Mar 20, 2025 · Level I
TN Hansen Mar 20, 2025
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
112
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam PetrulisA54295 | Limited | A | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PanA111079 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Single Stack | B | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin GaultA161172 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 559.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | B | Minor | 547.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan ShannonTY144499 | Open | C | Major | 532.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Rich Ballentine | Open | X | Major | 529.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Rice | PCC | U | Minor | 518.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Conor CraigFY136660 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 466.80 | 2 |
| 2 | John Florit IIITY101768 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 438.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd EverlyA30496 | Limited | C | Major | 350.03 | 2 |
| 3 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Open | M | Major | 508.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Brennah GastonA39028 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 459.65 | 3 |
| 3 | MJ KennyTY151553 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 413.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 | PCC | C | Minor | 331.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric Bart | Limited | U | Minor | 326.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark QueirosTY125068 | Open | A | Major | 466.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyle BrackenA122734 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 426.47 | 4 |
| 4 | David PerriA91117 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 395.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Taylon GordonA158110 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Ted WysockiFY17952 | Open | B | Major | 365.19 | 5 |
| 5 | Taylor Peet | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 301.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Logan LockwoodA158107 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 373.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 | Open | C | Major | 363.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Lee ButlerL5166 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 277.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 353.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Anna HorowitzFY106633 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 268.16 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike Kramer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.56 | 7 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 290.96 | 8 |
| 8 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 236.79 | 8 |
| 8 | Jayson LynnA167232 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 98.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Doug King | Open | U | Major | 213.03 | 9 |
| 9 | Kevin Lilly | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 70.88 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin GaultA161172 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.91 | 7.71 | 6.44 | 7.90 | 559.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Conor CraigFY136660 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.19 | 7.76 | 3.24 | 6.68 | 466.80 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Brennah GastonA39028 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.00 | 7.16 | 6.22 | 6.55 | 459.65 | 82.2 |
| 4 | Kyle BrackenA122734 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.57 | 6.27 | 4.80 | 6.70 | 426.47 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Taylon GordonA158110 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.81 | 6.20 | 5.85 | 4.05 | 407.46 | 72.9 |
| 6 | Logan LockwoodA158107 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 5.69 | 4.40 | 6.10 | 373.74 | 66.8 |
| 7 | Mike Kramer · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 2.80 | 1.96 | 2.12 | 176.56 | 31.6 |
| 8 | Jayson LynnA167232 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 98.05 | 17.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam PetrulisA54295 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.22 | 7.03 | 5.34 | 6.36 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd EverlyA30496 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.12 | 4.71 | 2.93 | 4.13 | 350.03 | 62.5 |
| 3 | Eric Bart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.05 | 2.91 | 4.64 | 326.06 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PanA111079 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.63 | 8.41 | 6.63 | 8.18 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Florit IIITY101768 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.03 | 5.92 | 5.95 | 6.78 | 438.22 | 78.2 |
| 3 | MJ KennyTY151553 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.59 | 6.54 | 4.37 | 5.76 | 413.07 | 73.8 |
| 4 | David PerriA91117 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 5.87 | 4.68 | 6.28 | 395.23 | 70.6 |
| 5 | Taylor Peet · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.82 | 5.55 | 0.90 | 4.72 | 301.29 | 53.8 |
| 6 | Lee ButlerL5166 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.02 | 4.87 | 3.00 | 3.34 | 277.83 | 49.6 |
| 7 | Anna HorowitzFY106633 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.36 | 3.52 | 3.43 | 4.46 | 268.16 | 47.9 |
| 8 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.83 | 3.29 | 2.29 | 3.58 | 236.79 | 42.3 |
| 9 | Kevin Lilly · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 2.12 | 70.88 | 12.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan ShannonTY144499 · 1 overall | C | Major | 8.44 | 8.89 | 7.09 | 7.48 | 532.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich Ballentine · 2 overall | X | Major | 9.72 | 8.00 | 6.61 | 7.52 | 529.35 | 99.5 |
| 3 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 3 overall | M | Major | 10.18 | 7.78 | 5.97 | 6.74 | 508.61 | 95.6 |
| 4 | Mark QueirosTY125068 · 4 overall | A | Major | 8.79 | 6.46 | 5.91 | 6.92 | 466.21 | 87.6 |
| 5 | Ted WysockiFY17952 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.56 | 5.68 | 3.90 | 5.87 | 365.19 | 68.6 |
| 6 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 · 6 overall | C | Major | 6.18 | 6.07 | 4.52 | 5.08 | 363.68 | 68.4 |
| 7 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 7 overall | A | Major | 6.18 | 5.64 | 4.51 | 4.92 | 353.39 | 66.4 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 8 overall | GM | Major | 7.34 | 0.00 | 4.44 | 5.84 | 290.96 | 54.7 |
| 9 | Doug King · 9 overall | U | Major | 5.88 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 5.44 | 213.03 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.10 | 6.73 | 4.50 | 5.30 | 547.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Rice · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 6.00 | 4.80 | 5.50 | 518.79 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 4.45 | 3.74 | 1.75 | 331.69 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.49 | 4.05 | 3.41 | 3.73 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Anywhere Completely InsideComstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jenkins | Open | 10.1808 | 14.93 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 9.9129 | 14.93 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 9.7204 | 15.02 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.76 |
| 4 | Mike Pan | Limited Optics | 9.6317 | 14.12 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Conor Craig | Carry Optics | 9.1888 | 13.93 | 21 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.31 |
| 6 | Mark Queiros | Open | 8.7858 | 16.39 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.08 |
| 7 | Dan Shannon | Open | 8.4416 | 15.40 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.67 |
| 8 | Adam Petrulis | Limited | 8.2237 | 18.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | MJ Kenny | Limited Optics | 7.5908 | 18.18 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.10 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.3435 | 20.29 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.41 |
| 11 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.0962 | 21.42 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | John Florit III | Limited Optics | 7.0280 | 16.79 | 14 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.75 |
2Anywhere Inside Shooting AreaComstock · 30 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Shannon | Open | 8.8932 | 15.63 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mike Pan | Limited Optics | 8.4095 | 16.41 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 8.0000 | 16.50 | 14 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.93 |
| 4 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.7784 | 17.87 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.20 |
| 5 | Conor Craig | Carry Optics | 7.7564 | 15.60 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 7.7113 | 16.21 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.13 |
| 7 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 7.1632 | 17.59 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.53 |
| 8 | Adam Petrulis | Limited | 7.0291 | 18.21 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.7267 | 21.11 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | MJ Kenny | Limited Optics | 6.5380 | 18.66 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
| 11 | Mark Queiros | Open | 6.4592 | 17.03 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.95 |
| 12 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 6.2721 | 19.77 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.30 |
3Toes Touching Front FaultlineComstock · 25 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Shannon | Open | 7.0866 | 16.51 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Mike Pan | Limited Optics | 6.6336 | 16.13 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 6.6135 | 17.54 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.66 |
| 4 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 6.4421 | 16.92 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 6.2167 | 16.89 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.63 |
| 6 | David Jenkins | Open | 5.9725 | 18.92 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 7 | John Florit III | Limited Optics | 5.9530 | 18.31 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.18 |
| 8 | Mark Queiros | Open | 5.9057 | 17.61 | 14 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.17 |
| 9 | Taylon Gordon | Carry Optics | 5.8529 | 19.99 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.57 |
| 10 | Adam Petrulis | Limited | 5.3425 | 21.90 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Matt Rice | PCC | 4.8037 | 23.94 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 4.7977 | 23.97 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.09 |
4Toes Touching Rear Fault Line Completely OutsideComstock · 25 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan | Limited Optics | 8.1757 | 14.80 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 7.8984 | 14.56 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 7.5183 | 15.03 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Dan Shannon | Open | 7.4796 | 15.91 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.36 |
| 5 | Mark Queiros | Open | 6.9179 | 16.19 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.02 |
| 6 | John Florit III | Limited Optics | 6.7785 | 14.90 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.64 |
| 7 | David Jenkins | Open | 6.7403 | 17.21 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.06 |
| 8 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 6.6967 | 17.77 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.98 |
| 9 | Conor Craig | Carry Optics | 6.6798 | 15.27 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.71 |
| 10 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 6.5465 | 16.65 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.60 |
| 11 | Adam Petrulis | Limited | 6.3566 | 19.35 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | David Perri | Limited Optics | 6.2842 | 18.30 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anywhere Completely Inside | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Anywhere Inside Shooting Area | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Toes Touching Front Faultline | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Toes Touching Rear Fault Line Completely Outside | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM1M2A7B–D13U9