Aug 20, 2020 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Aug 20, 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Keith | PCC | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony FilipTY51369 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 142.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 | Limited | U | Minor | 134.04 | 1 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 138.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason HoyleA125308 | Limited | U | Major | 107.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 95.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Tyler Reeves | Limited | U | Minor | 90.08 | 3 |
| 4 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 74.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Marty Wines | Limited | U | Minor | 70.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim Clack | Limited | U | Major | 61.87 | 6 |
| 7 | Aran Pelly | Limited | U | Minor | 61.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Marty Wines | Limited | U | Minor | 61.13 | 8 |
| 9 | Justin FisherTY126364 | Limited | U | Major | 56.38 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony FilipTY51369 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.35 | 2.70 | 142.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 3.11 | 138.29 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Will Keith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 1.94 | 95.58 | 67.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.35 | 2.66 | 134.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason HoyleA125308 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.37 | 2.36 | 107.72 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Tyler Reeves · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.62 | 90.08 | 67.2 |
| 4 | David Hanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 2.34 | 74.20 | 55.4 |
| 5 | Marty Wines · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 1.74 | 70.01 | 52.2 |
| 6 | Jim Clack · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.12 | 2.35 | 61.87 | 46.2 |
| 7 | Aran Pelly · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 0.00 | 61.55 | 45.9 |
| 8 | Marty Wines · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.67 | 0.00 | 61.13 | 45.6 |
| 9 | Justin FisherTY126364 · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 1.03 | 56.38 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Keith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 5.13 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Fox | Limited | 8.3495 | 10.30 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jason Hoyle | Limited | 6.3685 | 13.19 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 3 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 6.3538 | 13.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Aran Pelly | Limited | 5.7103 | 14.36 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.55 |
| 5 | Marty Wines | Limited | 5.6708 | 14.46 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
| 6 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 5.5270 | 15.56 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.29 |
| 7 | Alex Keith | PCC | 4.7911 | 17.95 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 4.1037 | 18.52 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.13 |
| 9 | Marty Wines | Limited | 3.8248 | 18.04 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.23 |
| 10 | Justin Fisher | Limited | 3.6467 | 12.34 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 39.31 |
| 11 | David Hanson | Limited | 3.2908 | 24.31 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.47 |
| 12 | Tyler Reeves | Limited | 2.7904 | 15.41 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Keith | PCC | 5.1282 | 10.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Reeves | Limited | 3.6242 | 14.90 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 3.1080 | 12.87 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 2.6954 | 14.84 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.03 |
| 5 | Matthew Fox | Limited | 2.6600 | 12.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 44.04 |
| 6 | Jason Hoyle | Limited | 2.3603 | 12.71 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 39.08 |
| 7 | Jim Clack | Limited | 2.3539 | 23.79 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.97 |
| 8 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.3392 | 20.52 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.73 |
| 9 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 1.9400 | 21.65 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.45 |
| 10 | Marty Wines | Limited | 1.7386 | 15.53 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.78 |
| 11 | Justin Fisher | Limited | 1.0309 | 12.61 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 17.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13