Mar 22, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Prairie Thunder GP17 USPSA Mar 22, 2020
Shooters
9
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
126
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cory GoffFY102188 | Open | C | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 | Production | A | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 | Revolver | A | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 | PCC | B | Minor | 627.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 | Limited | B | Major | 613.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Rory McBrideA100877 | Limited | C | Minor | 424.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Douglas SchmidtTY61422 | PCC | U | Minor | 341.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake Hupp | Production | U | Minor | 107.31 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 7.39 | 2.65 | 4.70 | 3.63 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.43 | 8.63 | 3.09 | 6.78 | 2.68 | 613.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rory McBrideA100877 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 8.84 | 0.00 | 3.67 | 2.97 | 424.27 | 69.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory GoffFY102188 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 8.18 | 2.55 | 3.73 | 3.54 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 8.85 | 4.62 | 8.66 | 3.50 | 627.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Douglas SchmidtTY61422 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 6.93 | 0.22 | 1.79 | 2.26 | 341.64 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.34 | 7.50 | 2.23 | 6.58 | 2.74 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Hupp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 0.10 | 107.31 | 17.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.38 | 4.92 | 2.11 | 4.24 | 1.87 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Goff | Open | 3.5904 | 22.56 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 3.4892 | 29.52 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 3.4282 | 29.17 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 3.4152 | 24.01 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.77 |
| 5 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 3.3405 | 23.35 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 2.8019 | 25.34 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Rory McBride | Limited | 2.4260 | 28.03 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.30 |
| 8 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 2.3768 | 34.50 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Jake Hupp | Production | 0.4845 | 78.43 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 15.23 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 8.8517 | 16.72 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rory McBride | Limited | 8.8427 | 15.38 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 8.6286 | 17.50 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.13 |
| 4 | Cory Goff | Open | 8.1788 | 18.34 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 7.4971 | 17.34 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 7.3926 | 20.02 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 6.9333 | 18.75 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.32 |
| 8 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 4.9175 | 28.47 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jake Hupp | Production | 2.6062 | 45.66 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.62 |
3Of Course It Did NotVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 4.6226 | 21.20 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 3.0880 | 23.64 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 2.6501 | 29.81 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Cory Goff | Open | 2.5545 | 29.36 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 2.2300 | 22.87 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 2.1098 | 29.86 | 8 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 0.2170 | 27.65 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 9 | 5.63 |
4Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 8.6574 | 13.63 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.7838 | 16.51 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 6.5839 | 16.10 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 4.7040 | 25.51 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 4.2406 | 25.94 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Cory Goff | Open | 3.7328 | 20.36 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Rory McBride | Limited | 3.6729 | 20.42 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.97 |
| 8 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 1.7889 | 50.31 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.80 |
| 9 | Jake Hupp | Production | 1.7565 | 33.59 | 8 · 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.01 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 3.6347 | 32.19 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Cory Goff | Open | 3.5440 | 29.91 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 3.4956 | 30.61 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Rory McBride | Limited | 2.9686 | 35.37 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 2.7393 | 30.30 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 2.6777 | 29.13 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 112.75 |
| 7 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 2.2619 | 33.60 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 80.88 |
| 8 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 1.8692 | 46.01 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Jake Hupp | Production | 0.0975 | 61.51 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 4.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Of Course It Did Not | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Prairie Thunder
- Sep 2, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 09-2-26 USPSA 40 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 08-15-26 USPSA 52 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 07-15-26 USPSA 22 shooters
- Jul 11, 20262026 Rushmore State USPSA Championship 137 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 03-22-26 USPSA 63 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024Prairie Thunder 8-25-24 USPSA 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U2