| 16 | George BarrA71646 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 0.55 | 2.21 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.49 | 127.49 | 23.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance StringerA14918 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.22 | 2.46 | 0.11 | 0.55 | 1.02 | 2.90 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannan ChadaTY49380 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.16 | 5.24 | 5.81 | 1.84 | 3.92 | 5.93 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher GilsonL3378 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.35 | 4.90 | 9.71 | 3.13 | 4.85 | 7.73 | 525.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John LoganA77486 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.16 | 6.72 | 8.71 | 4.82 | 4.41 | 6.30 | 521.34 | 99.3 |
| 3 | David GroverTY54487 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 5.73 | 6.52 | 5.73 | 5.03 | 5.95 | 504.96 | 96.1 |
| 4 | mike schuttTY95950 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 5.82 | 4.43 | 4.55 | 2.49 | 7.45 | 484.04 | 92.2 |
| 5 | Mark ReichardA112460 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 5.98 | 7.49 | 3.86 | 5.45 | 7.22 | 479.11 | 91.2 |
| 6 | Eric LarsenTY21120 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.89 | 6.29 | 8.28 | 1.49 | 4.93 | 4.34 | 451.13 | 85.9 |
| 7 | Mark RocqueL4225 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 4.42 | 5.05 | 5.44 | 3.14 | 5.45 | 423.22 | 80.6 |
| 8 | Pete HartmanTY81019 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 2.72 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 3.54 | 4.29 | 293.57 | 55.9 |
| 9 | Mark Katt DQFY14034 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph MargheroneL4606 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.28 | 5.80 | 5.63 | 3.27 | 4.67 | 6.45 | 523.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake GoossenA104573 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.70 | 6.61 | 3.30 | 5.20 | 5.17 | 6.09 | 520.39 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Keith HaferA61733 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.36 | 4.95 | 4.47 | 3.86 | 3.81 | 6.22 | 452.03 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Jake HolstTY106970 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.76 | 4.47 | 3.84 | 2.51 | 3.72 | 6.85 | 396.27 | 75.6 |
| 5 | Mingran QianFY87630 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 0.87 | 5.47 | 4.52 | 0.00 | 4.84 | 8.64 | 390.46 | 74.5 |
| 6 | Hunter ZwiersA117063 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 4.49 | 3.00 | 0.12 | 2.93 | 5.18 | 332.45 | 63.5 |
| 7 | Judy WordenTY98976 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.29 | 2.92 | 3.02 | 1.03 | 1.25 | 4.16 | 201.68 | 38.5 |
| 8 | Gerry DonovanTY45041 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.44 | 1.61 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 3.93 | 143.34 | 27.4 |
| 9 | Tom AlbrechtA48536 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.34 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 2.64 | 110.33 | 21.1 |
| 10 | Matthew StorbeckA94792 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.18 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.11 | 89.73 | 17.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonA109419 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.87 | 3.93 | 5.02 | 1.05 | 3.97 | 6.33 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BresemanL1678 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.63 | 4.18 | 2.96 | 1.77 | 2.92 | 5.45 | 575.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerry DonovanTY45041 · 2 overall | D | Major | 0.89 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 0.97 | 2.46 | 3.19 | 447.74 | 77.8 |
| 3 | Brian CaveTY85862 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 3.37 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 4.19 | 275.67 | 47.9 |
| 4 | Newel AndersonA116328 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 4.42 | 260.38 | 45.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 42 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mike schutt | PCC | 5.4661 | 20.49 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Christopher Gilson | PCC | 5.3466 | 22.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.38 |
| 3 | Eric Larsen | PCC | 4.8933 | 19.21 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 4 | David Grover | PCC | 4.2254 | 21.30 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 92.76 |
| 5 | John Logan | PCC | 4.1563 | 24.06 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.25 |
| 6 | Mark Rocque | PCC | 3.9449 | 26.87 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.60 |
| 7 | Pete Hartman | PCC | 3.7628 | 31.36 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.61 |
| 8 | Jeremy Stephan | Carry Optics | 3.6660 | 24.55 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mingran Qian | Carry Optics | 3.5104 | 21.65 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.91 |
| 10 | Jeff Slusser | Carry Optics | 3.4414 | 24.99 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.65 |
| 11 | Paul Warren | Limited | 3.3685 | 29.39 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Nicholas Harig | Limited | 3.3100 | 27.19 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.92 |
2We Play GamesVirginia · 24 rounds · 53 runs · classifier 18-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Logan | PCC | 6.7177 | 16.97 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jake Goossen | Production | 6.6085 | 16.04 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eric Larsen | PCC | 6.2918 | 14.94 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.39 |
| 4 | Mingran Qian | Carry Optics | 6.0819 | 17.10 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark Reichard | PCC | 5.9839 | 17.38 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.89 |
| 6 | mike schutt | PCC | 5.8186 | 17.53 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.94 |
| 7 | Joseph Margherone | Production | 5.7989 | 16.21 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.30 |
| 8 | David Grover | PCC | 5.7260 | 19.56 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.28 |
| 9 | Mingran Qian | Production | 5.4740 | 14.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 10 | Joseph Margherone | Carry Optics | 5.4081 | 20.34 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.71 |
| 11 | Shannan Chada | Open | 5.2381 | 18.90 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Nicholas Harig | Limited | 5.1650 | 20.91 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3No Need To Believe In Either SideComstock · 16 rounds · 51 runs · classifier 18-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Gilson | PCC | 9.7087 | 8.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Chinchen | Carry Optics | 8.9097 | 8.53 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | John Logan | PCC | 8.7056 | 8.73 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.73 |
| 4 | Eric Larsen | PCC | 8.2759 | 8.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 5 | Jeremy Stephan | Carry Optics | 7.5789 | 9.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.05 |
| 6 | Mark Reichard | PCC | 7.4899 | 9.88 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.72 |
| 7 | Mike Hartman | Limited | 7.3918 | 9.47 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 7.2165 | 8.73 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.80 |
| 9 | Joseph Margherone | Carry Optics | 7.0436 | 10.79 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.24 |
| 10 | David Grover | PCC | 6.5198 | 11.35 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 11 | Mingran Qian | Carry Optics | 6.3312 | 12.32 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.85 |
| 12 | Shannan Chada | Open | 5.8122 | 13.42 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 40 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Grover | PCC | 5.7329 | 15.35 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Rocque | PCC | 5.4404 | 15.44 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.41 |
| 3 | Jake Goossen | Production | 5.2030 | 15.76 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Logan | PCC | 4.8223 | 15.76 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.70 |
| 5 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 4.6230 | 14.06 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | mike schutt | PCC | 4.5455 | 13.86 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.36 |
| 7 | Mike Hartman | Limited | 4.4838 | 19.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Joseph Margherone | Carry Optics | 4.0992 | 18.54 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.80 |
| 9 | Mark Reichard | PCC | 3.8640 | 12.94 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.66 |
| 10 | Keith Hafer | Production | 3.8614 | 20.20 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.79 |
| 11 | Paul Warren | Limited | 3.3544 | 20.57 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 12 | Joseph Margherone | Production | 3.2738 | 16.80 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.63 |
5The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 52 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mingran Qian | Carry Optics | 5.6034 | 13.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mark Reichard | PCC | 5.4545 | 14.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jake Goossen | Production | 5.1650 | 13.94 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Chinchen | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 15.34 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.59 |
| 5 | David Grover | PCC | 5.0272 | 14.72 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.73 |
| 6 | Eric Larsen | PCC | 4.9333 | 15.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.36 |
| 7 | Christopher Gilson | PCC | 4.8525 | 15.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.17 |
| 8 | Mingran Qian | Production | 4.8433 | 14.04 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.02 |
| 9 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 4.8240 | 15.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
| 10 | Joseph Margherone | Production | 4.6722 | 13.27 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.37 |
| 11 | Jeremy Stephan | Carry Optics | 4.6605 | 15.02 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.54 |
| 12 | Mike Hartman | Limited | 4.6575 | 14.60 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
6I Miss That Kind of ClarityVirginia · 24 rounds · 53 runs · classifier 18-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mingran Qian | Production | 8.6364 | 13.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mingran Qian | Carry Optics | 8.1218 | 13.79 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Gilson | PCC | 7.7259 | 13.72 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Stephan | Carry Optics | 7.5085 | 14.65 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.94 |
| 5 | Cory Wiseley | Limited | 7.4808 | 15.64 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | mike schutt | PCC | 7.4453 | 13.70 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.64 |
| 7 | John Chinchen | Carry Optics | 7.4126 | 14.30 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 109.52 |
| 8 | Mark Reichard | PCC | 7.2229 | 16.06 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.19 |
| 9 | Jeff Slusser | Carry Optics | 7.1229 | 14.32 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.24 |
| 10 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 6.9054 | 15.64 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.03 |
| 11 | Jake Holst | Production | 6.8451 | 16.07 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 12 | Joseph Margherone | Production | 6.4467 | 13.03 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 89.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 2 | We Play Games | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-03 |
| 3 | No Need To Believe In Either Side | Comstock | 16 | 80 | 18-05 |
| 4 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 5 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
| 6 | I Miss That Kind of Clarity | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-09 |
More from Bend Of The River Conservation Club
- Apr 2, 2024BORCC Tuesday Night Practice Match 4/02 7 shooters
- Mar 12, 2024BORCC Tues Night Practice Match 9 shooters
- Mar 5, 2024Borcc Tuesday Night Practice Match 7 shooters
- Oct 6, 2023BORCC Tuesday Night Practice Match 8 shooters
- Oct 30, 2021BORCC USPSA GFDS 2021 POSTAL MATCH 13 shooters
- May 23, 2021BORCC USPSA May 2021 42 shooters
Field
GM0M3A8B–D28U15